Directed by
Hartmut Schoen |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Hartmut Schoen |
Cast (in credits order)
Heino Ferch | ... | Hans Kuhlke | |
Inka Friedrich | ... | Katharina Kuhlke | |
Iris Berben | ... | Lavinia Kellermann | |
Axel Prahl | ... | Erwin Sawatzke | |
Frederick Lau | ... | Paul Kuhlke | |
Johanna Gastdorf | ... | Renate Sawatzke | |
Jule Gartzke | ... | Franziska (as Jule N. Gartzke) | |
Marie Gruber | ... | Nachbarin | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Lisa Altenpohl | ... | Flüchtling | |
Axel Buchholz | ... | Volkspolizist | |
Ralf Dittrich | |||
Linda Engelhardt | ... | Passantin | |
Jan Hasenfuß | ... | Grenzsoldat | |
Wilfried Hochholdinger | ... | Besucher im Kinderheim | |
Stefan Clemens Lallecke | ... | Erich | |
George Lenz | ... | Fotograf Robert Bräutigam | |
Ralph Misske | ... | Mitarbeiter Beratungsstelle für Flüchtlinge | |
Siri Moldenhawer | ... | Jugendliche | |
Sebastian Rüger | |||
Sybille J. Schedwill | ... | Frau im Zug | |
Ulrike Schirm | |||
Christine Schorn | ... | Kioskbesitzerin | |
Ivan Shvedoff | |||
Oliver Wnuk | ... | Ausweiskontrolleur im Zug | |
Thomas Nero Wolff | ... | Erzähler (voice) |
Produced by
Michael André | ... | co-producer |
Ariane Krampe | ... | producer |
Anette Kraska | ... | assistant producer |
Music by
Matthias Frey |
Cinematography by
Tomas Erhart |
Editing by
Vessela Martschewski |
Casting By
Simone Bär |
Production Design by
Eduard Krajewski |
Costume Design by
Gudrun Schretzmeier |
Makeup Department
Simone Schlimm | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Markus Brinkmann | ... | production manager |
Susanne Hahn | ... | post-production manager |
Niels Rinke | ... | post-production manager |
Kai Skibba | ... | set manager |
Gernot Valendzik | ... | unit manager |
Alexander Viering | ... | assistant unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mathias Nieland | ... | second assistant director |
Schoko Okroy | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Sabine Avenhaus | ... | sculptor |
Lena Bornträger | ... | assistant property master: indoor |
Wolfgang Ennenbach | ... | carpenter |
Thomas Frankenberg | ... | property master: indoor |
Utta Hagen | ... | assistant production designer / scenic artist |
Julika Kanitz | ... | assistant production designer |
Oliver Koch | ... | set dresser |
Anuchai Wolfgang Dodo Lilienthal | ... | set dresser |
Daniel Peeck | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Markus Schaffrath | ... | property master: outdoor |
Nicole Schmitt | ... | set dresser |
Susanna Schnibbe | ... | painter |
Agata Schubert-Hauck | ... | prop builder |
Leon Schulz | ... | painter |
Marion Seul | ... | set builder |
Katja Trambow | ... | carpenter |
Andrea Wehrheim | ... | painter |
Slawomir Zajac | ... | assistant property master: outdoor |
Sound Department
Felix Andriessens | ... | additional sound mixer |
Sabrina Naumann-Reichow | ... | adr editor (as Sabrina Naumann) |
Thomas Neumann | ... | sound designer |
Matthias Schwab | ... | re-recording mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Deborah Abeßer | ... | second assistant camera (as Deborah Abesser) |
Michael Becker-Freitag | ... | gaffer |
Karsten Danch | ... | first assistant camera |
Benjamin Frik | ... | video assist operator |
Patrick Kaethner | ... | steadicam operator |
Patrick Kohlmeier | ... | assistant light |
Volker Langholz | ... | electrician |
David Marschalsky | ... | first assistant camera |
Dirk Oerter | ... | electrician |
Roland Scheidt | ... | best boy |
Christian Scheppe | ... | assistant light |
Bernd Spauke | ... | still photographer |
Roland Stuprich | ... | trainee grip |
Roland Tomalla | ... | electrician |
Noah Vogler | ... | additional electrician |
Casting Department
Burkhard Eick | ... | casting: extras and bit parts |
Delia Eick | ... | casting: extras and bit parts |
Gregor J. Weber | ... | casting: extras and bit parts |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Helen Freise | ... | wardrobe |
Susanne Niedergall | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Melanie Schütze | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Stefan Möller | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Stefan Broedner | ... | music consultant |
Script and Continuity Department
Jana Romahn | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Carsten Baum | ... | production driver |
Carlos Faria | ... | personal driver |
Additional Crew
Marcus Bower | ... | set runner |
Gabriele Granderath | ... | production coordinator |
Manuela Marth | ... | caterer |