Nancy Drew (TV Series)
The Case of the Wayward Spirit (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Claudia Yarmy |
Writing Credits
Noga Landau | ... | (developed by) & |
Josh Schwartz | ... | (developed by) & |
Stephanie Savage | ... | (developed by) |
Melinda Hsu | ... | (written by) (as Melinda Hsu Taylor) & |
Katherine DiSavino | ... | (written by) |
Andrea Thornton | ... | (executive story editor) (as Andrea Thornton Bolden) |
Katherine DiSavino | ... | (story editor) |
Lisa Bao | ... | (staff writer) |
Carolyn Keene | ... | (based on the Nancy Drew book series by) |
Katie Schwartz | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Kennedy McMann | ... | Nancy Drew | |
Leah Lewis | ... | Georgia 'George' Fan | |
Maddison Jaizani | ... | Bess Marvin | |
Tunji Kasim | ... | Ned 'Nick' Nickerson | |
Alex Saxon | ... | Ace | |
Alvina August | ... | Detective Karen Hart | |
Riley Smith | ... | Ryan Hudson | |
Scott Wolf | ... | Carson Drew (credit only) | |
Liza Lapira | ... | Victoria Fan | |
Katie Findlay | ... | Lisbeth | |
Miles Gaston Villanueva | ... | Owen | |
Stevie Lynn Jones | ... | Laura Tandy | |
Sinead Curry | ... | Tiffany Hudson | |
Nathanael Vass | ... | Officer Rawley | |
Ariah Lee | ... | Ted Fan | |
Lizzie Boys | ... | Teen Lucy | |
Nic Walter | ... | Fresh Faced Boy | |
Cassidy Karin | ... | Energetic Girl (as Cassidy Foley) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Peter Brown | ... | Party Guest (uncredited) | |
Jeff Mohs | ... | Rich snob (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jonathan C. Brody | ... | producer |
Erika Harrison | ... | supervising producer |
Melinda Hsu | ... | executive producer (as Melinda Hsu Taylor) (showrunner) |
S. Lily Hui | ... | producer (produced by) |
Noga Landau | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Lis Rowinski | ... | executive producer |
Stephanie Savage | ... | executive producer |
Josh Schwartz | ... | executive producer |
Jesse Stern | ... | consulting producer |
Alex Taub | ... | co-executive producer |
Larry Teng | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Jeff Garber | ... | (music by) |
Siddhartha Khosla | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Barry Donlevy | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Marc Pattavina |
Casting By
Sandi Logan |
Production Design by
James Philpott |
Art Direction by
James Robert Crockett | ... | (as James Crockett) |
Set Decoration by
Joe Cristello |
Costume Design by
Ellen Anderson |
Makeup Department
Danielle Fowler | ... | makeup department head |
Tammy Fox | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Jessica Glyn Jones | ... | assistant hair stylist / hair department head (as Jessica Glyn-Jones) |
Elena Miller | ... | 2nd assistant makeup artist |
Karoline Mlynarczyk | ... | makeup artist |
Cody Usak | ... | barber |
Saghar Bazargan | ... | second assistant make-up (uncredited) |
Production Management
Allie Goldstick | ... | post-production supervisor |
George Horie | ... | production manager (as George F. Horie) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jarrad Bowe | ... | trainee assistant director |
Adrian Diepold | ... | first assistant director |
Jean-Sebastien Normandeau | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Paul Hnatiw | ... | set dresser |
Beau Holtz | ... | greens department best person / greensman |
Mark Jones | ... | lead dresser |
Brant Lindroos | ... | assistant set decorator |
Darren Moore | ... | head greensperson |
David Mugridge | ... | assistant property master |
Ivana Pauletig | ... | graphic designer |
Gavin Powell | ... | graphic designer |
Hamish Rhodes | ... | set designer |
Andrew Robins | ... | assistant property master |
Jim Sikyea | ... | construction coordinator |
Hans Ter Horst | ... | property master |
Bryan Wadsworth | ... | paint coordinator |
Chris Westrand | ... | set dresser |
Julia Whyte | ... | Set Dec Coordinator |
Dana Huggard | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Theodore Khouri | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Vince Balunas | ... | sound supervisor |
Paradox Delilah | ... | boom operator |
Kurt Godwin | ... | mix technician |
Dave Griffiths | ... | production sound mixer |
Naaman Haynes | ... | dialogue editor |
Sean Madsen | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor |
Yuri Reese | ... | re-recording mixer |
Aaron Southerland | ... | adr mixer |
Lauren Stephens | ... | sound effects editor / sound supervisor |
Brian Straub | ... | foley artist |
Matt Telsey | ... | foley editor |
Matthew Manselle | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) / supervising foley editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Buck Aarons | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
Sami Ghali | ... | special effects coordinator |
Kerry Phillips | ... | special effects technician |
Christopher Theodore | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Michael Adkisson | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
David Beedon | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Sydney Dawson | ... | pipeline td |
Sydney Erbez | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Teri Shellen | ... | lead animator: CoSA VFX |
Brigitte Stanovick | ... | visual effects producer |
Jenna Sunde | ... | digital compositor |
Neil Van Dijk | ... | visual effects production manager |
Rachel Fowler | ... | editor: main title sequence - Elastic (uncredited) |
Oded Granot | ... | senior compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Nikolai Lipatnikov | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Mark A.J. Nazal | ... | environments supervisor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Natsuko Abe | ... | Hand Double: Leah Lewis |
Zandara Kennedy | ... | stunt coordinator |
Shaun Magee | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brandon Alexandre | ... | lighting technician |
Jeremiah Black | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Casey Chan | ... | rigging grip |
Robert Falconer | ... | still photographer |
Ivona Gelo | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Dan Gorval | ... | rigging grip |
Sean M. Harding | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Sean Harding) |
Seth Hettrick | ... | rigging key grip |
James Kantola | ... | leadman grip |
Ryan Ketchum | ... | rigging gaffer |
Yong Jin Kim | ... | best boy electric |
Shane Kjar | ... | Airwall consultant |
Jared Krenz | ... | first assistant "a" camera |
Andrew MacLeod | ... | chief lighting technician |
George Majoros | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Alex Miller | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Doug Nolin | ... | first company grip |
Jocelyn Richards | ... | lighting technician |
Michael Sangalang | ... | digital imaging technician |
Andrew Thompson | ... | additional camera operator |
Max Torroba | ... | video playback supervisor |
Trevor Wallace | ... | video playback coordinator |
Shaoyun Wang | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Spencer Whitney | ... | motion control operator |
Will Wong | ... | second company grip |
Yannie Yu | ... | lighting technician |
Animation Department
Chavilah Bennett | ... | animator: title sequence |
Casting Department
Joanne Bloom | ... | casting associate |
Heike Brandstatter | ... | casting: Canada |
Errin Lally | ... | casting: Canada |
Norman Yi Li | ... | extras casting |
Coreen Mayrs | ... | casting: Canada |
Annalese Tilling | ... | casting: Canada |
Maria Georgescu | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Annie Garnett | ... | prep costumer |
Kathy Houghton | ... | costume coordinator (as Kathy 'Kertesz' Houghton) |
Evelyn Leung | ... | prep costumer |
Sheena Mair | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Raoul Crosby | ... | i/o operator |
Pedro Motta | ... | on-line editor |
Francisco Peralta | ... | on-line editor |
Laura Praciak | ... | post project manager: dailies |
Alexandra L. Thomas | ... | post-production coordinator (as Alexandra Thomas) / post-production coordinator |
David T.A. Warren | ... | video playback editor |
Matt Wells | ... | colorist: dailies |
Mark Wilkins | ... | final colorist |
Erin Willetts | ... | assistant editor |
Ronald Garcia | ... | title and end credits by (uncredited) |
Ren Manlolo | ... | senior dailies operator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Robert Amar | ... | location manager (as Rob Amar) |
John MacCulloch | ... | assistant location manager |
Mike McAree | ... | assistant location manager (as Michael McAree) |
Music Department
Stephanie Gangel | ... | music editor |
Kotomi | ... | additional music (as Lauren Culjak) |
Micha Liberman | ... | music editor |
Alexandra Patsavas | ... | music supervisor |
Zane S. Taylor | ... | assistant music editor |
Brittany Whyte | ... | music |
Script and Continuity Department
Jen Vestuto | ... | script coordinator |
Lisa Wilder | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ron Gavin | ... | transportation coordinator |
Dave Kennedy | ... | transportation captain |
Morgan Lewington | ... | unit driver |
Volodymyr Kokun | ... | wardrobe driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Griffon Burton | ... | production assistant |
Phaedra Eccleston | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Carrie Glaser | ... | assistant: Lis Rowinski |
Jenna Jankowiak | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Dean Lange | ... | production accountant |
Dee LeBlanc | ... | assistant: Larry Teng |
David McGee | ... | caterer |
Steven Merk | ... | production coordinator |
Chloe Morris | ... | assistant: Stephanie Savage & Josh Schwartz |
Anthea Morrison | ... | caterer |
Alana Murray | ... | clearance coordinator |
Hayley Muñoz | ... | assistant: Melinda Hsu Taylor & Noga Landau |
Chihiro Okuyama | ... | production assistant |
Leilani Terrell | ... | writers' assistant |
Trevor Wallace | ... | playback coordinator |
Hazel Baird | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Nina Kim | ... | writers' production assistant (uncredited) |
Ben Pronsky | ... | adr voice actor (uncredited) |
Stacey Wilson | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |