The Comey Rule (TV Mini Series)
Night Two (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Billy Ray |
Writing Credits
Billy Ray | ... | (written by) |
James Comey | ... | (based on the book "A Higher Loyalty" by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Cari-Esta Albert | ... | producer |
Aaron Baiers | ... | co-executive producer |
Richard L. Fox | ... | associate producer |
Terry Gould | ... | producer |
Geoffrey Hemwall | ... | co-producer |
Scott Hornbacher | ... | consulting producer |
Heather Kadin | ... | executive producer |
Alex Kurtzman | ... | executive producer |
Billy Ray | ... | executive producer |
Shane Salerno | ... | executive producer |
Frank Siracusa | ... | co-executive producer |
John Weber | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Henry Jackman |
Cinematography by
Elliot Davis | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jeffrey Ford |
Casting By
Sharon Bialy | ||
Gohar Gazazyan |
Production Design by
Christopher Brown |
Art Direction by
Mun Ying Kwun | ... | supervising art director |
Rachel Rockstroh |
Set Decoration by
Scott Holdsworth | ... | (on set dresser) |
Lotta Olen |
Costume Design by
Anne Dixon |
Makeup Department
Michelle Côté | ... | department head hair stylist: hair designer |
Kayla Dobilas | ... | makeup artist: Joe Lo Truglio |
Taylor James | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Antoinette Julien | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Alastair Muir | ... | key makeup artist |
Lukas Press | ... | key hair stylist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Julia Blanford | ... | additional second assistant director |
Kevin Collins | ... | second assistant director |
Aric Dupere | ... | second assistant director |
Richard L. Fox | ... | first assistant director |
Cayley Jensen | ... | assistant director: dailies |
Rory Krizsan | ... | assistant director |
Nick Lopez | ... | third assistant director |
Rony Valencia | ... | assistant director |
David Vogel | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Bryan Badman | ... | construction foreman |
Christian Baqueiro | ... | lead man |
Natalie Beiruti | ... | first assistant art director |
Shelby Lynn Black | ... | set designer |
Brandon Calvert | ... | lead set dresser |
Michael Chan | ... | second assistant art director |
Guinevere Cheung | ... | first assistant art director: art department |
Barbara Clements | ... | set dresser |
Brian Cranstone | ... | On set carpenter |
Rob Fiks | ... | prop assistant: Washington D.C. |
Jefferson Gonsalves | ... | set dresser |
Sinisa Gudicek | ... | set dresser |
Danielle Hebscher | ... | on set property master |
Scott Holdsworth | ... | Assistant on-set dresser |
E. Jane Huggard | ... | scenic artist |
Itsuko Kurono | ... | first assistant art director |
Greg Langham | ... | Assistant Decorator / assistant decorator |
Isabelle Leduc | ... | art department coordinator |
Bethany McLeod | ... | props |
Tad Michalak | ... | assistant property master |
Lina Namrud | ... | construction/scenic administrator |
Lotta Olen | ... | set dresser |
Moby Pahwa | ... | assistant art director |
Brian Patrick | ... | property master |
Lucinda E. Pealer | ... | scenic gangboss |
Timothy Peel | ... | first assistant art director: motion graphics |
Mason Robertson | ... | first assistant art director |
Maxime Stein | ... | first assistant art director |
Michaela A. Sulka | ... | set dresser |
Stephen To | ... | 2nd assistant art director |
Adam Urquhart | ... | on-set dresser |
Zachary Vero | ... | construction coordinator |
Raqchel Walker | ... | props |
Amanda Wayman | ... | set dresser |
Natalie Wei | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Alicia Wilkinson | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Tara Blume | ... | foley artist |
Sumiko Braun | ... | post sound operations |
Andrew DeCristofaro | ... | supervising sound editor |
Juan Martin Del Campo | ... | adr mixer |
Will Files | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jason Gaya | ... | re-recording mixer |
Hector C. Gika | ... | sound editor |
Justin Herman | ... | mix stage engineer |
Zach Hunter | ... | boom operator |
Alexander Jongbloed | ... | foley editor |
Michael LaCroix | ... | production sound mixer |
Joey Lavoie | ... | sound assist |
Lorenzo Millan | ... | sound mixer: Washington D.C. |
Michael Payne | ... | sound editor |
Monique Reymond | ... | foley artist |
Steve Saada | ... | boom operator: DC Unit |
Martin Schloemer | ... | mix technician |
Geordy Sincavage | ... | foley mixer / foley supervisor |
David Stanke | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Gabby Sturgeon | ... | utility sound technician: Washington D.C. |
Carol Thomas | ... | audio producer |
Darren 'Sunny' Warkentin | ... | supervising sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Kyle Boylen | ... | digital compositor |
Stephen Lebed | ... | visual effects producer |
Corey Mayne | ... | visual effects artist |
Yuri Shubenin | ... | visual effects artist |
Alphonso Young | ... | senior matte painter/compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Grey Adkins | ... | rigging electrician |
Wayne Arnold | ... | 2nd unit DP: DC unit / B camera operator: DC unit |
Briana Blades | ... | grip |
Eric Buchnea | ... | video coordinator |
Clara Chan | ... | camera trainee |
Jason Contino | ... | B dolly grip: dc unit |
Andrew Corbin | ... | rigging electric: Washington D.C. |
Mike Cruse | ... | electrician |
