Andromeda (TV Series)
The World Turns All Around Her (2003)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Peter DeLuise |
Writing Credits
Gene Roddenberry | ... | (created by) |
Robert Hewitt Wolfe | ... | (developed by) |
Larry Barber | ... | (written by) & |
Paul Barber | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Kevin Sorbo | ... | Captain Dylan Hunt | |
Lisa Ryder | ... | Beka Valentine | |
Gordon Michael Woolvett | ... | Seamus Harper | |
Steve Bacic | ... | Telemachus Rhade | |
Laura Bertram | ... | Trance Gemini | |
Lexa Doig | ... | Andromeda Ascendant | |
Ivar Brogger | ... | Pish Tryan | |
Robert Saunders | ... | The Abyss | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Keith Hamilton Cobb | ... | Tyr Anasazi (uncredited) |
Produced by
Majel Barrett | ... | executive producer (as Majel Roddenberry) |
Robert Engels | ... | executive producer |
Jay Firestone | ... | executive producer |
Sherry Gorval | ... | producer |
Adam Haight | ... | executive producer |
Josanne B. Lovick | ... | executive producer |
Louisa Rees | ... | associate producer |
Kevin Sorbo | ... | executive producer |
Karen Wookey | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Matthew McCauley |
Cinematography by
Gordon Verheul | ... | director of photography |
Casting By
Stuart Aikins | ||
Sean Cossey |
Production Design by
Richard B. Lewis |
Art Direction by
Paolo G. Venturi | ... | (as Paolo Venturi) |
Set Decoration by
Brian Kane |
Costume Design by
Toni Burroughs-Rutter |
Makeup Department
Kari Cox | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Francesca von Zimmermann | ... | key makeup artist |
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker (uncredited) |
Production Management
Sherry Gorval | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Allan Harmon | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Don Buchanan | ... | property master |
Stephen Coutu | ... | head painter (as Steve Coutu) |
David Curley | ... | construction coordinator (as Dave Curley) |
Jean-Luc Grenier | ... | lead dresser |
Len Mar | ... | construction foreman |
Paula R. Montgomery | ... | assistant set decorator |
Katherine Sharpe | ... | assistant prop master |
Matthew Wilson | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Ken Biehl | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jeff Jackman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Roger Morris | ... | adr mixer / dialogue editor |
Vince Renaud | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Darren Marcoux | ... | special effects supervisor |
Brad Zehr | ... | special effects best boy |
Visual Effects by
Stanislav Enilenis | ... | digital effects artist |
Erica Henderson | ... | digital compositor |
Andrew Karr | ... | cg supervisor |
James Kawano | ... | cg artist (as Jamie Kawano) |
Steve McLeod | ... | compositor |
Jeremy Price | ... | visual effects artist |
Seán Travers | ... | digital compositor |
Ben Funk | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Shaun Martens | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Claude Bouchard | ... | stunt rigging coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Glen Forrieter | ... | dolly grip |
Chris Helcermanas-Benge | ... | still photographer |
Andrew Mackie | ... | best boy grip |
Kelly Moore | ... | gaffer |
Jeff Plecas | ... | key grip |
Jim Wallace | ... | a camera operator / director of photography: second unit |
Casting Department
James Forsyth | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Leslie Cairns | ... | cutter |
Roma Wnuk | ... | seamstress |
Editorial Department
Flavio Bidese | ... | on-line editor |
Greg Krantz | ... | on-line editor |
Koah Kruse | ... | post-production coordinator |
Thomas Metzger | ... | colorist |
Rhys Skinner | ... | post-production assistant |
Frank Robinson | ... | colorist: Northwest Imaging & FX (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Lu Abbott | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Ted Bradford | ... | driver: cast |
Bob Dennett | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Nancy Dack | ... | production coordinator (as Nancy Wenn) |
Eric L. Gold | ... | consultant (as Eirc Gold) |
Margo MacPherson | ... | assistant: Kevin Sorbo |
Brigitte Prochaska | ... | unit publicist |
Murray Williams | ... | assistant accountant |
Patricia D. Williams | ... | production accountant |
Paul Woodmansee | ... | science consultant |
Matt Kiene | ... | supervising consultant (uncredited) |
Ashley Miller | ... | consultant (uncredited) |
Joe Reinkemeyer | ... | supervising consultant (uncredited) |
Zack Stentz | ... | consultant (uncredited) |