Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (TV Series)
Be Deviled (1999)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Mark Beesley |
Writing Credits
Christian Williams | ... | (created by) |
Paul Robert Coyle | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Kevin Sorbo | ... | Hercules | |
Jeremy Roberts | ... | Xerxos | |
Katie Wolfe | ... | Arciana | |
Sam Sorbo | ... | Serena | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tony Billy | ... | Con #1 | |
Gerri Eller | ... | Xerxos' Mother (as Gerry Eller) | |
Bill Florian | ... | Head Guard | |
Siaosi Fonua | ... | Smithie #1 | |
Dennis Hally | ... | Headmaster | |
Kurt Holsted | ... | Young Xerxos | |
Slade Leef | ... | Smithie #2 | |
Syd Mannion | ... | Hera Priest | |
John O'Leary | ... | Gravetender | |
Danny Phillips | ... | Hera Worshipper | |
Michael Phillips | ... | Magistrate | |
Des Wallace | ... | Con #2 | |
Kerynn Walsh | ... | Villager | |
Michael Hurst | ... | Iolaus (uncredited) |
Produced by
Sam Raimi | ... | executive producer |
Rob Tapert | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Joseph LoDuca |
Cinematography by
Kevin Riley | ... | director of photography |
Casting By
Diana Rowan |
Production Design by
Robert Gillies |
Art Direction by
Nigel Tweed | ||
Jennifer Ward |
Costume Design by
Jane Holland |
Makeup Department
Kelly Mitchell | ... | additional hair and makeup artist |
Annie Single | ... | hair stylist supervisor / makeup supervisor |
Production Management
Jane Lindsay | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Wayne Rose | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Zach Becroft | ... | s/by props |
Phil Chitty | ... | construction manager |
Sue Gandy | ... | art department coordinator |
Fraser Harvey | ... | construction foreman |
Viv Kernick | ... | set dresser (as Vivienne Kernick) |
Kate Lang | ... | sculptor |
Paul Radford | ... | scenic artist |
Todd Smythe | ... | carpenter |
Grant Vesey | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Tim Boggs | ... | adr supervisor |
Cary Butler | ... | sound mixer |
Steve Finnigan | ... | adr recordist |
George Haddad | ... | supervising sound editor |
Chato Hill | ... | assistant sound editor |
Takako Ishikawa | ... | sound effects editor |
Joshua E. Schneider | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Mike Cahill | ... | special effects technician |
Ken Durey | ... | mechanical effects supervisor |
Les Nairn | ... | special effects technician |
Alistair Anderson | ... | special effects floor supervisor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Phil Carbonaro | ... | visual effects artist |
Steven Lloyd | ... | digital supervisor / senior compositor |
Kevin O'Neill | ... | visual effects supervisor |
George Port | ... | visual effects supervisor: New Zealand |
Kirstin Wright | ... | character animator |
Stunts
Rodney Cook | ... | stunt actor |
Craig Dunn | ... | stunt performer |
Glen Levy | ... | stunt performer |
Markos Rounthwaite | ... | stunt performer (as Mark Rounthwaite) |
Jason Tahu | ... | stunt performer |
Amand Weaver | ... | stunts |
Min Windle | ... | stunt performer |
Chris Easley | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Geoff Jamieson | ... | key grip |
Henare Mato | ... | gaffer |
Dale Elena McCready | ... | camera operator (as Dale McCready) |
Geoffrey Short | ... | still photographer |
Phil Totoro | ... | gaffer second unit / gaffer |
Alan Wilson | ... | best boy |
Scott Harman | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Riwia Fox | ... | casting assistant |
Danielle White | ... | cast personal assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jake Collier | ... | costume props assistant |
Jasmine Watson | ... | jeweller |
Christine West | ... | wardrobe coordinator |
Editorial Department
Kevin Kirwan | ... | colorist |
Edwin Stalter | ... | post-production coordinator |
Music Department
Philip Tallman | ... | supervising music editor |
Joseph LoDuca | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Randall Monday | ... | music recordist/engineer (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Brian Mahony | ... | insurance broker |
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | titles (uncredited) |