Friday the 13th: The Series (TV Series)
Mightier Than the Sword (1990)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Armand Mastroianni |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Brian Helgeland | ... | (writer) |
Frank Mancuso Jr. | ... | (creator) |
Larry B. Williams | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Louise Robey | ... | Micki Foster (as Robey) | |
Steve Monarque | ... | Johnny Ventura (as Steven Monarque) | |
Chris Wiggins | ... | Jack Marshak | |
Colm Feore | ... | Alex Dent / Billy Frazer | |
Roxanne Hill | ... | Dusty Dawn | |
Markus Parilo | ... | Clint Fletcher | |
Thomas Hauff | ... | Chaplain | |
James Kee | ... | Jerry Fletcher | |
Michael Caruana | ... | Harold Bradley | |
James O'Regan | ... | Detective Adams | |
Donna Goodhand | ... | Marion Frazer | |
Tony De Santis | ... | Richard | |
Emanual Mark | ... | Interviewer |
Produced by
Jon C. Andersen | ... | supervising producer (as Jon Andersen) |
J. Miles Dale | ... | line producer |
Frank Mancuso Jr. | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Fred Mollin |
Cinematography by
Rodney Charters |
Editing by
Bill Goddard |
Production Design by
Stephen Roloff |
Art Direction by
Adam Kolodziej |
Set Decoration by
Marlene Puritt |
Costume Design by
Marie-Sylvie Deveau |
Makeup Department
François Dagenais | ... | prosthetics designer |
Jacques Fortier | ... | special makeup effects technician |
Diane Smith | ... | hair stylist |
Ava Stone | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Norman Denver | ... | assistant production manager |
Philip Stilman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Robert Wertheimer | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ani Baravyan | ... | assistant director: second unit |
Johanne Chene | ... | trainee assistant director |
Terry Gould | ... | second assistant director |
Myron Hoffert | ... | first assistant director |
Andrea Raffaghello | ... | third assistant director |
T.J. Scott | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
John Allen | ... | property master |
Rob Ballantyne | ... | assistant art director (as Robert Ballantyne) |
Otto Fondan | ... | scenic painter |
Frauke Illing | ... | lead props |
Ron Lightfoot | ... | construction coordinator |
David Lylloff | ... | swing gang |
Joe Madziak | ... | head carpenter |
Bruce Mailing | ... | lead set dresser |
David Maltese | ... | swing gang |
Joan Parkinson | ... | art department trainee |
Sound Department
Jon Archer | ... | dialogue editor |
Tim Archer | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gary Daprato | ... | foley artist |
Bryan Day | ... | sound recordist |
Rick Ellis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Steve Foster | ... | dialogue editor |
Terry Gordica | ... | audio post-production supervisor |
Steve Gorman | ... | sound effects editor |
Martin Lacroix | ... | boom operator |
Orest Sushko | ... | foley mixer |
Special Effects by
Jordan Craig | ... | special effects coordinator |
Darren Perks | ... | special effects makeup |
Visual Effects by
John Gajdecki | ... | visual effects artist |
Russ Graham | ... | effects assistant |
John LaForet | ... | effects assistant |
Stunts
J.J. Makaro | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Auger | ... | electrician |
Blake Balentine | ... | grip (as Blake Ballantine) |
Nigel Draper | ... | electrician |
Travor Haws | ... | second assistant camera (as Trevor Haws) |
Robert MacDonald | ... | camera operator |
Kevin Murphy | ... | best boy |
Ronald G. Paulauskas | ... | best boy grip (as Ron Paulauskas) |
Frank Polyak | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Tracy Shaw | ... | grip |
Mark Silver | ... | key grip |
Patrick Stepien | ... | first assistant camera |
Owen Taylor | ... | gaffer |
Richard Wincenty | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Casting Department
Gabrielle Iviney | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Carolyn Bahen | ... | assistant costume designer |
Judith England | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Editorial Department
Gary Mueller | ... | post-production coordinator |
Mary Jane Patterson | ... | assistant editor |
Ruth Pond | ... | post-production assistant |
Gary L. Smith | ... | post-production executive |
Location Management
Robin Brinsmead | ... | location manager (as Robin Rockett) |
Victoria Harding | ... | location assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
R. Scott Gemmill | ... | script consultant |
Barbara Gordon | ... | script supervisor |
Sheri McGrath | ... | script assistant |
Transportation Department
Glen Avigdor | ... | picture car coordinator |
Chris Radley Walters | ... | transportation coordinator (as Chris Radley-Walters) |
Additional Crew
Aileen Bell | ... | studio manager |
Natalie Capone | ... | production secretary |
Mary Fraser | ... | production coordinator |
Jim Henshaw | ... | executive story consultant |
Nathalie Laporte | ... | production accountant |
Susan Perry | ... | assistant to producer |
Ginger Reynolds | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Rick Schwartz | ... | executive production consultant |
Dawn Sharpe | ... | assistant accountant |
Pat Turner | ... | paralegal |