Station 19 (TV Series)
Into the Wildfire (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Paris Barclay |
Writing Credits
Stacy McKee | ... | (created by) |
Shonda Rhimes | ... | (based on 'Grey's Anatomy' created by) |
Stacy McKee | ... | (written by) |
Omaira Galarza | ... | (executive story editor) |
Barbara Friend | ... | (story editor) (as Barbara Kaye Friend) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jaina Lee Ortiz | ... | Andy Herrera | |
Jason George | ... | Dr. Ben Warren | |
Boris Kodjoe | ... | Robert Sullivan | |
Grey Damon | ... | Jack Gibson | |
Barrett Doss | ... | Victoria Hughes | |
Alberto Frezza | ... | Ryan Tanner | |
Jay Hayden | ... | Travis Montgomery | |
Okieriete Onaodowan | ... | Dean Miller | |
Danielle Savre | ... | Maya Bishop | |
Miguel Sandoval | ... | Pruitt Herrera | |
Patrick Duffy | ... | Terry | |
Randee Heller | ... | Maria | |
Nyle DiMarco | ... | Dylan | |
Joe Nieves | ... | Incident Commander | |
Chelsea Harris | ... | Nikki | |
Matthew Jones | ... | Proctor | |
Nelson Mashita | ... | George | |
Matthew Wimbush | ... | Officer Gates | |
Aurora Antonio | ... | Triage Nurse | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Euanton Dotson | ... | Chief Fireman | |
Blaze Stow | ... | Firefighter #3 (as Blaze Robert Stow) | |
Charlotte Xia | ... | New Injured FF (B) (credit only) | |
Wesley Jansen | ... | Park Pedestrian (uncredited) | |
Bruce M. Stockert | ... | Nurse (uncredited) |
Produced by
Paris Barclay | ... | executive producer |
Skip Beaudine | ... | co-producer |
Betsy Beers | ... | executive producer |
Trey Callaway | ... | co-executive producer |
Jim Campolongo | ... | co-executive producer |
Nicole Carrasco | ... | co-producer |
Scott Collins | ... | supervising producer |
Sara Fischer | ... | co-executive producer |
Adam Haracz | ... | studio executive |
Phillip Iscove | ... | producer |
Stacy McKee | ... | executive producer |
Tia Napolitano | ... | co-executive producer |
Anupam Nigam | ... | co-executive producer |
George W. Perkins | ... | co-executive producer |
Ellen Pompeo | ... | co-executive producer |
Shonda Rhimes | ... | executive producer |
Krista Vernoff | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Music by
Photek |
Cinematography by
Oliver Bokelberg |
Editing by
Gregory T. Evans |
Casting By
Jamie Castro | ||
Linda Lowy |
Production Design by
Alicia Maccarone | ... | (production design) |
Set Decoration by
Jeffrey Kushon |
Costume Design by
Tom Houchins |
Makeup Department
David Calhoun | ... | hair stylist / key hair stylist |
Denise Hooper | ... | makeup department head |
Jennifer Singleton | ... | key hair stylist |
Joely Upchurch | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Skip Beaudine | ... | unit production manager |
Blanca E. Conchas | ... | post-production supervisor |
Nate Ehrman | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bryce Hudson | ... | key second assistant director |
Taylor Schenck | ... | dga trainee |
Kea Zemans | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Shelley Adajian | ... | set painter |
Elijah Beede | ... | set dresser |
Jubilate Cox | ... | assistant art director |
Susan Donner | ... | set dec coordinator |
Tyler Howell | ... | gang boss/set dresser |
Bryan Hurley | ... | assistant set decorator |
Christopher Isenegger | ... | graphic designer |
Peter Mathus | ... | set dresser |
Louis Medrano | ... | on set painter / stand by painter |
Alisha Rothman | ... | assistant property master |
Rebecca Scott | ... | set decoration buyer |
Sharon Speller | ... | lead paint supervisor |
Bryan Turk | ... | construction coordinator |
Jim Wallis | ... | set designer |
Sound Department
Paul Berolzheimer | ... | sound effects editor |
Patrick Christensen | ... | adr mixer |
Gary DeLeone | ... | foley cueing / foley mixer / m&e re-recording mixer |
Jesse Ehredt | ... | assistant sound editor |
Kurt Kassulke | ... | re-recording mixer |
David Kirschner | ... | sound mixer |
Mitchell Kohen | ... | foley artist |
Brandon Loulias | ... | sound mixer |
Laura Macias | ... | foley artist |
Patrick O'Sullivan | ... | sound effects editor |
Michael A. Patillo | ... | utility sound technician |
Benjamin Rauscher | ... | dialogue editor |
Jeff Rosen | ... | supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Damian Fisher | ... | mold shop supervisor |
Blair Foord | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Laura Barbera | ... | global head of cg: CoSA VFX |
Matt Barriga | ... | visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX |
Jeannie Ben-Hain | ... | digital compositor: CoSA VFX |
Nagender Raju Boga | ... | effects artist: CoSa VFX |
Mike Brumit | ... | compositing supervisor: Cosa VFX |
Anwei Chen | ... | visual effects producer |
Yongji Chen | ... | visual effects artist |
Adam Coggin | ... | compositor: CoSA VFX |
