Directed by
Tomas Villum Jensen |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Anders Thomas Jensen |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Rene Ezra | ... | producer |
Kim Magnusson | ... | executive producer |
Leila Vestgaard | ... | producer |
Music by
Jeppe Kaas |
Cinematography by
Mads Thomsen |
Editing by
Mogens Hagedorn |
Production Design by
Michael Leth Hansen |
Costume Design by
Stine Gudmundsen-Holmgreen |
Makeup Department
Emilie Grosos Aabye | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Emilie Grossos Aabye) |
Louise Hauberg | ... | key makeup artist (as Louise Hauberg Nielsen) |
Production Management
Claus Willadsen | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Peter Bækkel | ... | first assistant director |
Arn Lou | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Anders Folke Andersen | ... | props: second unit (as Anders Folke) |
Lars Fog-Møller | ... | props |
Carina Jensen | ... | graphic designer |
Søren Jochumsen | ... | construction coordinator |
Magnus Kasting | ... | props |
Hans-Peter Ludvigsen | ... | assistant props (as Hans Peter Ludvigsen) |
M. Wan Sputnick | ... | chief property master |
Sound Department
Martin Saabye Andersen | ... | sound |
Michael Dela | ... | foley recordist |
Mikkel Groos | ... | boom operator |
Morten Bak Jensen | ... | sound recordist (as Morten Jensen) |
Mark Kenna | ... | sound consultant |
Andreas Kongsgaard | ... | foley editor (as Andreas Kongsgaard Mogensen) |
Julien Naudin | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Søren Skov Haraldsted | ... | special effects technician |
Søren Hvam | ... | special effects technician |
Hummer Højmark | ... | special effects supervisor (as Hummer Høimark) |
Christian Kitter | ... | special effects technician |
Mark Kitter | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Anders Marker | ... | digital intermediate |
Alexander Marthin | ... | visual effects |
Tim Nærvig-Jensen | ... | visual effects |
Gitte Wahl | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Dennis Albrethsen | ... | stunts |
Stig Günther | ... | stunts |
Bo Thomas | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Søren Berthelin | ... | first assistant camera |
Sebastian Blenkov | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Morten Boserup | ... | electrician |
Thomas Ditzel | ... | best boy electric |
Jesper Find | ... | first assistant camera |
Mikkel Find | ... | video assist |
Janus Hajslund | ... | lighting technician |
Ole Kragh-Jacobsen | ... | still photographer |
Thomas Kristensen | ... | Steadicam operator: second unit |
Magnus Ohmsen | ... | grip assistant: second unit |
Knut K. Pedersen | ... | steadicam operator |
Søren Pedersen | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Mathias Asger Rasmussen | ... | lighting technician (as Mathias Rasmussen) |
Jan Richter-Friis | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Søren Sielemann | ... | key grip |
Katrín Björk Sævarsdóttir | ... | clapper loader |
Michael Sørensen | ... | gaffer |
Erik Thal-Jantzen | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Lars Weirsøe | ... | grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sussie Bjørnvad | ... | assistant costume designer (as Susie Bjørnvad) |
Stine Terp | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Sofie Brandt Maarbjerg | ... | post-production coordinator |
Henrik Fleischer | ... | first assistant editor |
Tove Jystrup | ... | post-production coordinator |
Michael Jørgensen | ... | technical supervisor |
Liv Lynge | ... | assistant editor |
Michael Frank Nielsen | ... | film color timer |
Glennie Pettersson | ... | post-production coordinator |
Trine Sander Fugelsang | ... | first assistant editor |
Thomas Therchilsen | ... | color grader |
Location Management
Christoffer Harding | ... | location scout |
Niels Christian Linde | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Anna-Liisa Putkinen | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Lina Bach Christensenh | ... | production assistant |
Nicolai Griffens | ... | runner |
Ada Kaalund | ... | production accountant |
Stinna Lassen | ... | assistant to producer |
Anita Juel Lystbæk | ... | extras coordinator |
Tonny Madsen | ... | title designer |
Hanne Merkx | ... | production accountant |
Thomas Schlein | ... | lab liaison |
Mikkel Søndergaard | ... | runner |
Sofie Wochner | ... | production assistant |
Violetta Wodnicki | ... | extras coordinator: second unit |
Henrik Zein | ... | production accountant |