Directed by
Malcolm Venville |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Louis Mellis | ... | (written by) & |
David Scinto | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Ray Winstone | ... | Colin Diamond | |
Ian McShane | ... | Meredith | |
John Hurt | ... | Old Man Peanut | |
Tom Wilkinson | ... | Archie | |
Stephen Dillane | ... | Mal | |
Joanne Whalley | ... | Liz Diamond | |
Melvil Poupaud | ... | Loverboy | |
Steven Berkoff | ... | Tippi Gordon | |
Edna Doré | ... | Archie's Mum | |
Andy de la Tour | ... | Biggy Walpole | |
Derek Lea | ... | Bumface | |
Ramon Christian | ... | Boy on Sofa | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Dave Legeno | ... | Brighton Billy (uncredited) |
Produced by
Paul Brett | ... | executive producer |
Glenn Brown | ... | executive producer |
Richard Brown | ... | producer |
Stuart Ford | ... | executive producer |
Steve Golin | ... | producer |
Paul Green | ... | executive producer |
Peter Heslop | ... | co-producer / line producer |
Ian McShane | ... | executive producer |
Louis Mellis | ... | executive producer |
Dave Morrison | ... | executive producer |
David Scinto | ... | executive producer |
Tim Smith | ... | executive producer |
Ray Winstone | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Angelo Badalamenti |
Cinematography by
Daniel Landin | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Rick Russell |
Casting By
Gary Davy |
Production Design by
John Stevenson |
Art Direction by
Nick Gottschalk |
Set Decoration by
Gemma Ryan |
Costume Design by
Caroline Harris |
Makeup Department
Louise Coles | ... | hair / makeup assistant |
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus | ... | dental effects designer |
Richard Glass | ... | contact lens optician |
Frances Hannon | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Belinda Parish | ... | key hair & makeup |
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore | ... | contact lens technician |
Chris Lyons | ... | dental prosthetics (uncredited) |
Production Management
Mark Harris | ... | post-production supervisor |
Bobby Prince | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Heidi Gower | ... | third assistant director |
Martin Harrison | ... | first assistant director |
Chris Stoaling | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Grace Brook | ... | stand-by art director |
Tristan Carlisle-Kitz | ... | chargehand stand-by props |
Sophia Chowdhury | ... | production buyer |
Peter Fentem | ... | property master |
Claire Fleming | ... | art department assistant |
Pip Fox | ... | stand-by propman |
Berkan Halil | ... | artist |
Justin Hayzelden | ... | dressing props |
Loretta Lipworth | ... | art department trainee |
Daryn McLaughlan | ... | assistant art director |
Steven Morris | ... | props |
Nick Pelham | ... | storyboard artist |
Scott Rogers | ... | props |
Tom Walker | ... | carpenter |
Paul Couch | ... | stand-by painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Antony Bayman | ... | assistant sound re-recording mixer |
Orin Beaton | ... | boom operator |
Ed Colyer | ... | adr recordist |
Michael Fentum | ... | sound effects editor |
Samir Foco | ... | dialogue editor |
Dominic Gibbs | ... | sound effects editor |
Nick Gillett | ... | sound assistant |
Ishmael Harris | ... | trainee sound assistant |
Alistair Hawkins | ... | assistant sound editor |
James Mather | ... | supervising sound editor |
Ian Sands | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Chris Sturmer | ... | dolby sound consultant |
Kevin Tayler | ... | adr recordist |
Mark Taylor | ... | re-recording mixer |
Glen Gathard | ... | assistant adr recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Ben Broadbridge | ... | special effects technician |
Anne Marie Walters | ... | senior special effects technician |
Alistair Williams | ... | special effects technician |
Bryan Stanislas | ... | special effects crew (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Alex Bicknell | ... | visual effects consultant |
Paddy Eason | ... | visual effects supervisor |
David Emeny | ... | digital compositor |
Marie Fernandes | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Björn Fredriksson | ... | compositor |
Timothy P. Jones | ... | digital film bureau |
Alex Llewellyn | ... | digital compositor |
