The X-Files (TV Series)
Paper Hearts (1996)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Rob Bowman |
Writing Credits
Chris Carter | ... | (created by) |
Vince Gilligan | ... | (written by) |
John Shiban | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
David Duchovny | ... | Fox Mulder | |
Gillian Anderson | ... | Dana Scully | |
Mitch Pileggi | ... | Walter Skinner | |
Tom Noonan | ... | John Lee Roche | |
Byrne Piven | ... | Robert Sparks | |
Rebecca Toolan | ... | Teena Mulder | |
Jane Perry | ... | Day Care Operator | |
Vanessa Morley | ... | Samantha Mulder | |
Edward Diaz | ... | El Camino Owner | |
Paul Bittante | ... | Local Cop | |
Carly McKillip | ... | Caitlin Ross | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
John Dadey | ... | Local Agent (uncredited) | |
Mark Gibbon | ... | Guard (uncredited) | |
Jenny-Lynn Hutcheson | ... | Addie Sparks (uncredited) | |
Karen Kruper | ... | FBI Female Tech (uncredited) | |
Sonia Norris | ... | Marleen Ross (uncredited) |
Produced by
Rob Bowman | ... | producer |
Chris Carter | ... | executive producer |
Joseph Patrick Finn | ... | producer |
Vince Gilligan | ... | co-producer |
R.W. Goodwin | ... | executive producer |
Howard Gordon | ... | executive producer |
Ken Horton | ... | consulting producer |
Kim Manners | ... | producer |
Glen Morgan | ... | consulting producer |
Lori Jo Nemhauser | ... | associate producer |
Paul Rabwin | ... | co-producer |
Frank Spotnitz | ... | co-producer |
James Wong | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Mark Snow |
Cinematography by
Jon Joffin | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Heather MacDougall |
Casting By
Rick Millikan |
Production Design by
Graeme Murray |
Art Direction by
Greg Loewen |
Set Decoration by
Shirley Inget |
Costume Design by
Jenni Gullett |
Makeup Department
Anji Bemben | ... | key hair stylist |
Laverne Munroe | ... | key makeup artist (as Laverne Basham) |
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker (uncredited) |
Pearl Louie | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Geoff Redknap | ... | prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
George Chapman | ... | production manager |
Brett Dowler | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tom Braidwood | ... | first assistant director |
Mark D. Currie | ... | second assistant director |
Brett Dowler | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Jason Furukawa | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Frank Haddad | ... | head greensperson |
Kenneth H. Hawryliw | ... | property master (as Ken Hawryliw) |
Ken Laderoute | ... | carpenter |
Rob Maier | ... | construction coordinator (as Rob 'Stroby' Maier) |
Louis Solyom | ... | head painter |
Michael Dundas | ... | lead hand painter (uncredited) |
Benjamin Hayden | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Peter Lieshout | ... | lead painter (uncredited) |
Kristina Lyne | ... | art assistant (uncredited) |
Paula R. Montgomery | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Thierry J. Couturier | ... | supervising sound editor |
Nello Torri | ... | re-recording mixer |
Doug E. Turner | ... | re-recording mixer (as Douglas E. Turner) |
David John West | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael T. Williamson | ... | sound mixer (as Michael Williamson) |
Derek Casari | ... | adr engineer (uncredited) |
Martin Lacroix | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Maciek Malish | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
David Gauthier | ... | special effects |
Chris Flemington | ... | on set effects (uncredited) |
W.A. Andrew Sculthorp | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Glenn Campbell | ... | visual effects supervisor: Area 51 |
Tim McHugh | ... | visual effects producer: Area 51 |
Lisa Atkinson | ... | visual effects producer: View Studio (uncredited) |
John Basset | ... | visual effects coordinator: remastered version (uncredited) |
Jordan Hassay | ... | digital effects supervisor: remastered version (uncredited) |
Lu Kondor | ... | assistant engineer (uncredited) |
Matthew Mullarkey | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Paul Patrick Quinn | ... | visual effects facility producer (uncredited) |
Richard Trus | ... | visual effects facility producer (uncredited) |
Michael Van Fleet | ... | systems administrator: remastered version (uncredited) |
Stunts
Tony Morelli | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Al Campbell | ... | key grip |
Herb DeWaal | ... | best boy grip |
Simon Jori | ... | focus puller |
Joe Kraft | ... | key grip |
Marty McInally | ... | focus puller (as Martin McInally) |
Joel Ransom | ... | second unit director of photography |
David Tickell | ... | chief lighting technician |
Chris Helcermanas-Benge | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Dan Henshaw | ... | first assistant camera: b (uncredited) |
Ronald Hersey | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Isabelle MacCrimmon | ... | second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) |
Tim Palgut | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Rob Parisien | ... | video playback operator (uncredited) |
Dave Riopel | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Heike Brandstatter | ... | casting associate: Vancouver |
Coreen Mayrs | ... | casting: Vancouver |
Shari Leah O'Neill | ... | extras casting coordinator (as Sharie L. Gagen) |
Lisa Ratke | ... | extras casting |
Randy Stone | ... | original casting |
Stacy Wise | ... | casting associate: Los Angeles |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Linda Leduc | ... | costume supervisor |
Janice Swayze | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Philip Azenzer | ... | colorist: DaVinci |
Jeff Cahn | ... | assistant editor |
Sue Kesler | ... | assistant editor |
Mark Nowicki | ... | colorist: digitally restored version (uncredited) |
Location Management
Louisa Gradnitzer | ... | location manager |
Alan Bartolic | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Kimberly Lynn | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Robert Murdoch | ... | location manager: second unit (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jeff Charbonneau | ... | music editor |
Larold Rebhun | ... | scoring mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Helga Ungurait | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Bob Bowe | ... | transportation coordinator |
Celeste Martell | ... | spfx driver |
Additional Crew
Tracy Elofson | ... | assistant: R.W. Goodwin |
Anita Meehan-Truelove | ... | production coordinator |
Kurt Bruun | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
James Castle | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Bonnie Hay | ... | stand-in: Gillian Anderson (uncredited) |
Danny Ho | ... | playback operator (uncredited) |
David Kohler | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Scott Steyns | ... | playback coordinator (uncredited) |
Tom Teotico | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Amber Woodward | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |