Directed by
Marcus H. Rosenmüller |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Philipp Roth |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
David Groenewold | ... | co-producer |
Viola Jäger | ... | producer |
Harald Kügler | ... | producer |
Martin Moszkowicz | ... | co-producer |
Philipp Roth | ... | associate producer |
Sebastian Storm | ... | associate producer |
Molly von Fürstenberg | ... | producer |
Music by
Gerd Baumann |
Cinematography by
Torsten Breuer |
Editing by
Anne Loewer |
Casting By
Nessie Nesslauer |
Production Design by
Josef Sanktjohanser |
Costume Design by
Natascha Curtius-Noss |
Makeup Department
Ivana Nemcova | ... | makeup artist |
Waldemar Pokromski | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Martina Kubesova | ... | unit manager |
Astrid Kühberger | ... | production manager |
Max Locher | ... | set manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Hanus Polak Jr. | ... | first assistant director |
Tina Rexilius | ... | second assistant director: Germany |
Tomas Zelenka | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Brita Hofmann | ... | sculptor |
Christoph Lanksch | ... | set dresser |
Robert Makolies | ... | sculptor |
Sound Department
Tomas Bastian | ... | supervising sound editor |
Max Bauer | ... | foley artist |
Normann Büttner | ... | foley recordist |
Jörg Elsner | ... | sound designer |
Abi Schneider | ... | re-recording mixer |
Roman Schwartz | ... | sound |
Bernhard Vogl | ... | adr recordist |
Visual Effects by
Andreas Alesik | ... | digital artist |
Christopher Berg | ... | visual effects producer |
Christopher Chaber | ... | assistant digital colourist |
Christian Deister | ... | cg artist |
Markus Drayss | ... | digital artist |
David Laubsch | ... | digital compositor |
Lutz Lemke | ... | main title designer & animator |
Traudl Nicholson | ... | digital colourist |
Henning Raedlein | ... | visual effects producer |
Hari Schernthaner | ... | assistant digital colourist |
Abraham Schneider | ... | digital compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Thomas 'Ape' Apel | ... | grip |
Thomas Gottschalk | ... | assistant camera: Switzerland Unit |
Michael Hauptfleisch | ... | first assistant camera: 'b' camera |
Miroslav Vojkuvka | ... | key grip |
Enrico Wolff | ... | camera operator |
Editorial Department
Christopher Berg | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Music Department
Michael Gerlach | ... | music mixer |
Die Jungen Riederinger Musikanten | ... | musician: band |
Wolfgang Roth | ... | arranger |
Klaus Strazicky | ... | music recordist / music scoring mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Alice Stengl | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Roger Neuburger | ... | production service Switzerland |