Vengeance Unlimited (TV Series)
Cruel and Unusual (1998)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
James Frawley |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
John McNamara | ... | (co-creator) |
John McNamara | ... | (written by) |
David Simkins | ... | (creator) |
David Simkins | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Michael Madsen | ... | Mr. Chapel | |
Kathleen York | ... | KC Griffin | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Louisa Abernathy | ... | Jury Foreman | |
Krystal Benn | ... | Caroline Hargess | |
Tom Billett | ... | Kevin | |
David Brisbin | ... | Coroner | |
LaReine Chabut | ... | Lucy Hargess | |
Lesa Corryn Whittington | ... | Sheriffs Wife | |
Allen Cutler | ... | Rick Delaney | |
Marcy Goldman | ... | Female Witness | |
Gregg Henry | ... | Edward Pike | |
Daniel Roebuck | ... | William Hargess | |
Scott Alan Smith | ... | Associate (as Scott A. Smith) | |
Charles C. Stevenson Jr. | ... | Priest | |
Michael Whaley | |||
Ray Wise | ... | Jack Schiller | |
James Wong | ... | Detective | |
Phil Hawn | ... | Manager at Book Signing (uncredited) |
Produced by
Michaela Feeley | ... | associate producer |
James Frawley | ... | producer |
James Simons | ... | producer |
Music by
Mark Morgan |
Cinematography by
Robert Draper | ||
Donald M. Morgan |
Editing by
Michael Kewley |
Casting By
Lorna Johnson |
Production Design by
Anthony Cowley |
Set Decoration by
Bryan Thetford |
Costume Design by
Darryl Levine |
Production Management
Neal Ahern Jr. | ... | unit production manager |
Tim Scanlan | ... | post-production supervisor |
Art Department
Scott De Shields | ... | construction coordinator |
Richard Blake Wester | ... | assistant property master |
Hawley Anderson | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Gaylene West | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Andrew Adams | ... | boom operator |
Al Gomez | ... | foley mixer |
Michael E. Lawshe | ... | supervising sound editor |
David Werntz | ... | sound effects editor |
Visual Effects by
Josh Hayes | ... | storyboard artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ron Cooney | ... | key grip |
Tom Fraser | ... | camera operator |
Matt Hawkins | ... | set lighting best boy |
Larry Kaster | ... | gaffer |
Rick Lamb | ... | assistant camera |
Luke Bird Stern | ... | second assistant camera |
Jason Summers | ... | electrician |
Rick Summers | ... | best boy electric |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Karen Bellamy | ... | costume supervisor |
Gilda Texter | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Blake McCormick | ... | post-production executive |
Agatha Warren | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Alexander Kivlen | ... | assistant location manager (as Alex Kivlen) |
Music Department
Chris McGeary | ... | music editor |
Additional Crew
David Simkins | ... | executive consultant |