Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Seizure (2002)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Fields |
Writing Credits
Dick Wolf | ... | (created by) |
Rene Balcer | ... | (developed by) (as René Balcer) |
Hall Powell | ... | (teleplay by) |
Rene Balcer | ... | (story by) & |
Hall Powell | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Vincent D'Onofrio | ... | Detective Robert 'Bobby' Goren | |
Kathryn Erbe | ... | Detective Alexandra 'Alex' Eames | |
Jamey Sheridan | ... | Captain James 'Jimmy' Deakins | |
Courtney B. Vance | ... | ADA Ronald 'Ron' Carver | |
James Naughton | ... | Dr. Roger Buckman | |
Jenny Bacon | ... | Dr. Cathleen Dwyer | |
Jack Gwaltney | ... | Kevin Reddick | |
Michael Lombard | ... | Reddick's Attorney | |
Marcus Chong | ... | John 'Johnny' West | |
Victor Colicchio | ... | Building Manager | |
Adriana Sevan | ... | Rosa Dern (as Adrianna Sevan) | |
Alison Bartlett | ... | Allison Dean (as Alison Bartlett O'Reilly) | |
Mike Hodge | ... | Assistant Warden Munoz | |
Katheryn Winnick | ... | Karyn Barrett | |
Kelli Simpkins | ... | Amy | |
Jade Wu | ... | Irene Chang | |
Melanie Nicholls-King | ... | Chesley Barnes | |
Miguel Sierra | ... | Delgado | |
Joel Rooks | ... | Meyer | |
Stewart Steinberg | ... | Judge Bardsley | |
John Fiske | ... | Det. Stegman | |
Wayne Gurman | ... | Riker's Correction Officer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Steven Zirnkilton | ... | Narrator - Opening Title Sequence (voice) (archive footage) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Rene Balcer | ... | executive producer |
Fred Berner | ... | co-executive producer |
Tim Deluca | ... | associate producer (as Tim DeLuca) |
Arthur W. Forney | ... | co-executive producer |
Peter Jankowski | ... | executive producer |
Michael Kewley | ... | co-producer |
Marlane Meyer | ... | consulting producer (as Marlane Gomard Meyer) |
Theresa Rebeck | ... | consulting producer |
John L. Roman | ... | producer |
Roz Weinman | ... | producer |
Dick Wolf | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mike Post |
Cinematography by
Frank Prinzi | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Hibah Schweitzer | ... | (as Hibah Sherif Frisina) |
Casting By
Gayle Keller | ||
Lynn Kressel |
Production Design by
Leslie Bloom |
Art Direction by
Harry Darrow |
Set Decoration by
Lisa Nilsson |
Costume Design by
Ingrid Price |
Makeup Department
Stanley Hall | ... | key hair stylist |
Steven Lawrence | ... | makeup department head |
Craig Lyman | ... | key makeup artist |
Frank Vazquez | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Jamie Crowell | ... | production supervisor (as Jamie Blank) |
Mary Rae Thewlis | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Timothy Donohue | ... | second assistant director (as Timothy S. Donohue) |
Anthony Hemingway | ... | first assistant director (as Anthony M. Hemingway) |
Art Department
Joe Bird | ... | leadman (as Joseph 'Pepe' Bird) / set dresser (as Joseph 'Pepe' Bird) |
Joseph Garzero | ... | scenic charge (as Joe Garzero) |
Dana Hook | ... | Key Construction Grip |
Teddy Janicki | ... | scenic shopman |
Steven E. Lawler | ... | construction coordinator |
Jim Lillis | ... | assistant property master (as James R. Lillis) |
Victor Morales | ... | camera scenic |
Mark Peltzer | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Scott Breindel | ... | sound mixer |
Michael Ferdie | ... | sound editor |
Jeff Livesey | ... | boom (as Jeffrey Livesey) |
Gary Marullo | ... | foley artist |
Alex Parker | ... | assistant sound editor |
Philip Rogers | ... | adr recordist |
Steven D. Williams | ... | supervising sound editor |
Peter Reale | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Danny Aiello III | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael F. Burke | ... | gaffer (as Michael Burke) |
Jessica Burstein | ... | still photographer |
Joe Doughan | ... | best boy grip |
Kevin Flynn | ... | dolly grip |
David Franzoni | ... | best boy electric |
Jonathan Herron | ... | Steadicam operator / camera operator |
Robert Kummert | ... | b dolly grip |
Tim Metivier | ... | first ac a camera/steadica |
Andy Niceberg | ... | house electrician |
Andrew Priestley | ... | assistant camera |
Gregory Principato | ... | second assistant camera |
Kurt Rimmel | ... | key grip |
Kelly Rutkowski | ... | electrician |
Rob Salviotti | ... | assistant camera |
Arthur Szefer | ... | assistant camera |
Casting Department
Justen Fox | ... | extras casting |
Heather Hurley | ... | casting associate |
Grant Wilfley | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amy Andrews | ... | costume supervisor |
Careen Fowles | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Colleen Morris Glennon | ... | tailor (as Colleen Morris) |
Sheila Grover | ... | costume supervisor (as Sheila Gentile) |
Rachel Leek | ... | costumer |
Laura Sewrey Scoble | ... | assistant costume designer (as Laura Sewrey) |
Editorial Department
Dave Lifshin | ... | post-production assistant |
Jeff Stroot | ... | international editor |
Kostas Theodosiou | ... | digital colorist |
Location Management
Beth Avery | ... | location assistant |
Michael Moniaros | ... | assistant location manager |
Mark O'Brien | ... | location scout |
Tom Ross | ... | location manager (as Thomas Ross) |
Phil Schulz | ... | location scout (as Philip Schulz) |
Music Department
Libby Pedersen | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
George Camarda | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ronald Baum | ... | driver |
Michael F. Connelly | ... | driver: production van |
Michael Connolly | ... | unit driver |
Richard Curry | ... | transportation captain |
Steve Curtis | ... | production driver |
Mark Dolce | ... | transportation co-captain |
Kevin Flynn | ... | unit driver |
Bill Junior | ... | driver: special equipment |
Kristopher Keefe | ... | production driver |
Frank Röth | ... | driver |
Erik W. Wickstrom | ... | driver: crew van |
Peter S. Cassella | ... | driver: camera truck (uncredited) |
Bob Donavan | ... | driver: honeywagon (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Bill Ahern | ... | key set production assistant |
Rene Balcer | ... | show runner |
Kija Brooks | ... | production assistant |
Ann Calhoun | ... | production assistant |
Park Dietz | ... | technical advisor (as Dr. Park Dietz) |
George Doherty | ... | production coordinator |
Amy Durning | ... | production assistant |
William N. Fordes | ... | production consultant |
Lydia Mayberry | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Bill Oldham | ... | technical advisor (as Lt. Bill Oldham) |
Michael Struk | ... | technical advisor |
Tamsin Anstey | ... | production accountant (uncredited) |