Directed by
William A. Fraker |
Writing Credits
Stephen J. Cannell | ... | (created by) & |
Frank Lupo | ... | (created by) |
David J. Burke | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Alfonse Ruggiero Jr. | ... | (teleplay by) |
Don Kurt | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Ken Wahl | ... | Vinnie Terranova | |
Jonathan Banks | ... | Frank McPike | |
Jim Byrnes | ... | Daniel Benjamin 'Lifeguard' Burroughs | |
Beverley Elliott | ... | Joyce (as Beverly Elliott) | |
Pat Bermel | ... | John Culliton | |
Rod Crawford | ... | Matt Bozak | |
Gwyneth Harvey | ... | Sister Marion | |
Richard Hamilton | ... | Medic | |
Bernard Blumer | ... | Bacchus | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tony Ganios | ... | Mike 'Mooch' Cacciatore | |
Cathy Moriarty | ... | Denise | |
Leonard Termo | ... | Tiny (as Lenny Termo) |
Produced by
David J. Burke | ... | executive producer / showrunner |
Clifton Campbell | ... | co-producer |
Marianne Canepa | ... | co-producer |
Stephen J. Cannell | ... | executive producer |
Janice Cooke | ... | co-producer (as Janice Cooke-Leonard) |
Stephen Kronish | ... | executive producer |
Alfonse Ruggiero Jr. | ... | producer |
Les Sheldon | ... | executive producer |
Jo Swerling Jr. | ... | supervising producer |
Ken Wahl | ... | producer (uncredited) |
Music by
Walter Murphy | ... | (score by) |
Mike Post | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Frank E. Johnson |
Editing by
Casey O. Rohrs |
Casting By
Vicki Huff |
Art Direction by
Graeme Murray |
Set Decoration by
Barry W. Brolly |
Costume Design by
Susan De Laval |
Makeup Department
Charles Porlier | ... | makeup department head |
Francesca von Zimmermann | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Brent-Karl Clackson | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gary Combs | ... | second unit director |
Kelsey T. Howard | ... | second assistant director |
R. Earl Peturson | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Douglas Jang | ... | carpenter helper |
Bryan Korenberg | ... | property master |
Elmar Theissen | ... | head painter |
Macleod Sinclaire | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Robert Gutknecht | ... | sound effects coordinator |
Patrick Ramsay | ... | sound mixer |
Jerry Jacobson | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Michael Clifford | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Gary Combs | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jim Dunn | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
David R. Anderson | ... | gaffer |
Gavin B. Craig | ... | key grip |
Chris Helcermanas-Benge | ... | still photographer |
Cameron MacDonald | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Betsy Cohen | ... | casting |
Trish Robinson | ... | location casting |
Editorial Department
Scott Gregory | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Ian Overend | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jeff Charbonneau | ... | music editor |
Franklin Jones Jr. | ... | re-recording music mixer |
Mike Post | ... | composer: theme music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jillian Amburgey | ... | script supervisor |
Susan Weir | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Darla Nathorst | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Bonnie R. Benwick | ... | production assistant (as Bonnie Benwick) |
Grace Curcio | ... | assistant to producer |
Bob Lewis | ... | production accountant |
Wendy Lewis | ... | production coordinator |