Dallas (TV Series)
Digger's Daughter (1978)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Robert Day |
Writing Credits
David Jacobs | ... | (created by) |
David Jacobs | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Barbara Bel Geddes | ... | Miss Ellie Ewing | |
Jim Davis | ... | Jock Ewing | |
Patrick Duffy | ... | Bobby Ewing | |
Larry Hagman | ... | J.R. Ewing | |
Victoria Principal | ... | Pamela Barnes Ewing | |
Charlene Tilton | ... | Lucy Ewing | |
Linda Gray | ... | Sue Ellen Ewing | |
Steve Kanaly | ... | Ray Krebbs | |
Ken Kercheval | ... | Cliff Barnes | |
Tina Louise | ... | Julie Grey | |
David Wayne | ... | Digger Barnes | |
Donna Bullock | ... | Connie | |
Bill Thurman | ... | Phil Bradley | |
James R. Gough | ... | Gas Station Attendant | |
Desmond Dhooge | ... | Harvey | |
James L. Mosley | ... | Drunk | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Rupert Crabb | ... | Bar Patron |
Produced by
Merv Adelson | ... | executive producer |
Philip Capice | ... | executive producer |
Leonard Katzman | ... | producer |
Lee Rich | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jerrold Immel |
Cinematography by
Edward R. Plante | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Fred W. Berger |
Casting By
Ruth Conforte |
Art Direction by
Ed Graves |
Set Decoration by
James Hassinger | ... | (as Jim Hassinger) |
Makeup Department
Jim Kail | ... | makeup artist |
Bren Plaistowe | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Mitch Ackerman | ... | production supervisor |
Neil T. Maffeo | ... | executive in charge of production |
Barry Stern | ... | unit production manager (as Barry R. Stern) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Wayne A. Farlow | ... | first assistant director (as Wayne Farlow) |
Jim Inch | ... | second assistant director (as James E. Inch) |
Art Department
Gaston G. Gray | ... | property master |
Ron Greenwood | ... | leadman |
Marco A. Campos | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Bob McLing | ... | property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Bud Alper | ... | production sound mixer |
Victor Guarnier | ... | sound effects supervisor |
Larry Tozzi | ... | post-production sound |
James Bailey | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Robert Davenport | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Duncan McEwan | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert Jessup | ... | camera operator |
Don Nygren | ... | electrical gaffer |
Wes Tansey | ... | key grip |
Monty Woodard | ... | best boy: electric / electrician |
Thomas P. Powell | ... | Rigging gaffer: Los Angeles Unit (uncredited) / lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Liz Keigley | ... | location casting |
Barbara Miller | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Shari Rhodes | ... | location casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jeanne Malone | ... | costume supervisor |
Donna Roberts | ... | costumer |
Henry Salley | ... | costumer |
Location Management
John MacLean | ... | location manager |
Michael Phillips | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Franklin Jones Jr. | ... | scoring mixer |
Ken Runyon | ... | music editor |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Joe Gannon | ... | script supervisor |
David Jacobs | ... | executive script consultant |
Transportation Department
Glenn Carter | ... | transportation captain |
Chris Haynes | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Andy Ackerman | ... | production coordinator |
Michael Filerman | ... | executive supervisor |
Vicki Ogonowski | ... | production coordinator |
Roy Rowan | ... | announcer (uncredited) |
Glen Sanford | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |