Barbarians (TV Series)
On the Edge (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Barbara Eder |
Writing Credits
Arne Nolting | ... | (created by) & |
Jan Martin Scharf | ... | (created by) and |
Andreas Heckmann | ... | (created by) |
Arne Nolting | ||
Jan Martin Scharf |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Andreas Bareiß | ... | executive producer |
Marlow De Mardt | ... | line producer |
Sabine de Mardt | ... | executive producer |
Teresa Haberbusch | ... | assistant producer |
Rainer Marquass | ... | executive producer |
William Pruss | ... | supervising producer: Gaumont France |
Adam Ruzsinszki | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Ali N. Askin | ||
Maurus Ronner |
Cinematography by
Christian Stangassinger |
Editing by
Karin Hartusch | ||
Charles Ladmiral |
Casting By
Iris Baumüller | ||
Cassandra Han | ... | (casting: Italy) |
Production Design by
Thomas Stammer |
Art Direction by
Mónika Esztán | ... | supervising art director |
Lea Walloschke |
Makeup Department
Kate Aungier | ... | special makeup effects technician (as Puff Jockey Studios) |
Rita Balla | ... | key makeup artist |
Ruairi Butler | ... | Prosthetics Assistant |
Charlotte Chang | ... | hair and makeup designer |
Katharina De Malotki | ... | key makeup artist |
Franciska Erdész | ... | Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Anna Gerõ | ... | hair and makeup supervisor |
Dóra Horváth Kertai | ... | makeup supervisor: crowd (as Dóra Kertai-Horváth) |
Andrea Kozma | ... | on set prosthetic artist |
Anita Kõváry-Kalán | ... | daily makeup |
Balázs Novák | ... | prostethic supervisor |
Szabolcs Papp | ... | crowd make up artist |
Production Management
Michael Karl Huber | ... | post-production supervisor |
Tibor Kulcsár | ... | assistant production manager |
Sven Nuri | ... | post-production supervisor |
Dirk Seibert | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jan Sebastian Ballhaus | ... | first assistant director: pre-production |
András Balázs | ... | third assistant director |
Derék Bence | ... | Additional Set PA |
Lili Birkás | ... | set pa (as Birkás Lili) |
Sándor Csali | ... | assistant director |
Balázs Farkas | ... | second unit director |
Robyn Glaser | ... | key second assistant director |
Barbara Kisignacz | ... | Cast/Set Production Assistant: Additional |
Foreste Mbemba | ... | set production assistant |
Mádi Milán | ... | trainee assistant director |
Tash Montlake | ... | third assistant director |
Richard Ryan | ... | second unit director |
Nóra Zadravecz | ... | cast pa (as Zadravecz Nóra) |
Jenifer Zuggò | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Nóra Andrássy | ... | assistant art director |
Julianna Cristescu | ... | set dec assistant |
Jason Groarke | ... | storyboard artist |
József Kiss | ... | construction manager |
Ferenc Kulcsar | ... | construction manager |
Mark Matyassy | ... | greensman |
Tamas Ordodi | ... | sculptor |
Miklos Selmeczy | ... | standby art director |
Krisztina Szücsy | ... | drapes master |
Frida Tibai | ... | daftsperson |
Szilvia Tóth | ... | daftsperson |
Sound Department
Tschangis Chahrokh | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stephan Fandrych | ... | adr supervisor |
Achim Hofmann | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Juliane Kiesel | ... | adr production manager |
Bernhard Maurer | ... | foley mixer |
Christoph Merkele | ... | dialogue editor / re-recording mixer: dialogue and foley |
Marcel Spisak | ... | sound editor |
Michael Stancyk | ... | foley artist |
Daniel Vogl | ... | head of ARRI sound |
Ismat Zaidi | ... | postproduction producer sound |
Torsten Zumhof | ... | foley editor |
Special Effects by
Jeff Cunningham | ... | special effects technician |
Gergely Laszlo | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Florian Ast | ... | visual effects supervisor: inHouse VFX |
Lijo K. Baby | ... | prep artist |
Laura Carnegie | ... | senior visual effects editor: Mr. X |
Alan Carreno Esquivel | ... | digital compositor |
Guillaume Charron | ... | compositor |
Christopher Collis | ... | visual effects dailies editor: Mr. X |
David Crawford | ... | visual effects supervisor MrX |
Kay Delventhal | ... | head of visual effects / visual effects supervisor |
Becca Donohoe | ... | Head of Production: Mr X Montreal |
Urs Franzen | ... | visual effects executive: Netflix |
Marta Gambertoglio | ... | digital compositor: Mr.X |
Caraline Gao | ... | matte painter: Mr. X |
Vincent Gaudin | ... | Lighting Artist: Mr. X |
Sumesh Gaur | ... | 3d artist |
Christopher Hummel | ... | digital compositor: inHouse VFX |
Lorenz Jahn | ... | visual effects editor |
Prathmesh Keshkamat | ... | 3D Artist at MR.X |
Abhijit Khanvilkar | ... | lead asset artist: Mr X |
Saran Kumar | ... | production manager: Mr. X Inc. |
Marco Lusardi | ... | lead 3d asset artist |
Vincent Febriyanto Mak | ... | lead compositor |
Florian Martin | ... | DFX artist |
Meeka McLean | ... | visual effects assistant editor |
Eike Middell | ... | IT Support: inHouse VFX |
Maria Mira | ... | visual effects producer |
Abhishek Mishra | ... | Texture and Lookdev (credit only) |
Emily C. Moye | ... | Central Production Manager |
Stefan Müller | ... | digital compositor: inHouse VFX |
Ximena Novoa | ... | visual effects coordinator: Mr. X |
Sebastian Nozon | ... | visual effects supervisor: inHouse VFX |
Pratiksha Ojha | ... | 3d artist: mr.x |
Gergely Orbán | ... | visual effects data wrangler |
Jessica Parsons | ... | vfx production manager: Mr. X |
Christine Resch | ... | visual effects coordinator: Netflix |
Alfie Rodriguez | ... | digital environment artist: Mr.X |
Karthikswamy Sangumani | ... | CG Crowd Department Supervisor |
Sergei Sarichev | ... | Lead Matte Painter: MR.X |
Maxine Schnepf | ... | vfx resources manager: mr x |
Shwet Suman Sharma | ... | compositor: Mr. X |
Sachin Suryabhan Shirsath | ... | roto/paint artist: credited |
Linda Spaggiari | ... | digital compositor |
Annabelle Troukens | ... | visual effects producer |
Kara Vallega | ... | digital compositor (as Kara Liba) |
Ana Luisa Vassoler | ... | assets artist at Mr X |
Tashoma Vilini | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Aude Vitrant | ... | visual effects producer |
Katja Wiedemann | ... | visual effects editorial assistant: Mr. X |
Stunts
Sándor Csali | ... | stunt performer |
László Demény | ... | stunts |
Balázs Farkas | ... | stunt coordinator |
Bence Ferenczi | ... | stunt performer (2019) |
Dániel Hernádi | ... | stunt performer |
Abel Kocsis | ... | stunt double |
Adam Kocsis | ... | stunts |
Zsófia Kocsis | ... | stunt double: Jeanne Goursaud (as Kocsis Zsofia) |
Tibor Milos Krisko | ... | stunt performer |
Mathew McKay | ... | fight coordinator |
Béla Orsányi | ... | stunt performer |
Róbert Rajkay | ... | stunts |
Richard Ryan | ... | stunt coordinator |
Emma Salgo | ... | Stunt double young Thusnelda |
Levente Solymos | ... | stunt double |
Gáspár Szabó | ... | stunt performer (as Szabó Gáspár) |
Gabor Toth | ... | stunt performer |
András Vékes | ... | stunt performer (as Vékes András) |
Deák Zsolt | ... | stunts / stunts: stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Balázs Baki | ... | rigging gaffer |
Mathias Beier | ... | gaffer |
Márk Czirják | ... | gaffer |
Krisztián Dócs | ... | camera trainee |
Krisztián Galanics | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Tibor Gazdig Jr. | ... | lighting technician |
Márton Gregus | ... | second unit gaffer |
Ingo Gärtner | ... | balloon lighting supervisor (as Ingo Gardner) |
Soós Géza | ... | camera trainee |
Dénes Herceg | ... | video assist operator: main unit |
Tamás Hámori | ... | b camera operator/steadicam operator |
Zsolt Irsán | ... | best boy electric |
Tobias Kownatzki | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Dávid Láposi | ... | data management technician |
