Mit Herz und Handschellen (TV Series)
Einsame Entscheidung (2005)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Thomas Nennstiel |
Writing Credits
Sebastian Andrae | ... | (written by) & |
Derek Meister | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Henning Baum | ... | Leo Kraft | |
Elena Uhlig | ... | Nina Metz | |
Jannis Spengler | ... | Erasmus Wacker | |
Rainer Haustein | ... | Schulz | |
Christian Kahrmann | ... | Dr. Florian Gassner | |
Udo Schenk | ... | Dr. Gottfried Ruger | |
Hans Kraus | ... | Ernst Gmerek | |
Martin Rapold | ... | Thorsten Schmied | |
Angela Roy | ... | Frau Hubrecht | |
Sarah Camp | ... | Dr. Verena Reiter | |
Julia von Juni | ... | Regina Schulz | |
Angeline Anett Heilfort | ... | Julia Lennartz (as Anett Heilfort) | |
Alexander Adler | ... | Kiffer #1 | |
Tristano Casanova | ... | Kiffer #2 | |
Sebastian Kroehnert | ... | Kiffer #3 | |
Wolfgang Menardi | ... | Martin Thorandt | |
Robert Seethaler | ... | Jochen Stenzel | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Julia Palmer-Stoll | ... | Magdalena Ruger (uncredited) |
Produced by
Kathrin Breininger | ... | producer |
Marion Dany | ... | line producer |
Walter Grothkopp | ... | commissioning editor |
Mischa Hofmann | ... | executive producer |
Philip Voges | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Curt Cress | ||
Chris Weller |
Cinematography by
Rainer Lauter | ... | (as Reiner Lauter) |
Editing by
Andreas Althoff |
Production Design by
Claus-Rudolf Amler | ... | (as Claus R. Amler) |
Costume Design by
Nina Bauer |
Makeup Department
Agnes Ellert | ... | key makeup artist |
Angelika Schrott | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Florian Nilson | ... | unit manager |
Christian Ronning | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Bettina Brecheisen | ... | stand-by props |
Uwe Mansolt | ... | property master (as Uwe Mansholt) |
Armando Zeitz | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Albrecht Harms | ... | sound mixer |
Alexander Schimkus | ... | boom operator |
Stephan Fandrych | ... | dubbing mixer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jürgen Lehner | ... | gaffer |
Jan Rasky | ... | electrician |
Alexander Schmid | ... | electrician |
Simon Zeller | ... | best boy electric |
Jacqueline Wenisch | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mitra Saffari | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Anja Feikes | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Elvin Rook | ... | production driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Thorsten Schmied | ... | assistant to producers (uncredited) |