Third Watch (TV Series)
Castles of Sand (2003)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Félix Enríquez Alcalá |
Writing Credits
Edward Allen Bernero | ... | (created by) & |
John Wells | ... | (created by) |
Charles Murray | ... | (written by) |
Charles Murray | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Grant Anderson | ... | associate producer |
Edward Allen Bernero | ... | executive producer |
Charles S. Carroll | ... | producer |
Christopher Chulack | ... | executive producer |
Kristin Harms | ... | producer |
Brooke Kennedy | ... | executive producer |
Glenn Kershaw | ... | co-producer |
Janine Sherman Barrois | ... | producer |
Andrew Stearn | ... | producer |
Vicki Voltarel | ... | co-producer |
John Wells | ... | executive producer |
Scott Williams | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Martin Davich |
Cinematography by
Glenn Kershaw |
Editing by
Randy Jon Morgan | ||
Fred Peterson |
Casting By
Beth Bowling | ... | (casting: New York) |
John Frank Levey | ... | (casting: Los Angeles) |
Kim Miscia | ... | (casting: New York) |
Production Design by
Loren Weeks |
Art Direction by
Henry Dunn |
Set Decoration by
Andrew Baseman |
Costume Design by
Daniel Lawson | ||
Stephanie Maslansky |
Makeup Department
Stephen G. Bishop | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Stephen Bishop) |
Jenn 'Jorge' Nelson | ... | makeup department head (as Jorge Nelson) |
James Post | ... | key hair stylist |
Bradley Stenson | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Charles S. Carroll | ... | unit production manager |
Daniel R. Chavez | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Joshua Levey | ... | post-production supervisor |
Blake McCormick | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
John Gallagher | ... | first assistant director |
Linda Perkins | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Dennis Causey | ... | set dresser |
Chris DeTitta | ... | leadman |
Timothy Joliat | ... | on-set dresser |
Ross La Terra | ... | set dresser |
Jeff Mazzola | ... | property master |
Garry Pastore | ... | props |
John Victor Patterson | ... | scenic artist |
Paul Robotti | ... | scenic artist |
Patricia Walker | ... | scenic charge (as Pat Walker) |
Sound Department
Kevin B. Barron | ... | assistant sound editor (as Kevin Poor) |
Mike Brooks | ... | re-recording mixer (as Michael Brooks) |
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor |
Dave Concors | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Crabtree | ... | foley artist |
Doug Davey | ... | re-recording mixer |
Al Gomez | ... | sound mixer |
Eric Gotthelf | ... | adr mixer |
Michael Jiron | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kim Maitland | ... | b unit mixer / sound recordist |
John McCormick | ... | sound mixer |
Daniel McIntosh | ... | sound: additional unit |
Eric Moss | ... | assistant sound editor |
Walter Newman | ... | supervising sound editor |
T.J. O'Mara | ... | sound |
Gary Parker | ... | boom operator |
Troy Porter | ... | adr mixer |
Georgiana Ramsland | ... | sound editor |
Adam Sawelson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Timothia Sellers | ... | sound utility |
Allen L. Stone | ... | re-recording mixer |
Noah Timan | ... | sound mixer: B unit |
David Werntz | ... | sound effects editor |
Wayne O'Brien | ... | m&e re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Cort Hessler | ... | stunt coordinator |
Erik Solky | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gregory Cahill | ... | best boy grip |
Don Cerrone | ... | best boy grip |
Peter Fernberger | ... | director of photography: second unit |
John Keating | ... | grip |
John Krause | ... | grip |
Derek Murphy | ... | lighting technician |
Saade Mustafa | ... | electrician |
Mike O'Shea Jr. | ... | steadicam operator (as Michael O'Shea) |
Linda Phillips | ... | generator operator |
Frank Rinato | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Joseph Sciretta | ... | gaffer |
Francis Spieldenner | ... | assistant camera |
Albert Valera | ... | additional camera |
Paul Volo | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Barbara Miller | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bryan Mathison | ... | costumer |
Tom Soluri | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Fred Eldridge | ... | senior colorist |
Location Management
Jason Kadlec | ... | location assistant |
Michael Nickodem | ... | location manager |
Elias Scoropanos | ... | location coordinator |
Teddy Yoon | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
The Crystal Method | ... | composer: theme "Keep Hope Alive" |
Ann Kline | ... | music supervisor |
Nicholas Viterelli | ... | music editor (as Nick Viterelli) |
Script and Continuity Department
Bill Rinier | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Siobhan Byrne O'Connor | ... | executive story editor |
Patricia Charles | ... | accounting clerk |
Dennis DeFrehn | ... | staff |
Paul Golding | ... | story editor (as Paul G. Golding) |
Ned Haspel | ... | executive vice president: John Wells Productions |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant |
Yuell Newsome | ... | film librarian |
Heather Zuhlke | ... | assistant: John Wells (as Heather Marks) |
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | titles (uncredited) |
Brad Marro | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Chester A. Sims II | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |