Medium (TV Series)
Be Kind, Rewind (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Aaron Lipstadt |
Writing Credits
Glenn Gordon Caron | ... | (created by) |
Ken Schefler | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Diane Ademu-John | ... | co-producer |
Glenn Gordon Caron | ... | executive producer |
Robert Doherty | ... | supervising producer |
René Echevarria | ... | executive producer (as Rene Echevarria) |
Kelsey Grammer | ... | executive producer |
Javier Grillo-Marxuach | ... | co-executive producer |
Debbie Hayn-Cass | ... | producer (as Deborah Cass) |
Cindy Kerber | ... | associate producer |
Moira Kirland | ... | co-executive producer |
Aaron Lipstadt | ... | supervising producer |
Diane Salzberg | ... | associate producer |
Ronald L. Schwary | ... | executive producer |
Laurie Seidman | ... | coordinating producer |
Steve Stark | ... | executive producer |
Larry Teng | ... | producer |
Music by
Sean Callery |
Cinematography by
Larry Reibman | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Sondra Watanabe |
Casting By
Robin Lippin |
Production Design by
Jessica Kender |
Art Direction by
Kathleen Widomski |
Set Decoration by
Diane O'Connell |
Costume Design by
Vicki Sánchez | ... | (as Vicki Sanchez) |
Makeup Department
Barney Burman | ... | special makeup effects artist: Proteus Make-up FX |
Amanda Carroll | ... | makeup artist: Ms. Arquette |
Lori Fenton | ... | hair stylist: Ms. Arquette (as Lori Rozman) |
Sheri Knight | ... | makeup artist / makeup department head |
Tijen Osman | ... | key hair stylist |
Maria Sandoval | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Debbie Hayn-Cass | ... | unit production manager (as Deborah Cass) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jeffrey M. Ellis | ... | first assistant director |
Jennie O'Keefe | ... | second assistant director (as Jennie O'Keefe Mills) |
Phil DeSanti | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Kyle Hollingsworth | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Timothy C. Reischauer | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Roberto Baez | ... | greensman |
David Carberry | ... | painter gang boss |
J. Gregory Evans | ... | gangboss |
Adrianna Lopez | ... | buyer |
Mark Maloof | ... | paint supervisor |
Jessica McDonald | ... | set dresser |
Darrin Rolls | ... | construction foreman |
Steve West | ... | construction coordinator |
Gregory R. Wolf | ... | property master (as Greg Wolf) |
Billy Baker | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Scott Edward Collins | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Bob Fox | ... | on-set stand-by painter (uncredited) |
Héctor López | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Mike Malone | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Natalie Weinmann | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
John Boyd | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jonathan Golodner | ... | sound supervisor |
Wayne Heitman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Joe Kenworthy | ... | production sound mixer |
Gary Boatner | ... | utility sound (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Chris Brenczewski | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Gregg Katano | ... | visual effects producer: Hi-Ground Media (uncredited) |
Duy Tan Nguyen | ... | digital effects artist: Hi-Ground Media (uncredited) |
Stunts
Tim Rigby | ... | stunts |
Richard Burden | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Anthony Molinari | ... | stunt double: David Cubitt (uncredited) |
Monty L. Simons | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rick Drapkin | ... | camera operator |
Rafiel Gillen | ... | second assistant camera: additional camera (as Rafiel Chait) |
Gretchen Hatz | ... | assistant camera |
William Olofsson | ... | assistant camera (as Bill Olofsson) |
Mark Walthour | ... | chief lighting technician |
Tony Whitman | ... | first company grip |
Casting Department
Irene Cagen | ... | original casting: Los Angeles |
Jeff Olan | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Joseph Cigliano | ... | costume supervisor |
Shelly Cowan | ... | set costumer |
Julie Keeler Simms | ... | costumer |
Richard Boitano | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Pete Bakey | ... | post production coordinator |
Nancy Jundi | ... | digital editing systems support |
Dennis Mackelburg | ... | colorist |
John Potter | ... | colorist |
Jay Steinberg | ... | on-line editor |
Jeff Vacirca | ... | assistant editor (as Jeffrey Vacirca) |
Location Management
Rocky Brooks | ... | location manager |
Lary Vinocur | ... | key assistant location manager/scout |
Duffy Taylor | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jeff Beal | ... | theme arranger |
Mychael Danna | ... | theme by |
Bruno Roussel | ... | music editor |
Peter Bernstein | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Jamie Forsyth | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Corey Reed | ... | script coordinator |
Jain Sekuler | ... | script supervisor (as Jain Riley Sekuler) |
Transportation Department
Michael Ballew | ... | transportation captain (as Mike Ballew) |
Russell Bertolino | ... | production driver |
P. Gerald Knight | ... | transportation coordinator |
Coty Morris | ... | driver |
J.T. Thayer | ... | transportation co-captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Kelly Boris | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Marcus Canty | ... | production accountant |
Allison DuBois | ... | consultant |
Bryan Gabourie | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Noelle McCutchen | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Michael C. McLaughlin | ... | first assistant accountant (as Michael McLaughlin) |
Xochitl L. Olivas | ... | assistant to executive producers (as Xochitl Olivas) |
Elyse Ramsdell | ... | production coordinator |
Ken Schefler | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Shelley Stevens | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jon Derengowski | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Adam Leach | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |