Directed by
Nikolay Koshelev |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Vladimir Kunin | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Vladimir Gostyukhin | ... | Sergeant Kotsuba | |
Natalya Sayko | ... | Natasha | |
Ivan Bortnik | ... | Ivan Nikanorych | |
Anatoliy Vasilev | ... | Nikolskiy | |
Aleksandr Zhdanov | ... | Chebotar | |
Andrei Danilov | ... | Sanya Sergeev | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ramaz Abushadze | ... | Mendzheridze | |
A. Babenko | |||
Azamat Bagirov | ... | Senior Lieutenant | |
V. Berstnev | |||
Aleksandr Bibartsev | |||
Anton Bondarenko | ... | Sanya Sergeev's Father | |
I. Braginskiy | |||
Andrey Brykov | |||
Erika Druzhinina | ... | Sanya Sergeev's Mother | |
Igor Efimov | ... | Colonel | |
Valeriy Filonov | |||
Anatoliy Gorin | ... | Taraskin | |
Pavel Kashlakov | ... | Colonel Egorov | |
A. Kokhanov | |||
Igor Komarov | ... | General Lezhnev | |
G. Kostylev | |||
Dmitri Ladygin | ... | Ensign Pugachev | |
Nikolay Lavrov | ... | Captain Khizhnyak | |
Nikita Mikhaylovsky | ... | Young Tankman | |
Valeri Mironov | ... | Lieutenant | |
Yuri Prokofyev | ... | The Cook | |
N. Selvyan | |||
Nikolay Sergeev | |||
Viktor Terekhov | |||
E. Tyurin | |||
Vladimir Yurev | ... | Lesaev | |
Nadezhda Zhilinskaya | |||
Yu. Zverev | |||
Petr Shelokhonov | ... | Cameo (uncredited) |
Produced by
Anatoliy Shekhtman | ... | producer |
Music by
Igor Tsvetkov |
Cinematography by
Aleksei Gambaryan |
Editing by
Anna Babushkina |
Production Design by
Georgiy Kropachyov |
Costume Design by
N. Kholmova |
Makeup Department
S. Dementyeva | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
O. Baranova | ... | second unit director |
T. Burova | ... | assistant director |
A. Gindina | ... | assistant director |
L. Isachenko | ... | assistant director |
N. Krylova | ... | assistant director |
Sound Department
Garri Belenky | ... | sound |
Special Effects by
O. Nikolayev | ... | special effects |
Dmitriy Zhelubovskiy | ... | special effects operator |
Stunts
Vladimir Kodintsev | ... | stunts |
Aleksandr Massarskiy | ... | stunts (as A. Massarsky) |
Dmitriy Shulkin | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
L. Aleksandrov | ... | camera operator |
V. Averin | ... | assistant camera |
V. Markov | ... | camera operator |
Editorial Department
Ya. Khutopryanskaya | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Yuriy Bogdanov | ... | conductor (as Yu. Bogdanov) |
Script and Continuity Department
L. Ivanova | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
V. Grishin | ... | administration |
S.I. Kharlamov | ... | main military consultant |
N. Kolomiets | ... | administration |
A. Levko | ... | consultant |
A. Roschupkin | ... | consultant |