Directed by
Johnny K. Wu | ... | (as Johnny Wu) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
James V. Geier | ||
Johnny K. Wu |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Chandler Chapman | ... | producer |
Ray Elkin | ... | co-executive producer |
Russ Emanuel | ... | associate producer |
James V. Geier | ... | executive producer |
William Grossman | ... | associate producer |
Tom Luhtala | ... | producer |
Todd Metzendorf | ... | co-executive producer |
Wayne Orris | ... | associate producer |
David Perkowski | ... | associate producer |
Christine A. Potter | ... | producer (as Christine Chapman) |
Andy Schofield | ... | producer (as Andrew Schofield) |
Andrew Sokol | ... | producer |
Johnny K. Wu | ... | executive producer (as Johnny Wu) |
Jeff Yanik | ... | producer |
Kyle Znamenak | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Aryavarta Kumar |
Cinematography by
William M. Johns | ... | (as Bill Johns) |
Peter Sampson |
Editing by
Todd Metzendorf | ||
Johnny K. Wu |
Casting By
Christine A. Potter | ... | (as Christine Chapman) |
Makeup Department
Karen Joyce | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Christine A. Potter | ... | makeup artist (as Christine Chapman) |
Joseph Shaw | ... | makeup artist: second unit |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jean-Paul Chreky | ... | second assistant director |
Peter Sampson | ... | second unit director |
Jeff Yanik | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Shamus Dickinson | ... | graphic designer |
Tony Fung | ... | graphic design intern |
Mike Kadlec | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Armon Arcuri | ... | sound recordist: second unit |
Michael Bové | ... | boom operator: second unit (as Mike Bove) |
Kirk Gaughan | ... | sound editor |
Richard B. Ingraham | ... | sound editor (as Richard Ingraham) / sound recordist (as Richard Ingraham) |
Micah Jenkins | ... | boom operator |
James Orosz | ... | boom operator / sound |
Peter John Ross | ... | additional re-recordist |
Amy L. Shrewsbery | ... | assistant sound editor |
Andrew Spence | ... | boom operator / sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Morgan Fox | ... | wire team |
Dan Gallagher | ... | wire team captain |
Jeff Kennelly | ... | wire team |
Tom Luhtala | ... | special effects supervisor |
Michael Ols | ... | wire team |
Kevin Pond | ... | wire team |
Paul Steadman | ... | wire team |
Barbara Yanik | ... | additional wire team member |
Richard Yanik | ... | additional wire team member |
Visual Effects by
James Brad Ditmars | ... | cg animator |
William M. Johns | ... | visual effects artist |
Samantha Leto | ... | visual effects touch-up recovery |
Tom Luhtala | ... | visual effects artist |
Todd Metzendorf | ... | visual effects rotoscoping |
John Morgenthaler | ... | visual effects touch-up assistant |
Edward Ostrander | ... | visual effect assistant |
Amy L. Shrewsberry | ... | visual effects intern |
Andrew Tubbesing | ... | visual effects artist |
Chris Yanc | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Tony Brown | ... | martial arts trainer |
Chandler Chapman | ... | fight trainer: SWAT Team |
Ray Goodwin | ... | additional stunt coordinator / stunts |
Sarah Halasz | ... | stunt double |
Jason Hilton | ... | stunt coordinator: second unit |
Justin Pawlak | ... | lead stunt double |
Christopher Quinn | ... | stunt double |
Andy Schofield | ... | fight choreographer: cast (as Andrew Schofield) |
Andrew Sokol | ... | stunt coordinator |
Johnny K. Wu | ... | fight choreographer (as Johnny Wu) |
Tony Shu-Tong Yang | ... | martial arts trainer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Patrick Antone | ... | camera operator: film camera |
Mike Bove | ... | camera operator |
Jean-Paul Chreky | ... | additional camera operator |
Kathleen Fitzgerald | ... | additional camera operator |
Donald Gregory | ... | additional camera operator |
Micah Jenkins | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Daniel Kozminski | ... | additional camera operator |
David Kozminski | ... | camera operator |
Mark Labuda | ... | additional camera operator |
Tony Samangy | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Andy Schofield | ... | additional camera operator (as Andrew Schofield) / gaffer / set electrician |
Andrew Spence | ... | camera operator |
Joe Thompson | ... | key grip |
Richard Walsh | ... | additional camera operator / grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Karen O'Keefe | ... | assistant costumer |
Christine A. Potter | ... | wardrobe (as Christine Chapman) |
Editorial Department
Neil Bernard | ... | post-production intern |
Todd Metzendorf | ... | assistant editor |
James Orosz | ... | assistant editor |
Aaron Shaw | ... | color grader |
Location Management
Wayne Orris | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Aryavarta Kumar | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Mandy Altimus | ... | script supervisor |
Cynthia Graham | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Donna Williams | ... | additional script supervisor: second unit |
Additional Crew
Russ Aikman | ... | emergency medical technician / medic |
Marc Altimus | ... | production assistant |
Jean-Paul Chreky | ... | behind-the-scenes director |
Ray Elkin | ... | craft service |
Christopher Ernst | ... | attorney |
Morgan Fox | ... | production assistant |
James V. Geier | ... | craft service |
Karen Joyce | ... | craft service assistant / production assistant / set operations: second unit |
Cara Kashmer | ... | production assistant |
Drew Kashmer | ... | production assistant |
Jeff Kennelly | ... | production assistant |
Michael Kozimor | ... | intern / production assistant |
Mark Labuda | ... | behind-the-scenes |
Todd Metzendorf | ... | emergency medical technician / medic |
Michael A. Miller | ... | marketing director |
Michael Ols | ... | production assistant |
James Orosz | ... | production assistant |
Chris Reinheimer | ... | production assistant |
Peter John Ross | ... | advisor / guest director |
Sarah Sampson | ... | intern / production assistant / slate operator |
Andrew Spence | ... | production assistant |
Niki Spino | ... | production assistant |
Paul Steadman | ... | production assistant |
David R. Whitmore | ... | comic book artist |
Kyle Znamenak | ... | craft service |