Strong Medicine (TV Series)
Miracle Cure (2000)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jerry London |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Tammy Ader | ... | (creator) |
Rick Alexander | ... | (staff writer) |
Whoopi Goldberg | ... | (developer) |
Carla Kettner |
Cast (in credits order)
Janine Turner | ... | Dr. Dana Stowe | |
Rosa Blasi | ... | Dr. Luisa Delgado | |
Jenifer Lewis | ... | Lana Hawkins | |
Philip Casnoff | ... | Chief of Staff Dr. Robert Jackson | |
Josh Coxx | ... | Midwife Peter Riggs, R.N. | |
Brennan Elliott | ... | Dr. Nick Biancavilla | |
Kristina Lear | ... | Meredith O'Neill | |
Tim Williams | ... | Sean O'Neill | |
Sandra Quarterman | ... | Jane Hogan (as Saundra Quarterman) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Matthew Abe | ... | ER Doctor (as Matt Abe) | |
John Allsopp | ... | Dr. Geisler | |
Lindsay Beamish | ... | Audrey Hammond | |
Addie Daddio | ... | Tina | |
Joyce Guy | ... | Leila | |
Annie Kitral | ... | Mrs. Kovacek | |
Ken Phillips | ... | Dr. Phillips | |
Sarah Nina Phillips | ... | Sandy | |
Venus DeMilo Thomas | ... | Carol | |
Tyson Turrou | ... | Chet Miller | |
Lela Hough | ... | AA Chat Room (uncredited) |
Produced by
Tammy Ader | ... | executive producer |
Joe DeOliveira | ... | co-producer (as Joe De Oliveira) |
John Perrin Flynn | ... | producer |
Whoopi Goldberg | ... | executive producer |
Tom Leonardis | ... | associate producer |
Jeremy R. Littman | ... | co-executive producer |
Allison Robbins | ... | producer |
Costume Design by
Kelly Zitrick |
Makeup Department
Shawn Finch | ... | hair department head |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dana Jackson | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Lilly Frank | ... | paint decorator |
Raymond Gibbs | ... | labor foreman |
Steve Seine | ... | leadman (as Steven Seine) |
Sound Department
Juan Cisneros | ... | boom operator / utility sound |
Alan Decker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert Nichols II | ... | sound recordist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dennis J. Laine | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Calvin Maehl | ... | chief lighting technician |
Ron Schlaeger | ... | b camera operator |
Casting Department
Chris Bustard | ... | extras casting |
Tyler Fahringer | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Judy Baron | ... | costumer |
Claire Hammonds | ... | set costumer (as Claire Schmitz) |
Editorial Department
Ron South | ... | first assistant editor |
George Carlston | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Kimberly Lynn | ... | key assistant location manager |
Rony Shino | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Sharyn Gersh | ... | music editor (as Sharyn M. Tylk) |
Jenifer Lewis | ... | composer: theme music |
Transportation Department
DeAnna Weippert | ... | transportation captain (as DeAnna Rush) / transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Sarah Catizone | ... | medic: cast/crew (as Sarah Oliver) |
Andy House | ... | production executive |
Ellin Kavanagh | ... | researcher |
Susie Schelling | ... | medical consultant |
Sheri Sutherland | ... | medical consultant |
Dave Thomas | ... | creative director: main title sequence |
Benjamin Benedetti | ... | account executive (uncredited) |