Maja Feeney | ... | loader: Washington, DC unit |
Elizabeth Fisher | ... | still photographer: DC Unit |
Andrew Geraci | ... | 2nd unit director of photography |
Johnathan Holmes | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Patrick Krauter | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Ari Magder | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera, D.C. |
Valerie Martin | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera / second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Sasha Moric | ... | camera operator |
Scott Perryman | ... | Key Rigging Grip: DC |
R. Scott Phillips | ... | gaffer |
Pavlik Pravtchev | ... | 24 frame coordinator / 24 frame operator |
Matthew Reid | ... | second assistant "a" camera |
Taylor Roesch | ... | Rigging Gaffer: Washington, D.C. |
Jose Sarmiento | ... | A Cam Second Assistant Camera: DC Unit / First Assistant Camera: DC/NY 2nd Unit |
Joe Schroeder | ... | grip |
Dean Stinchcombe | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Daniel Tacchino | ... | camera utility |
John Vrakking | ... | key rigging grip |
Ben Whaley | ... | digital imaging technician |
Michael Fawcett | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Aldis Sukse | ... | lighting programmer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kelly Boaz | ... | casting assistant |
Carlyn Davis | ... | extras casting |
Ashley Gray | ... | casting associate |
Suzanne Kang | ... | extras casting |
Jen Katz | ... | casting associate |
Stacia Kimler | ... | casting associate |
Jonathan Oliveira | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Malika Ben Slimane | ... | cutter |
Anna Dal Farra | ... | assistant costume designer |
Lindsay Forde | ... | background costume supervisor |
Laura Gardner | ... | costume assistant |
Wayne Godfrey | ... | costume set supervisor |
Liz Gregg | ... | costume truck supervisor |
Healy Ikonomou | ... | costumer: dc unit |
Angela Mary-Gardner | ... | buyer |
Moira McCallum | ... | background costume set supervisor |
Daniela Novoa | ... | costumer |
Jody Orsini | ... | costume assistant |
Sheila E. Pruden | ... | costume supervisor |
Aimee Schlectman | ... | dc unit |
Clarke Stanley | ... | assistant background costume coordinator |
Cecilia Tachini | ... | costume buyer |
Sonilda Teague | ... | costume assistant |
Wilfree Vasquez | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Kathryn Blythe | ... | post-production coordinator |
Robin Buday | ... | additional editor |
Doug Caron | ... | assistant editor |
Nathaniel Clark | ... | assistant colorist |
Jesse Korosi | ... | director of workflow |
Hector Padilla | ... | assistant editor |
Lavinia Terletchi | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Ian Coblyn | ... | location assistant |
Marco Gonzalez | ... | assistant location manager |
Peggy Pridemore | ... | location manager |
Tracey Savein | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Stephen Coleman | ... | lead orchestrator |
Colby Donaldson | ... | score mix assistant |
Maverick Dugger | ... | composer: additional music |
Chris Fogel | ... | music scoring mixer |
Matthew K. Justmann | ... | music production services |
Andrew Kinney | ... | orchestrator |
John Paul Lefebvre | ... | score technical engineer |
Michael J. Lloyd | ... | orchestrator |
David Metzner | ... | music editor |
Aaron Meyer | ... | music preparation |
Jacob Moreno | ... | assistant engineer |
Felipe Pacheco | ... | score technical engineer |
Booker White | ... | music preparation |
Anthony Willis | ... | Composer: Additional Music / Score Producer |
Dylan S. Hart | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Daniel Biagi | ... | script coordinator |
Kathryn Buck | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Stephen Ames | ... | video playback |
Malcolm Denzel Andrews | ... | set production assistant |
Michael Anthony | ... | Stand-in: Sessions |
Jamison Bryant | ... | dialect coach: Kingsley Ben-Adir - prep |
Ron Carlos | ... | Mr. Gleeson's dialect coach, Toronto |
Rosen Chongarski | ... | stand-in |
Hunter Christensen | ... | production assistant |
J.C. Cuthbert | ... | Motion Graphics Coordinator |
Bryan Ellenburg | ... | security advisor |
Karim Escribano | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Jaime Flynn | ... | production assistant |
Mark S. Foster | ... | 1st assistant production coordinator |
Lee Hanlon | ... | clearance coordinator |
Kari-Michael Helava | ... | stand-in: Jeff Daniels |
Terry Jansen | ... | stand-in: Brendan Gleeson |
Erin Keating | ... | travel coordinator |
Jackson Keeler | ... | executive assistant |
Rory Krizsan | ... | production assistant |
Rew Laing | ... | set production assistant |
Travis Lowry | ... | production coordinator |
Mei Lin Lau Mann | ... | production assistant |
Cat Mayes | ... | set production assistant |
Julie Ng | ... | epk producer |
Lee Piazza | ... | 2nd assistant production coordinator |
Bj Prince | ... | animal wrangler |
Ted Pyper | ... | set medic |
Erin Renton | ... | 1st assistant accountant (english version) |
Frederic J.A. Richter | ... | Research Consultant |
Deborah Ricketts | ... | archive researcher |
Howard Samuelsohn | ... | dialect coach: : Mr. Brendan Gleeson |
Amber Sharp | ... | stand-in |
Tina Marie Sorrow | ... | Office Production Assistant: Washington, DC Unit |
May Tam | ... | production coordinator: Washington DC |
Goose Tang | ... | office pa: Washington D.C. |
Giacomo Farci | ... | personal trainer (uncredited) |