Blade: The Series (TV Series)
Pilot (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Peter O'Fallon |
Writing Credits
David S. Goyer | ... | (developed by) |
David S. Goyer | ... | (written by) & |
Geoff Johns | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Ken Abraham | ... | producer: documentary segments (uncredited) |
Ari Arad | ... | executive producer |
Avi Arad | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Chipera | ... | associate producer |
David S. Goyer | ... | executive producer |
Lori Huck | ... | co-producer |
Geoff Johns | ... | consulting producer |
Jon Kroll | ... | executive producer |
Gordon Mark | ... | producer |
Aaron Miller | ... | associate producer |
Jim Rosenthal | ... | executive producer |
Daniel Truly | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Ramin Djawadi |
Cinematography by
Robert C. New | ... | director of photography (as Robert New) |
Editing by
Lisa Lassek |
Casting By
Corinne Clark | ||
Jennifer Page |
Production Design by
Eric Fraser |
Art Direction by
Kendelle Elliott |
Set Decoration by
Erik Gerlund | ... | (as Erik Gerland) |
Costume Design by
Katia Stano |
Makeup Department
Cindy Barlow | ... | key makeup artist |
Rachel Griffin | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Lee Novak | ... | key hair stylist |
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker (uncredited) |
Joel Echallier | ... | special makeup effects designer (uncredited) |
Céline Godeau | ... | tattoo artist (uncredited) |
Ladan Mojallal | ... | first assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Tana Lynn Moldovanos | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Ryan Nicholson | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Jason Ward | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Jayne Bieber | ... | executive in charge of production |
Matthew Chipera | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brad Jubenville | ... | second assistant director |
John Mavrogeorge | ... | first assistant director |
Larissa Ballstadt | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Sara Irvine-Erickson | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Ernie Jackson | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Don Buchanan | ... | property master |
Ryan Ostiguy | ... | paint foreman |
Katherine Sharpe | ... | Prop Buyer |
Ben Wildeman | ... | paint coordinator |
Kurt Bruun | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Tiffany Bryans | ... | props (uncredited) |
Ingrid Burgstaller | ... | set dec buyer (uncredited) |
Andrea Dance | ... | lead dresser (uncredited) |
Allan Galajda | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Michael Love | ... | assistant prop master: second unit (uncredited) |
Margaret M. Miles | ... | art director: series start-up (uncredited) |
Paula R. Montgomery | ... | set buyer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Lindsay Bucknell | ... | sound mixer |
Chad Gillies | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jimmy Lifton | ... | post-production sound supervisor |
Paulette Victor Lifton | ... | post-production sound supervisor (as Paulette Lifton) |
D.J. Lynch | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bill Devine | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Ian Nyeste | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Todd D. Reynolds | ... | stage assistant (uncredited) |
Aran Tanchum | ... | foley editor (uncredited) / foley recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Nick Lawson | ... | pyrotechnician (uncredited) |
Shaun Noelte | ... | sculptor: SFX Studios Inc (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Matthew Gore | ... | visual effects producer (as Matt Gore) |
Robert Habros | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Elizabeth Alvarez | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Kristen Branan | ... | head of production: Zoic Stusios (uncredited) |
Aaron Brown | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Freddy Chavez Olmos | ... | visual effects compositor (uncredited) |
Ben Funk | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
David Langtry | ... | visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Kevin Little | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Joseph Ngo | ... | systems administrator (uncredited) |
Cory Shaw | ... | main title designer & animator (uncredited) |
Armando Velazquez | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Doug Witsken | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Ernie Jackson | ... | stunt coordinator (as Ernest Jackson) |
Fraser Aitcheson | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Nickolas Baric | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Krista Bell | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Curt Bonn | ... | stunt rigging coordinator (uncredited) |
Clint Carleton | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Mike Desabrais | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Duane Dickinson | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Ashlea Earl | ... | stunt double: Jill Wagner (uncredited) |
Kory Grim | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Rob Hayter | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Michael Langlois | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Paul Lazenby | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Rick Moore | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Jennifer Mylrea | ... | stunt double: Jessica Gower (uncredited) |
Jovan Nenadic | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Efosa Otuomagie | ... | lead stunt double (uncredited) |
Matt Reimer | ... | stunt actor (uncredited) |
John Sampson | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Jeff Sanca | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Chad Sayn | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Kimani Ray Smith | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Hugo Steele | ... | wire technician (uncredited) |
Rorelee Tio | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Clay Virtue | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Balfry | ... | camera operator |
Lou Gruzelier | ... | camera operator |
Devin Kaczmarski | ... | grip |
Tom Kaczmarski | ... | key grip |
Bill Kassis | ... | gaffer |
Ryan Purcell | ... | camera operator |
Michael Balfry | ... | director of photography (uncredited) |
Troy Bassett | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Herb Crowder | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Seth Hettrick | ... | key rigging grip (uncredited) |
Tony Hyland | ... | grip: second unit (uncredited) |
Ryan Purcell | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Noah Richoz | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Vance Vegas Salvalaggio | ... | console programmer/operator (uncredited) |
Dean Schwingboth | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Ted Smith | ... | first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) |
Joe Waistell | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Erica S. Bream | ... | casting associate: LA (as Erica Silverman) |
Kit Hayward | ... | extras casting |
Paulette Victor Lifton | ... | spanish voice casting (as Paulette Victor-Lifton) |
Chuck McCollum | ... | casting associate: LA |
Jaye Riske | ... | casting associate: Vancouver |
Ronnie Yeskel | ... | original casting |
Farrah West | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mary Wiseman | ... | costume set supervisor 2nd unit |
Gerry Gail Endean | ... | truck costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Eli Dolleman | ... | post-production coordinator |
Gary McFarland | ... | on-line editor: DVD HD |
Marc Pollon | ... | assistant editor |
Nancy Vale | ... | post supervisor: DVD |
George Manno | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Bradley Simmons | ... | editor: title sequence (uncredited) |
Andrea P. Stilgenbauer | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Bill Burns | ... | location manager |
Darryl Griffiths | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
David Klotz | ... | music editor |
Clay Duncan | ... | composer: additional music score (uncredited) |
Rob Simon | ... | technical score advisor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Earendil McNay | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Terry Edinger | ... | production accountant |
Karen Grebinski | ... | production coordinator |
Jared Howitt | ... | production coordinator |
Bill McGoldrick | ... | executive in charge: Spike TV |
Adam Targum | ... | story editor |
Lisa Ullmann | ... | executive in charge: Spike TV |
Jill Anderson | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Ronald C. Briggs Jr. | ... | inventory services (uncredited) |
Stephanie Brown | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Mark Costa | ... | production executive (uncredited) |
Ainsley Dowle | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Dana Dubé | ... | animal trainer (uncredited) |
Joel Echallier | ... | puppeteer (uncredited) |
Dave Edmondson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Joe Ferroni | ... | assistant to writer (uncredited) |
Rob Fournier | ... | armourer (uncredited) |
Julia Frittaion | ... | unit publicist (uncredited) |
Sterling Gates | ... | writer's production assistant (uncredited) |
Richard Greenhalgh | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Kerry Hansen | ... | horse wrangler (uncredited) |
Danny Ho | ... | video & computer playback supervisor (uncredited) |
Garnett Humenick | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Colin Jenken | ... | video/cgi playback (uncredited) |
Brynn Kinnee | ... | background coordinator (uncredited) |
Pancho Mansfield | ... | executive (uncredited) |
Scott Parker | ... | post-production accountant (uncredited) |
Sande Rees | ... | laboratory technician (uncredited) |
Michael Riley | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Andrew Simpson | ... | animal trainer (uncredited) |
Ryan Steacy | ... | armorer (uncredited) |
Marilyn Thomas | ... | assistant to director (uncredited) |
Matthew Tingey | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Tray Willis | ... | laboratory technician (uncredited) |