Bad Girls (TV Series)
Episode #7.12 (2005)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jim Loach |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Maureen Chadwick | ... | (created by) |
Eileen Gallagher | ... | (co-devised by) |
Ann McManus | ... | (created by) |
Paul Mousley | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Brian Park | ... | executive producer |
Rachel Snell | ... | producer |
Music by
Michael Walton | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Ian Howes | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Colin Fair |
Casting By
Margaret Crawford |
Production Design by
Jane Tomblin |
Art Direction by
Mark Stonehouse |
Costume Design by
Sarah Lubel |
Makeup Department
Elaina Conneely | ... | make-up trainee |
Jo Houtmeyers | ... | makeup supervisor |
Anastasia Pappas | ... | makeup artist |
Louise Stoakes | ... | make-up artist |
Samantha Wilding | ... | make-up designer |
Claire Woods | ... | make-up trainee |
Stuart Conran | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Clare Buxton | ... | post-production supervisor |
Christian Reynish | ... | unit manager |
Rosalind Taylor | ... | head of production |
Vaughan Watkins | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Simon .J. Aguirre | ... | third assistant director (as Simon Aguirre) |
Kristian Dench | ... | first assistant director |
Jonathan Eckersley | ... | first assistant director |
Matthew Wehrle | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Keith Amey | ... | stand-by props |
Paul Barker | ... | stand-by construction |
Jim Cleary | ... | stand-by construction |
Frank Cullen | ... | dressing props |
Les Newman | ... | stand-by construction |
Clive Pickard | ... | stand-by props |
Emma Pickard | ... | second unit props |
Amy Pickwoad | ... | art dept. assistant |
Steve Protheroe | ... | studio construction manager |
Katie Scopes | ... | prop buyer (as Kate Scopes) |
Jason Scott | ... | prop master |
Daniel Taylor | ... | stand-by art director |
Bob Thorne | ... | dressing props |
Sound Department
Laurence Gale | ... | dubbing editor |
Richard King | ... | dubbing mixer |
Michael Kneafsey | ... | sound trainee |
John Mooney | ... | sound recordist |
Alexej Mungersdorff | ... | dubbing editor (as Alexej Müngersdorff) |
Tristan Tarrant | ... | boom operator |
Stunts
Denise Ryan | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Allkins | ... | best boy |
Danny Butler | ... | electrician (as Daniel Butler) |
Benjamin Coles | ... | camera operator |
Darren Harvey | ... | gaffer |
Bob Hunt | ... | electrician |
Gary Norman | ... | grip |
Samantha Patterson | ... | camera trainee |
Jono Tomes | ... | camera assistant (as Jonathon Tomes) |
Casting Department
Kerry Mailey | ... | casting assistant |
Lucy Townsend | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Charlie Knight | ... | costume assistant |
Philip Lester | ... | costume supervisor (as Phil Lester) |
Lisa Phillips-Dodsworth | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Gerry Gedge | ... | colourist |
Ronnie Newman | ... | on-line editor |
Alex Payne | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Alan Saywell | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Kath Gotts | ... | title music by (as Walton & Gotts) |
Michael Walton | ... | title music by (as Walton & Gotts) |
Script and Continuity Department
Charlie Hampton | ... | senior script associate |
Katie Harlow | ... | script supervisor |
Suzi McIntosh | ... | script associate |
Christine White | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Danny Kent | ... | driver |
Christopher Russell | ... | driver (as Chris Russell) |
Additional Crew
Brooke Burns | ... | assistant publicist |
Maxine Davis | ... | production accountant |
Glyn Harper | ... | floor runner |
Barbara McFarlane | ... | production coordinator |
Claire Mitchell | ... | assistant accountant |
Emily Ogden | ... | unit publicist |
Lizz Pavitt | ... | production secretary |
Christian Reynish | ... | key unit manager |
Esther Turton | ... | production runner |