The Magnificent Seven (TV Series)
Lady Killers (2000)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
William Wages |
Writing Credits
William Roberts | ... | (based on "The Magnificent Seven" by) |
Pen Densham | ... | (developed by) & |
John Watson | ... | (developed by) |
Melissa Rosenberg | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Michael Biehn | ... | Chris Larabee | |
Eric Close | ... | Vin Tanner | |
Andrew Kavovit | ... | John 'J.D.' Dunne | |
Dale Midkiff | ... | Buck Wilmington | |
Ron Perlman | ... | Josiah Sanchez | |
Anthony Starke | ... | Ezra Standish | |
Rick Worthy | ... | Nathan Jackson | |
Rebecca Cross | ... | Catherine Stokes | |
Ashlee Levitch | ... | Maddie Stokes | |
Dana Barron | ... | Casey Wells | |
Gregory Scott Cummins | ... | Kirkland | |
Raynor Scheine | ... | Dell Speeback | |
Robert Vaughn | ... | Judge Oren Travis | |
Keith Brunsmann | ... | Bart | |
Monty Stuart | ... | Garber | |
Al Fleming | ... | Burly Fellow | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Johnny Luckett | ... | Townsperson (uncredited) | |
David S. Winn III | ... | Outlaw (uncredited) |
Produced by
Dennis C. Duckwall | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Dave Metzger |
Cinematography by
Gordon Lonsdale |
Editing by
James R. Symons |
Casting By
Mary Jo Slater |
Production Design by
Jerry Wanek |
Art Direction by
John Bucklin |
Set Decoration by
John F. Brown |
Costume Design by
Dan Moore |
Makeup Department
Phyllis Temple | ... | makeup artist / makeup department head |
Gary Walker | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Hudson Hickman | ... | post-production executive |
Shana Fischer Huber | ... | post-production supervisor |
Robert M. Rolsky | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gwyneth Horder-Payton | ... | first assistant director |
Susan Prince | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Curtis Akin | ... | property master |
Dean R. Brown | ... | construction coordinator |
James Lyman Eddy | ... | assistant property master (as James L. Eddy) |
Steven Fidler | ... | propmaker foreman |
Michael Leonard | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Pete Elia | ... | re-recording mixer |
Victor Iorillo | ... | sound editor |
Doug Kent | ... | sound editor |
Kyle Rochlin | ... | adr mixer |
Richard Schexnayder | ... | sound mixer |
Larry Stensvold | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Danny Lester | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Tony Lee Boggs | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Bret Kiene | ... | Stunt Double: Eric Close |
Walter Scott | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jason D. Hodges | ... | key grip |
Bob Snowdon | ... | best boy grip |
Brian Sullivan | ... | camera operator |
Jack Todd | ... | chief lighting technician |
J.B. Richner | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Janet Hirshenson | ... | original casting |
Jane Jenkins | ... | original casting |
Timothy Michals | ... | casting associate |
Mary Jo Slater | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Susan Saldutti | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Ron South | ... | assistant editor |
Kerry Michael Tym | ... | assistant editor |
Michelle Sabrina Wong | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Daniel Veluzat | ... | location liaison |
Music Department
Don Harper | ... | music |
Craig Marks | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Jan Rudolph | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Rocky Reed | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Jeff Gaffin | ... | production accountant |
Clay M. Lilley | ... | boss wrangler |
William Sell | ... | production coordinator |