Hugh Macdonald | ... | digital compositor: Stranger |
John Palmer | ... | digital film bureau manager |
Rob Pizzey | ... | digital colourist |
Becky Roberts | ... | visual effects producer |
Aurora Shannon | ... | digital intermediate assistant |
Sally Spencer | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Paul Heasman | ... | stunt supervisor |
Derek Lea | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sam Barnes | ... | additional focus puller |
Tim Battersby | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Kerry Brown | ... | still photographer |
John Clarke | ... | electrician |
Andy Cole | ... | rigging gaffer |
Johnny Colley | ... | gaffer (as John Colley) |
Sam Goldie | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Demetri Jagger | ... | video assist operator: second unit |
Lizzie Kelly | ... | video assist operator |
Dash Lilley | ... | camera trainee |
Gavin MacArthur | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Tobias Marshall | ... | additional clapper loader |
David McAnulty | ... | key grip |
Paul Molloy | ... | electrician |
Simon Muir | ... | grip trainee |
Mike Parsons | ... | electrician |
Sophie Wilson | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Casting Department
Victor Jenkins | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Linda O'Reilly | ... | set costumer |
Marco Scotti | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Rob Farris | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Rob Gordon | ... | digital film editor |
Emily Greenwood | ... | digital film editor |
Stephen Haren | ... | additional editor / first assistant editor |
Katura Jensen | ... | post-production coordinator |
Angus Munro | ... | avid engineer |
Laurent Treherne | ... | digital intermediate technical director |
Location Management
David Broder | ... | location manager |
Benjamin Carter | ... | location scout |
Richard George | ... | assistant location manager |
Hannah Lamb | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Jim Bruening | ... | score recordist |
Daniel James Chan | ... | composer: additional music |
Rupert Coulson | ... | score mixer |
Phil Marshall | ... | composer: additional music |
Gerard McCann | ... | music editor |
William Pearson | ... | music recordist (as Bill Pearson) |
Susan Stone | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Diana Dill | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Malcolm Cooper | ... | camera car driver |
Mark Dilliway | ... | unit driver |
Jerry Hamshar | ... | unit driver |
Tony Jayes | ... | driver: John Hurt |
Simon Jones | ... | transportation captain |
Graeme Main | ... | driver |
Stuart Morgan | ... | picture vehicle co-ordinator |
David O'Connor | ... | transportation |
Brendan O'Gorman | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Lesley Broderick | ... | production accountant |
Ethan Carter | ... | production staff |
Sean Desmond | ... | security |
Wayne Docksey | ... | animal consultant |
Stephanie Dölker | ... | production coordinator |
Catherine Golding | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jenny Hargreaves | ... | assistant to director |
Charles Heaphy | ... | production financing |
Natasha Hook | ... | unit nurse |
Adrian Hubbard | ... | runner/stand in |
Matthew Jenkins | ... | assistant coordinator |
Ruzanna Kegeyan | ... | international sales |
Marie-Louise Khondji | ... | assistant to producer |
Hakan Kousetta | ... | production legal advisor |
Tristan Law | ... | runner/stand in |
Gareth Lewis | ... | floor runner |
Gareth Lewis | ... | stand-in/floor runner |
Liam Lock | ... | additional floor runner |
Nicoletta Mani | ... | script supervisor: second unit dailies |
Stacy Mann | ... | unit publicist |
Nick Miller | ... | production legal services |
Max Murphy | ... | stand-in/floor runner |
Gabriel Olson | ... | assistant: director |
Jeremy Pelzer | ... | managing director: Elstree Studios |
Nicola Roberts | ... | stand-in/floor runner |
Peter Sinfh | ... | stand-in/floor runner |
Eve Swannell | ... | production coordinator |
James Swarbrick | ... | Commercial Director |
Catherine Tyler | ... | assistant to producer |
Piotr Walczak | ... | facilities manager (2009) |
Laura Windows | ... | floor runner / stand-in |
Ryon Lane | ... | business affairs coordinator (uncredited) |
Thanks
John Hillcoat | ... | special thanks |