Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (TV Series)
Progress (1993)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Les Landau |
Writing Credits
Gene Roddenberry | ... | (based upon "Star Trek" created by) |
Rick Berman | ... | (created by) & |
Michael Piller | ... | (created by) (showrunner) |
Peter Allan Fields | ... | (written by) |
Robert Hewitt Wolfe | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Avery Brooks | ... | Commander Benjamin 'Ben' Sisko | |
Rene Auberjonois | ... | Constable Odo | |
Alexander Siddig | ... | Doctor Julian Bashir (as Siddig El Fadil) | |
Terry Farrell | ... | Lt. Jadzia Dax | |
Cirroc Lofton | ... | Jake Sisko | |
Colm Meaney | ... | Chief Miles O'Brien | |
Armin Shimerman | ... | Quark | |
Nana Visitor | ... | Major Kira Nerys | |
Brian Keith | ... | Mullibok | |
Aron Eisenberg | ... | Nog | |
Nicholas Worth | ... | Lissepian Captain | |
Michael Bofshever | ... | Toran | |
Terrence Evans | ... | Baltrim | |
Annie O'Donnell | ... | Keena | |
Daniel Riordan | ... | First Guard | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Robert Coffee | ... | Bajoran Civilian (uncredited) | |
Robert Ford | ... | Star Fleet Crew Member (uncredited) | |
Kevin Grevioux | ... | Security Officer (uncredited) | |
Sarah Krasner | ... | Bajoran (uncredited) | |
David B. Levinson | ... | Broik (uncredited) | |
Chad McCord | ... | Ensign (uncredited) | |
Tom Morga | ... | Bajoran Security Deputy (uncredited) | |
Tyana Parr | ... | Human DS9 Resident (uncredited) | |
Irving Ross | ... | Bolian Starfleet Officer (uncredited) | |
Mark Allen Shepherd | ... | Morn (uncredited) |
Produced by
Ira Steven Behr | ... | supervising producer |
Rick Berman | ... | executive producer |
Peter Allan Fields | ... | co-producer |
Peter Lauritson | ... | producer |
David Livingston | ... | supervising producer |
Steve Oster | ... | associate producer |
Michael Piller | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Music by
John Debney |
Cinematography by
Marvin V. Rush | ... | director of photography (as Marvin Rush) |
Editing by
Tom Benko |
Casting By
Junie Lowry-Johnson | ||
Ron Surma |
Production Design by
Herman F. Zimmerman | ... | (as Herman Zimmerman) |
Art Direction by
Randall McIlvain | ... | (as Randy McIlvain) |
Set Decoration by
Mickey S. Michaels |
Costume Design by
Robert Blackman |
Makeup Department
Candace Neal | ... | hair designer |
Janna Phillips | ... | makeup artist |
Craig Reardon | ... | makeup artist |
Jill Rockow | ... | makeup artist |
Ronald W. Smith | ... | hair stylist |
Gerald Solomon | ... | hair stylist |
Michael Westmore | ... | makeup designer and supervisor |
Erwin H. Kupitz | ... | wig maker (uncredited) |
Production Management
Robert Della Santina | ... | unit production manager |
Terri Martinez | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gail Joyce Fortmuller | ... | second assistant director (as Gail Fortmuller) |
Richard A. Wells | ... | first assistant director (as Richard Wells) |
Art Department
Richard J. Bayard | ... | construction coordinator |
Thomas Betts | ... | set designer (as Tom Betts) |
Adolfo Castanon | ... | greensman |
Ricardo F. Delgado | ... | illustrator |
David Galvan | ... | stand by painter |
Joe Longo | ... | property master |
Denise Okuda | ... | scenic artist |
Michael Okuda | ... | scenic art supervisor |
Rick Sternbach | ... | senior illustrator |
Ed Miarecki | ... | props (uncredited) |
Michael W. Moore | ... | prop maker (uncredited) / props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Sean Callery | ... | sound editor |
Steffan Falesitch | ... | sound editor |
Alfred T. Ferrante | ... | adr mixer |
Jeff Gersh | ... | sound editor |
William Gocke | ... | sound mixer (as Bill Gocke) |
Ashley Harvey | ... | sound editor |
Daryl Lathrop | ... | adr recordist |
Todd Overton | ... | boom operator |
Chris Trent | ... | foley mixer |
Jerry Trent | ... | foley artist |
Bill Wistrom | ... | supervising sound editor |
James Wolvington | ... | supervising sound effects editor (as Jim Wolvington) |
Special Effects by
Gary Monak | ... | special effects |
Joseph C. Sasgen | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Judy Elkins | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Simon Haslett | ... | digital effects artist |
Gary Hutzel | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Laura Lang | ... | visual effects associate |
Robert Legato | ... | visual effects |
Chris B. Schnitzer | ... | motion control technician |
Adam Howard | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Dennis Madalone | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Patric J. Abaravich | ... | electrician |
John D. Babin | ... | rigging key grip |
Joe Chess | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
William L. Peets | ... | chief lighting technician (as William Peets) |
Maricella Ramirez | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera, Steadicam |
Robert Sordal | ... | first company grip (as Bob Sordal) |
Ed Tewalt | ... | rigging foreman |
Jim Unsinn | ... | computer/video engineer |
Casting Department
Helen Mossler | ... | casting executive |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marilyn Basaker | ... | first hand |
Phyllis Corcoran-Woods | ... | key costumer |
Carol Kunz | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Patti Borggrebe Petersen | ... | key costumer (as Patti Borggrebe-Taylor) |
Editorial Department
Dawn Hernandez | ... | post-production coordinator |
Music Department
Norman Ludwin | ... | musician |
Dennis McCarthy | ... | composer: theme music |
Stephen M. Rowe | ... | music editor |
Alan Vavrin | ... | musician - percussion (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Judi Brown | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Dan Curry | ... | title designer: main titles |
Sharon Davis | ... | set designer |
Lolita Fatjo | ... | pre-production associate |
Kim Fitzgerald | ... | production associate |
Heidi Julian | ... | production coordinator |
Michael Okuda | ... | technical consultant |
Naren Shankar | ... | science consultant |
Rick Sternbach | ... | technical consultant |
Rob Williams | ... | staff production associate |