Pedro Colmenares | ... | senior digital matte painter |
Neil Craig | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor: CoSA VFX |
Ashley Forbito | ... | compositor |
Jay Grunfeld | ... | compositor |
Ronald D. Herbst | ... | computer graphics supervisor |
Michael Hrechka | ... | compositor |
Mark Intravartolo | ... | senior visual effects artist |
Josh Judd | ... | senior digital matte painter |
Sean Kachenmeister | ... | visual effects editor: Technicolor VFX |
Kolby Kember | ... | senior compositor |
Sean Kennedy | ... | digital compositor |
Corey Landvogt | ... | cg artist |
Jinfeng Li | ... | key environment artist |
Daniel Martin | ... | digital compositor |
Mark A.J. Nazal | ... | environments supervisor (as Mark Anthony J. Nazal) |
King Nigoza | ... | cg artist |
Steven Olson | ... | visual effects artist |
Magica Osment | ... | lead environment artist (as Magica Roberts) |
Eric Prout | ... | digital matte painter |
Nathaniel Rodriguez | ... | compositor |
Teri Shellen | ... | lead animator: CoSA VFX |
Subodh Singh | ... | lead compositor |
Mark Spatny | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Catherine Widjaja | ... | senior digital matte painter |
Ruotian Zhang | ... | digital matte painting lead |
John Cherniack | ... | cg supervisor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Sitha San | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Jorge Sanchez | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Hannah Betts | ... | stunt double: Jaina Lee Ortiz |
Jason Sweat | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brian Hartley | ... | rigging electrician |
Ray Hoy | ... | fixtures foreman |
Dannon Johnson | ... | key grip |
Jeffrey Kincheloe | ... | underwater key grip |
Frank Klepadlo | ... | key rigging grip |
Andrew Lemon | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jeff Mathews | ... | rigging gaffer |
George Montejano | ... | digital utility / second assistant camera |
Tiffany Murray | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera |
Shahrouz Nooshinfar | ... | led video engineer |
Tony Rivetti Jr. | ... | still photographer |
Pete Romano | ... | underwater director of photography |
Roger Sassen | ... | gaffer |
Tony Schultz | ... | first assistant camera |
Shaun Stallard | ... | Rigging Electrician |
Joel Sutherland | ... | lighting technician |
Mariana Sánchez de Antuñano | ... | "b" camera operator |
Diana Ulzheimer | ... | second assistant camera: A Camera |
Animation Department
Vasken Gheghenozian | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Jessica De La Cruz | ... | extras casting |
Morgan Smith | ... | casting associate: United States (as Morgan Redfield Smith) |
Lily Trotter | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ariel Boroff | ... | key costumer |
Jessica Fasman | ... | costume supervisor |
Alejandro M. Hernandez | ... | set costumer |
Liz Larson | ... | set costumer |
Nicole Leitner | ... | costumer |
Marissa Tiffany | ... | costume production assistant (as Marissa Maynes) |
Sam Van Dyke | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Chris Brands | ... | color management engineer |
Brent Greer | ... | supervising dailies engineer |
Andrew Hellesen | ... | assistant editor |
Gregg Lang | ... | colorist: dailies |
Molly McNaughton | ... | finishing producer |
Roy Vasich | ... | final colorist |
Cristobal Cheng | ... | dailies coordinator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Lindsay Dellaporta | ... | assistant location manager |
David Henke | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Shachar Boussani | ... | music editor |
Brittany Whyte | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Emma Kanter | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Jared Kaplan | ... | driver |
Victoria Reese | ... | Dispatcher (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Bill Abbotts | ... | assistant to executive producer/director |
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
Sarah Alvarez | ... | production assistant |
Valerie Aragon | ... | assistant to producer |
Sarah Catizone | ... | key set medic |
Jubel Chen | ... | animal trainer |
Brian Cummings | ... | technical consultant |
Megan Deschaine | ... | production secretary |
Michael Jimenez | ... | basecamp pa |
Julia Kennedy | ... | production staff |
David Kox | ... | production assistant |
Christy Menefee | ... | technical consultant |
Matt Riesenberg | ... | technical consultant |
Guin Solomon | ... | animal trainer |
Steve Solomon | ... | animal trainer |
Teemaree | ... | stand-in: Jaina Lee Ortiz |
Christopher James Troy | ... | fire apparatus operator |
Angela Vi-Vo | ... | payroll accountant |
Nicholas Waggoner | ... | accounting clerk |
Bryan Biermann | ... | director of information technology: Shondaland (uncredited) |
Phil Maggiacomo | ... | second assistant production accountant (uncredited) |