Love Life (TV Series)
Claudia Hoffman (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Anu Valia |
Writing Credits
Megan Mercier | ... | (written by) |
Sam Boyd | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Anna Kendrick | ... | Darby | |
Zoë Chao | ... | Sara Yang | |
Peter Vack | ... | Jim | |
Sasha Compère | ... | Mallory | |
Lesley Manville | ... | Narrator (voice) | |
Hope Davis | ... | Claudia Hoffman | |
Siobhan Fallon Hogan | ... | Therapist | |
Nadia Quinn | ... | Lola | |
Jackson Demott Hill | ... | Hunter | |
Nikki Massoud | ... | Nicolette | |
Namakula | ... | Officer Hawkes | |
Michael Palladino | ... | Ezra | |
Cathy Salvodon | ... | Dr. Vachon |
Produced by
Bridget Bedard | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Sam Boyd | ... | executive producer |
Paul Feig | ... | executive producer |
Franklin Hardy | ... | co-executive producer |
Jessie Henderson | ... | executive producer |
Anna Kendrick | ... | executive producer |
Ali Liebegott | ... | co-executive producer |
Dan Magnante | ... | executive producer |
Jaclyn Moore | ... | co-executive producer (as Jack Moore) |
Brigitte Muñoz-Liebowitz | ... | co-executive producer (as Brigitte Liebowitz) |
Denise Pinckley | ... | producer |
Judson Schwartz | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Dan Romer | ||
Mike Tuccillo |
Cinematography by
Adrian Peng Correia |
Editing by
Ken Eluto |
Casting By
Rori Bergman |
Production Design by
Judy Rhee |
Set Decoration by
Alexandra Mazur |
Costume Design by
Jacqueline Demeterio |
Makeup Department
Naomi Bakstad | ... | makeup department head |
Gregory Bazemore | ... | key hair stylist |
Ruth Fernandez | ... | makeup artist |
J. Guerra | ... | makeup artist |
L. Monique Rance Helper | ... | hair stylist |
David Kalahiki | ... | makeup department head |
Cheryl Marks | ... | hair department head |
Layna Roberts | ... | hair department head |
Julie Teel | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Jason Farrar | ... | unit production manager |
Andrew Rodes | ... | production manager: BTS unit |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marlo Carroll | ... | second second assistant director |
Jim Nickas | ... | first assistant director |
Jennifer Winterbotham | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Brandon Boyles | ... | on set dresser |
Lauren Brown | ... | on-set property master |
Joseph Feld | ... | assistant art director |
Kristen Ficara | ... | art dept coordinator |
Joe Kupillas | ... | Key Carpenter |
Jonathan Mitchell | ... | set dresser |
Jacob Morse | ... | production assistant |
Julian Osorio | ... | camera scenic |
Randy L. Parisian | ... | charge scenic |
Hunter Popalis | ... | graphic designer |
Darian Stansbury | ... | best boy construction grip |
Kate Stewart | ... | assistant set decorator |
Ben Weinzimer | ... | props |
Rachael Weinzimer | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Dan Edelstein | ... | adr supervisor |
Jason Friedman-Mendez | ... | playback sound mixer |
Gavin Hecker | ... | foley mixer |
Claire Houghtalen | ... | boom operator |
Mary Ellen Porto | ... | supervising sound editor |
Esther Regelson | ... | dialogue editor |
Timothia Sellers | ... | sound mixer |
Eric Strausser | ... | assistant sound editor / foley editor |
Peter Waggoner | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Doug Coleman | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Chris Connolly | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Nick Crist | ... | technical director: visual effects |
Jose L. Marin | ... | lead digital artist |
Shannen Miceli | ... | visual effects producer (as Shannen Walsh) |
Jaimie Park | ... | visual effects artist |
Henry Willette | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Dave Zeevalk | ... | vfx creative director: visual effects |
Stunts
Mike Burke | ... | stunt coordinator |
Ashley Hill | ... | stunt pedestrian |
Larry Nuñez | ... | stunt driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joshua Bote | ... | B camera assistant |
Andrew Brinkman | ... | a camera first assistant |
Tyler Chong | ... | generator operator |
Benjamin R. Davis | ... | electrician |
James Dean Drummond | ... | camera loader |
