L.A.'s Finest (TV Series)
The Lone Ranger (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Anton Cropper | ... | (as Anton L. Cropper) |
Writing Credits
John Dove | ... | (written by) |
Brandon Margolis | ... | (developed by) & |
Brandon Sonnier | ... | (developed by) |
Thomas Aguilar | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Michael J. Ballin | ... | (executive story editor) (as Michael Ballin) |
Marianne Wibberley | ... | (based on the character Syd Burnett created for the movie Bad Boys 2 by) & |
Cormac Wibberley | ... | (based on the character Syd Burnett created for the movie Bad Boys 2 by) and |
Ron Shelton | ... | (based on the character Syd Burnett created for the movie Bad Boys 2 by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Jessica Alba | ... | Nancy McKenna | |
Gabrielle Union | ... | Sydney Burnett | |
Duane Martin | ... | Ben Baines | |
Zach Gilford | ... | Ben Walker | |
Ryan McPartlin | ... | Patrick McKenna | |
Sophie Reynolds | ... | Isabel McKenna | |
Ernie Hudson | ... | Joseph Vaughn | |
David Fumero | ... | Jason Calloway | |
Miguel Gomez | ... | Ricky Leon | |
Kurt Yaeger | ... | Clete Winslow | |
Catherine Toribio | ... | Dulce | |
Adam Rose | ... | Nathan Baker | |
Yancey Arias | ... | Mayor Trent Garrison | |
Oliver Alexander | ... | Junu | |
Omr Eldein | ... | Ibrahim | |
Karla Maatouk | ... | Adra | |
Michael Sasaki | ... | Soldier | |
Beatrice Hernandez | ... | Reporter | |
Paris Perrault | ... | CSU Tech | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Christy Rivera | ... | Campaign Worker (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jessica Alba | ... | executive producer |
Doug Belgrad | ... | executive producer |
Jerry Bruckheimer | ... | executive producer |
Aaron Carew | ... | co-producer |
Sophie Cassidy | ... | co-producer |
Meghan Certo | ... | associate producer |
Mary Courtney | ... | co-producer |
Anton Cropper | ... | executive producer (as Anton L. Cropper) |
John Dove | ... | executive producer |
Jeff Gaspin | ... | executive producer |
Jean Higgins | ... | co-executive producer |
Jonathan Littman | ... | executive producer |
Brandon Margolis | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Jeff Morrone | ... | executive producer |
James Oh | ... | producer |
KristieAnne Reed | ... | executive producer |
Brandon Sonnier | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Marisa Tam | ... | co-producer |
Gabrielle Union | ... | executive producer |
Pam Veasey | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Music by
Jeff Cardoni |
Cinematography by
Robert Gantz | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Ray Daniels III | ... | (as Ray Daniels) |
Matt McCarthy |
Casting By
Veronica Collins Rooney | ||
Helen Geier |
Production Design by
Vaughan Edwards |
Art Direction by
Mark Satterlee |
Set Decoration by
Karin L. McGaughey |
Costume Design by
Dominique Dawson |
Makeup Department
Aurora Bergere | ... | co-makeup department head |
Laura Calvo | ... | makeup artist |
Rebecca Lee Castro | ... | makeup artist |
Wankaya Hinkon | ... | co-hair department head (as Wankaya Hinkson) |
Malika James | ... | co-makeup department head |
Myo Lai | ... | key hair stylist |
Emanuel Millar | ... | co-hair department head |
Production Management
Mary Courtney | ... | unit production manager |
Michael Freeman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Robert Papazian Jr. | ... | first assistant director |
Paula K. Smith | ... | second assistant director |
Melissa R. Stubbs | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Laura Barker | ... | assistant property master |
Nelson Bush | ... | leadman |
Anthony Cafaro | ... | props |
Jill Carvalho | ... | buyer |
Star Fields | ... | construction coordinator |
Esther Fuentes | ... | set painter |
Mac Gaspard | ... | set dec coordinator |
Robert Loyal Good | ... | property master |
Jim Mapile | ... | set dresser |
Patrick J. Marchese | ... | set dresser |
Aaron Nadler | ... | art department coordinator |
Harlan Spatz | ... | set dresser |
Cathy Zukimoto | ... | construction buyer |
Mickael Garcia | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Marc Lema | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Brendan Maze | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Rosalyn Myles | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Rachel Widaman | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Peter Zeman | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Robert J. Anderson Jr. | ... | production sound mixer (as Robert Anderson) |
Lisle Engle | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mace Matiosian | ... | Supervising Sound Editor / sound supervisor |
Alex Names | ... | 2nd boom operator / sound utility |
Matt Vowles | ... | re-recording mixer |
Thomas Wolseley | ... | foley editor |
Brent Findley | ... | adr studio manager (uncredited) |
Marilyn Morris | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Alexander Pugh | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Rick Santizo | ... | re-recording mix technician (uncredited) |
Douglas Shamburger | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jesse Noel | ... | special effects supervisor |
Daniel Yeager | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Matt Akey | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Liz Christofaro | ... | visual effects producer |
Jereme Gelske | ... | i/o coordinator |
Nikki Jieun Lee | ... | compositor: Sony |
Jared Levin | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Seth Martin | ... | visual effects artist |
Daniel J. Pastor | ... | digital compositor |
Gabriel Sanchez | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Rick Shine | ... | visual effects editor (as Richard Shine) |
Robert Chapin | ... | set visual effects supervisor: Crafty Apes (uncredited) |
Mark Dennison | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Ruben Rodas | ... | visual effects supervisor: Crafty Apes (uncredited) |
Stunts
