Series Directed by
Otto Retzer | ... | (9 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Walter Bannert | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Writing Credits
Thomas Finn | ... | (1 episode, 2001) |
Hilly Martinek | ... | (writer) (4 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Hilly Martinek | ... | (5 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Krystian Martinek | ... | (writer) (5 episodes, 2001-2005) |
Krystian Martinek | ... | (7 episodes, 2001-2005) |
Otto Retzer | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2001) |
Rolf-René Schneider | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2000) |
Volker Ullmann | ... | (1 episode, 2001) |
Wolfram Winkler | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Karl Spiehs | ... | producer (4 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Alfred Strobl | ... | executive producer (2 episodes, 2005) |
Klaus Graf | ... | producer (1 episode, 2003) |
Series Music by
Robert Papst | ... | (10 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Wolf Wolff | ... | (2 episodes, 2005) |
Reinhold Hoffmann | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Cinematography by
Claus Peter Hildenbrand | ... | (6 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Mike Gast | ... | (1 episode, 2001) |
Series Editing by
Biljana Grafwallner-Brezovska | ... | (5 episodes, 2001-2005) |
Michou Hutter | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Production Design by
German Pizzinini | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Hannes Schmidt | ... | (1 episode, 2001) |
Series Costume Design by
Juschka Friedemann | ... | (1 episode, 2001) |
Series Makeup Department
Margrit Baxmann | ... | makeup artist (2 episodes, 2003) |
Stephanie Zorn | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2000) |
Rolf Baumann | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2001) |
Stefanie Gredig | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2001) |
Series Production Management
Gunnar Juncken | ... | production manager (2 episodes, 2002) |
Leo Brunnsteiner | ... | set manager (2 episodes, 2003) |
Michal Pokorny | ... | production manager (2 episodes, 2003) |
Zewdenesch Zewdie | ... | assistant unit manager (2 episodes, 2003) |
Manuel Durain | ... | set manager (2 episodes, 2005) |
Chris Schmelzer | ... | production manager (2 episodes, 2005) |
Christian Zenk | ... | unit manager (2 episodes, 2005) |
Natalie Clausen | ... | unit manager (1 episode, 2000) |
Klaus Mielich | ... | production manager (1 episode, 2000) |
Tobias von Schönermark | ... | unit production manager (1 episode, 2000) |
Ebrahim Sarfaras | ... | assistant unit manager (1 episode, 2001) |
Anita Schenk | ... | unit manager (1 episode, 2001) |
Sven Weingand | ... | unit manager (1 episode, 2001) |
Micha Baumann | ... | unit production manager (1 episode, 2005) |
Gerd Hansen | ... | set manager (1 episode, 2005) |
Steffen Cornelius Tralles | ... | set manager (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Frank Gotthardy | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2003) |
Michael Twinem | ... | assistant director (2 episodes, 2005) |
Olaf R. Benold | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 2001) |
Series Art Department
Ulrike Litters | ... | property master: indoor (3 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Maher Abu Mugheisib | ... | assistant property master / assistant property master: indoor (2 episodes, 2003) |
Dirk Holzheuer | ... | property master: outdoor (2 episodes, 2003) |
Anna Hoppe-Schumacher | ... | assistant production designer (2 episodes, 2005) |
Henriette Dellemann | ... | property master: indoor (1 episode, 2000) |
Desiree Peton | ... | property master: outdoor (1 episode, 2000) |
Thomas Kühn | ... | property master: indoor (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Sound Department
Wolfgang Remé | ... | assistant sound (2 episodes, 2003) |
Benjamin Schubert | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2003) |
Eberhard Weckerle | ... | re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2003) |
Andreas Kluge | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2005) |
Thomas Thutewohl | ... | assistant sound (1 episode, 2000) |
Natascha Baermann | ... | adr editor (1 episode, 2001) |
Matthias Pamperin | ... | assistant sound (1 episode, 2001) |
Series Stunts
Ronnie Paul | ... | stunt coordinator / stunts (2 episodes, 2005) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
David Hofmann | ... | assistant camera (6 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Joachim Scholz | ... | grip / dolly grip / key grip (4 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Martin Fischer | ... | gaffer (3 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Matthias Kasten | ... | gaffer (3 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Marinko Spahic | ... | video operator (2 episodes, 2001) |
Maria Krumwiede | ... | still photographer (2 episodes, 2003) |
Stefan Lechner | ... | gaffer trainee / trainee gaffer (2 episodes, 2003) |
Steffen Birker | ... | best boy (2 episodes, 2005) |
Miklos Endres | ... | assistant light (2 episodes, 2005) |
Joachim Krugmann | ... | grip (2 episodes, 2005) |
Nils Dettmann | ... | trainee grip (1 episode, 2001) |
Stefan Oehlkers | ... | additional electrician (1 episode, 2001) |
Arne Schwiers | ... | key grip (1 episode, 2001) |
Malte Kneib | ... | assistant grip (1 episode, 2005) |
Sebastian Pilz | ... | assistant grip (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Didra Szugs | ... | assistant costume designer (2 episodes, 2005) |
Ulrika Böhm | ... | assistant costume designer (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Editorial Department
Olivia Retzer | ... | assistant editor (3 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Karoline Bochdansky | ... | script consultant (7 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Michaela Sasse | ... | continuity (2 episodes, 2003) |
Ingrid Carstensen | ... | continuity (2 episodes, 2005) |
Monika Stuhl | ... | continuity (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Transportation Department
Simon Daniel | ... | production driver (1 episode, 2003) |
Jörg Enoch | ... | production driver (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Additional Crew
Marinko Spahic | ... | production assistant (2 episodes, 2001) |
Florian Wahl | ... | production accountant (1 episode, 2000) |
Frank Hein | ... | assistant set manager (1 episode, 2003) |