Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (TV Series)
Dragon's Lair (1996)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Neill Fearnley |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Damian Kindler |
Cast (in credits order)
David Carradine | ... | Kwai Chang Caine | |
Chris Potter | ... | Peter Caine | |
Patrick Monckton | ... | Blythe | |
Rosemary Dunsmore | ... | Rachel | |
Scott Wentworth | ... | Det. Kermit Griffin | |
Niki Holt | ... | Cindy | |
Robin Dunne | ... | Rick | |
Tommy Max | ... | Wally | |
Ryan Gosling | ... | Kevin | |
Kim Chan | ... | Lo Si / Ping Hai | |
Belinda Metz | ... | Det. Jody Powell | |
Victoria Snow | ... | Det. Mary Margaret Skalany | |
William Dunlop | ... | Chief of Detectives Frank Strenlich | |
Robert Nicholson | ... | Det. Blake | |
Calista Carradine | ... | Cheryl Hines | |
Robert Bednarski | ... | Young Peter | |
Kate Trotter | ... | Capt. Karen Simms | |
Matt Birman | ... | Wei Chi | |
Brenda Kamino | ... | Yuen Yee | |
Matt Trueman | ... | Terry | |
Rob Moses | ... | Master Khan | |
Bill Lake | ... | Alex | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Richard Anderson | ... | Narrator (uncredited) |
Produced by
Deborah Osborne | ... | associate producer |
Editing by
Brian Q. Kelley |
Casting By
Susan Forrest |
Art Direction by
Rolf Harvey |
Set Decoration by
Greg Chown | ||
Gareth Wilson |
Makeup Department
Rose-Mary Holosko | ... | makeup artist |
Tim Mogg | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Marc Dassas | ... | unit production manager |
Linda Watt | ... | unit manager: second unit |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Johnson | ... | first assistant director |
David Manion | ... | second assistant director |
Michelle Morris | ... | daily assistant director / second assistant director: second unit |
Pazz Neglia | ... | third assistant director |
Sound Department
Rob Hegedus | ... | dialogue editor |
Visual Effects by
Dave McGhie | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Matt Birman | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tommy Chang | ... | utility stunts |
Ho Chow | ... | stunt performer |
Steve Lucescu | ... | stunt coordinator |
Ken Quinn | ... | stunt performer |
John Stoneham Jr. | ... | stunt double |
Mike Dawson | ... | assistant fight co-ordinator (uncredited) / kung-fu technical advisor (uncredited) / stunt double: David Carradine (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Darren Boyce | ... | best boy grip |
Neil Saito | ... | best boy electrician |
Brad Vos | ... | first assistant camera: dailies (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Vickey Saito | ... | costume set supervisor |
Additional Crew
Dan Butkovich | ... | production assistant |
Yvonne Jensen | ... | receptionist |