Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (TV Series)
Halloween & Vampires, Werewolves, Ghosts and Zombies (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Savage Steve Holland |
Writing Credits
Scott Fellows | ... | (creator) |
Scott Fellows | ... | (written by) (segment "Halloween") |
Lazar Saric | ... | (written by) (segment "Vampires, Werewolves, Ghosts and Zombies") |
Lazar Saric | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Devon Werkheiser | ... | Ned Bigby | |
Lindsey Shaw | ... | Jennifer Ann 'Moze' Mosely | |
Daniel Curtis Lee | ... | Simon 'Cookie' Nelson-Cook | |
Daran Norris | ... | Gordy | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Akop Aktsiohlu | ... | Boo Mask Kid | |
John Bliss | ... | Principal Irving Pal | |
Reccie Canon | ... | Buzz | |
Tylor Chase | ... | Martin Qwerly | |
Don Creech | ... | Mr. Sweeney | |
Rachel Martinez | ... | Mandi | |
Hamilton Mitchell | ... | Vice Principal Crubbs | |
Teo Olivares | ... | Crony (as Matthew 'Teo' Olivares) | |
Patrick Phan | ... | Monster | |
Rob Pinkston | ... | Coconut Head | |
Christian Serratos | ... | Suzie Crabgrass | |
Rachel Sibner | ... | Lisa Zemo | |
Kyle Swann | ... | Billy 'Bully' Loomer | |
Vanessa the Weasel | ... | Weasel | |
Austin Butler | ... | Zippy Brewster (uncredited) | |
PJ Fellows | ... | Trick-or-Treater (uncredited) |
Produced by
Michelle Fellows | ... | associate producer |
Scott Fellows | ... | executive producer |
Bill O'Dowd | ... | executive producer |
Lazar Saric | ... | producer |
Debra Spidell | ... | producer |
Aaron Staudinger | ... | associate producer |
Jörg Westerkamp | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Emerson Palame | ||
Emilio Palame |
Cinematography by
Brandon Mastrippolito | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Eric Jenkins |
Casting By
Harriet Greenspan |
Production Design by
Deborah Raymond |
Production Management
Harry Perry III | ... | post-production supervisor |
Debra Spidell | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vince Duque | ... | second assistant director |
Gary Stella | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
John R. Boucher | ... | set dresser |
Ken Levin | ... | property master |
Holly Schorz | ... | assistant production designer |
Sound Department
Reggie Bryant | ... | sound mixer |
Joshua E. Schneider | ... | re-recording mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Cobb | ... | first assistant camera |
Paul Cuffee | ... | gaffer |
Jay Nefcy | ... | digital imaging technician |
John Palato | ... | key grip |
Chris Rountree | ... | grip (as Chis Rountree) |
Jeff White | ... | best boy grip |
Casting Department
Susan Putnam | ... | casting associate |
Editorial Department
Seung Im | ... | assistant editor |
Bill Missett | ... | on-line editor |
Jeff Wright | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Vanessa Meier | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Mike Simon | ... | studio teacher |
Tamara Thomas | ... | production assistant (as Tammy Thomas) |