Michael Fradianni | ... | rigging gaffer |
Alfonso Jaramillo Gómez | ... | rigging electric |
Leland Krane | ... | camera operator / second unit: director of photography |
Joel Minnich | ... | gaffer |
Caleb Murphy | ... | camera loader |
Justin Newhouse | ... | best boy electric |
Alec Nickel | ... | a camera second assistant |
Cody Schrock | ... | b camera first assistant |
Sarah Shatz | ... | still photographer |
Andrew Trost | ... | camera operator |
Guillermo Tuñon | ... | digital imaging technician |
Joseph Craig White | ... | Rigging Electric |
Casting Department
Alexis Booth | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Shannon Corey | ... | casting assistant |
Dann Fink | ... | adr voice casting |
Karlee Fomalont | ... | casting associate |
Allison Hall | ... | background casting |
Mike Page | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Aari Reich | ... | Manager of Casting: HBO MAX |
Grant Wilfley | ... | background casting |
Bruce Winant | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Zakiya Dennis | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Alison Evans | ... | key set costumer |
Melissa Mittereder | ... | costumer |
Emily Nadeau | ... | key costumer |
Christina Nickas | ... | truck costumer |
Laura Noveck | ... | tailor |
Molly Schaefer | ... | costume shopper |
Allegra Starobin | ... | costumer |
Whitney Thayne | ... | tailor |
Marquis Bias | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Steven Bodner | ... | supervising colorist |
Aaron Burns | ... | color assist |
Davis Clenney | ... | dailies coordinator |
Nicole Guillermo | ... | dailies producer |
Matt Hubert | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Brian Keefe | ... | on-line editor |
Taylor Knaub | ... | post-production supervisor |
Andrew Leven | ... | assistant editor |
Hannah Levy | ... | post-production assistant |
Ted Mahoney | ... | post-production coordinator |
Lauren Orban | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ellen Tam | ... | assistant editor |
Brian Wilkowski | ... | colorist: dailies |
Location Management
Bill Ahern | ... | assistant location manager |
Benjamin Chacko | ... | location assistant |
Andrew Fisher | ... | location assistant |
Andrew Fisher | ... | location assistant |
Erick Freitas | ... | location scout |
Joel Friedman | ... | location scout |
Sebastian Gonzales | ... | location assistant |
Paul Hamill | ... | assistant location manager |
Christine Allegra Lo | ... | location coordinator |
James Peters | ... | location assistant |
Veronica Rioseco | ... | location assistant |
Stefan Savoury | ... | unit production assistant |
Drew Schofer | ... | location manager |
Tanmaya Shekhar | ... | location assistant |
Matt Taylor | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Emily Bender | ... | music coordinator |
Samantha Hilscher | ... | executive in charge of music |
Todd Kasow | ... | music editor |
Rob Lowry | ... | music supervisor |
Russell Scott Ziecker | ... | exec in charge of music |
Script and Continuity Department
Brian Pacek | ... | script coordinator |
Rebecca Schwab | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Zulu Akram Aljabri | ... | production assistant |
Jozelle Anderson | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Teddy Blanks | ... | title designer |
Jonathan Burke | ... | production assistant |
Kat Cameron | ... | office production assistant |
Jen Cox | ... | production accountant |
Dan Diaz | ... | cast security |
Kathleen Fellegara | ... | key medic |
Rich Fellegara | ... | set medic |
Andrew Haynes | ... | production coordinator |
Danielle Hecht | ... | production secretary |
Mackenzie Murray | ... | set production assistant |
Laura Sevier | ... | rights & clearances |
Meagan Sevier | ... | rights & clearances |
Rebecca Shakespeare | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Alyssa Sthay | ... | production assistant |
Daniel Tantalean | ... | production assistant |
Natalie Torres | ... | assistant to showrunners |
Mason Willis | ... | production assistant |
Rachel Sikora | ... | key set production assistant (uncredited) |
Justin Wineburgh | ... | president & chief executive officer: Alkemy X (uncredited) |