András Mihályi | ... | camera trainee |
Balázs Nagy | ... | electrician |
Balázs Nagy | ... | lighting technician |
Csaba Nemesházi | ... | camera and steadicam operator: second unit |
József Tibor Pap | ... | lighting technician (as József Papp) |
Máté Pálla | ... | second assistant camera/ronin technician |
Kristóf Párdányi | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera |
Thomas Schiller | ... | Steadicam operator: a camera / second unit director of photography |
Szabolcs Sitkei | ... | second assistant camera |
Csaba Turnai | ... | lighting technician |
Gergely Vass | ... | camera operator / director of photography: second unit |
Casting Department
Tamás Kertész | ... | extras casting |
Tina Rinderspacher | ... | casting assistant |
Csaba Rugly | ... | casting assistant |
Dorit Simone | ... | english version, casting director |
Lorenzo Viti | ... | casting associate: Italy |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Emmer Balint | ... | set costumer |
Király Balázs | ... | breakdown artist |
Mira Bozsits | ... | costumer |
Daniela Ortenzia Chelaru | ... | workshop coordinator-romania |
Cristina Chetrari | ... | breakdown artist |
Alexandra Csörgö | ... | costumer (as Alexa Csörgö) |
Vajk Körmendi | ... | armor maker |
Varga Levente | ... | set costumer |
Zsolt Milian | ... | stunt costumer |
Erika März | ... | seamstress |
Geza März | ... | jeweller/metal worker |
Alex P. Nagy | ... | crowd supervisor |
Krisztina Szücsy | ... | cutter |
Editorial Department
Dániel Farkas | ... | post-production supervisor |
Alexander Griffith | ... | assistant editor |
Markus Hautz | ... | additional editor / assistant editor |
Patrick Hoschek | ... | conforming engineer |
Lorenz Jahn | ... | assistant editor |
Aaron Kuder | ... | conforming engineer |
Florian Martin | ... | lead colorist , team "utsi-bianca" |
Bianca Rudolph | ... | lead colorist , team "utsi-bianca" |
Jakob Seidel | ... | technical supervisor: ARRI Imaging |
Location Management
Zsolt Elekes | ... | assistant location manager |
Bálint Forgács | ... | location manager |
Tamás Pejkó | ... | location scout |
Gáll Tamás | ... | location manager |
Álmos Varga | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Ali N. Askin | ... | music producer |
Bence Bobák | ... | assistant score engineer |
The Budapest Film Orchestra | ... | orchestra |
Tamás Dragon | ... | score engineer |
Kinga Lökös | ... | contractor |
Lukas McNally | ... | music assistant |
György Mohai | ... | score recorded and mixed by |
Maurus Ronner | ... | music producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Lídia Jung | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Hoffmann Gábor | ... | transportation coordinator |
Béla Mag | ... | driver |
Magyari Péter | ... | cast driver (as Péter Magyari) |
Additional Crew
Dóra Banfalvi | ... | assistant accountant |
Andreas Friedrich Bareiss | ... | legal counsel (as Andreas Bareiss) |
Anna Bartalos | ... | crowd marshall |
Krisztina Berdy | ... | 1st vendor assistant accountant |
Roland Birtha | ... | unit assistant |
Greg Cserfalvi | ... | stand-in |
Johann Frank | ... | financial controller |
Deniel Kazarján | ... | choreographer |
Norbert Klingner | ... | legal councel |
Tamás Komár | ... | set production assistant |
Leonid Lemburg | ... | Netflix Post Production Coordinator |
Gabriele Mattner | ... | Script Supervisor |
Gábor Molnár | ... | universal medical supervisor |
György Márkus | ... | set unit technician |
Nora Paroczai | ... | cashier |
Anett Paróczai | ... | production accountant (as Anett Paroczai) |
Pascal Pons | ... | supervising financial controller: Gaumont France |
János Prihoda | ... | immigration coordinator (as Janos Prihoda) |
Diána Pálfalvi | ... | medical coordinator |
Adam Ruzsinszki | ... | financial supervisor |
Kinga Trimmel | ... | horse department coordinator |
Martin Zsédely | ... | production coordinator |