Tanner Gill | ... | stunt performer |
Janey Hann | ... | Nancy McKenna / Stunt Double: Nancy McKenna |
Phillip Kane Rhee | ... | stunt performer |
Melissa R. Stubbs | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tiffany Abney | ... | stunt double: Gabrielle Union (uncredited) |
Carrie Bernans | ... | stunt double: Gabrielle Union (uncredited) |
Tamiko Brownlee | ... | stunt double: Jessica Alba (uncredited) |
Tim James | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Rob Mars | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Courtney Schwartz | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
John Stoneham Jr. | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Eric VanArsdale | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Mark Aaron Wagner | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert E. Arnold | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Kenny Brown | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Eric Budlong | ... | key grip |
Chris Burket | ... | first assistant camera |
Vic Chouchanian | ... | grip |
Glen Evans | ... | dolly grip |
Morgan Gardiner | ... | digital utility |
Patrick Hoeschen | ... | gaffer |
Kaiyoti | ... | grip |
Jeanna Kim | ... | C Camera 1st AC |
Michael E. Kuhn | ... | camera supporter |
Brennan Maxwell | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Paul Monroe | ... | lighting technician |
Joel Perkal | ... | camera operator / camera operator: "b" camera |
Steve Reinhardt | ... | lighting technician |
Mark Zalewski | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit |
Brian Deutsch | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Andrew Dumas | ... | stabilized head technician (uncredited) |
Michael Craig Ferguson | ... | aerial drone pilot (uncredited) |
Luis Fregoso | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Leo Ibanez | ... | key grip: second unit (uncredited) |
Kyle Jacobs | ... | loader (uncredited) |
Rex Kenney | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Harold Lacuesta | ... | lighting console programmer (uncredited) |
Michael Moriatis | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casey Muldoon | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Scott Resnick | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Laurent Soriano | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Eric Dawson | ... | original casting |
Carol Kritzer | ... | original casting |
Robert J. Ulrich | ... | original casting |
Brad Bittner | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Jordie Kaler | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Safowa Bright Bitzelberger | ... | costume supervisor (as Safowa Bright) |
Joseph Castellanos | ... | key costumer |
Serena Duffin | ... | design room costumer / set costumer |
Nicole Durst | ... | set costumer |
Grace Rufin | ... | set costumer |
Parker Scott | ... | costumer |
Tom Bliss | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Christine Costanza | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Felicia De Souza | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Kevin Norris | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Emily N. Smith | ... | cutter fitter (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Mark Dennison | ... | on-line editor |
Sam Dodd | ... | post-production assistant |
Tabia J. Johnson | ... | post-production assistant |
Isabella Locatelli | ... | post-production coordinator |
Rhiannon Moriarty | ... | colorist: dailies |
Art Olmos | ... | assistant editor |
Paul Westerbeck | ... | colorist |
Marc Goldbaum | ... | dailies workflow producer (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jackson K. Hahn | ... | key assistant location manager |
Ed Lippman | ... | location manager |
Jen Prince | ... | location manager |
Kimberly Dewitt | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Francis Rene Lucas | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Robert Swartwood Jr. | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Ginger Greaves | ... | music coordinator |
Oren Hadar | ... | score mixer |
Jason Lingle | ... | music editor |
Jeff Lingle | ... | music editor |
Alexandra Patsavas | ... | music supervisor |
Maria Vertiz | ... | score mix prep |
Script and Continuity Department
Ripley Barnes | ... | script coordinator |
Dania Bennett | ... | script coordinator |
Rhona Rubio | ... | script supervisor: 2nd unit |
Richelle Taylor | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Shawn Coulter | ... | driver |
Ronald Hooker | ... | driver |
David Oppenheim | ... | transportation coordinator |
Jeff Bova | ... | transportation co-captain (uncredited) |
Michael Glover | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Rock LeRoy | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Don Poole | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Nathan Rollins | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Alex Antov | ... | medic |
Carol Bass | ... | writers' assistant |
Brian Bentley | ... | medic |
David Bornstein | ... | production assistant |
Joserolando Bravo | ... | assistant: The Brandsons |
Jennifer Caldwell | ... | assistant: Jean Higgins (as Jen Caldwell) |
Anna Calloway | ... | assistant: Anton Cropper |
Estevan | ... | writers production assistant (as Estevan Quintero) |
Lauren Glover | ... | assistant: Pam Veasey |
Siobhan Hegarty | ... | production accountant |
Estrella Perez Higgins | ... | payroll accountant: SAG |
Zak Horn | ... | production secretary |
Chase Kim | ... | adr loop group |
Jasmine Osean Thomas | ... | production assistant |
Sarah Quale | ... | production coordinator |
Jag Sarmotta | ... | travel coordinator: UK |
K.L. Connie Wang | ... | standards and practices consultant (uncredited) |
Chanel Williams | ... | production assistant |
Yucel Yeltekin | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Ryan Gangl | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Storm Taft | ... | production accounting clerk (uncredited) |