Directed by
Pol Cruchten |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
François Dupeyron | ||
Jhemp Hoscheid | ... | (novel) |
Viviane Thill |
Cast (in credits order)
Ben Hoscheit | ... | Norbi | |
André Jung | ... | Father | |
Nicole Max | ... | Mother | |
Anouk Wagener | ... | Josette | |
Thierry van Werveke | ... | Mr. Pendelmeyer | |
Luc Feit | ... | Mr. Treines | |
Myriam Muller | ... | Aunt Zëss | |
Marcello Mazzarella | ... | Mr. Pinato | |
Elena Arvigo | ... | Mrs. Pinato | |
Johannes Silberschneider | ... | Mr. Paschulke | |
Steve Karier | ... | Religion Teacher | |
Loïc Peckels | ... | Aloyse | |
Yan Gillen | ... | Fred | |
Sam Hanbury | ... | Guy Treines | |
Christiane Rausch | ... | Sister Bernadette | |
Claire Thill | ... | Sister Maria | |
Gintare Parulyte | ... | Marie-Lou | |
Ronny Schuller | ... | Firm | |
Christophe Stammet | ... | Mirno | |
Mike Wampach | ... | Japp | |
Philippe Schuman | ... | Bouni | |
Kim Zimmer | ... | Nico | |
Delphine Schlim | ... | Paulette | |
Cedric Reichel | ... | Fred's Replacement | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ganaël Dumreicher | ... | écolier | |
Loïc Pavant | ... | Studend | |
Maggie Shore | ... | Extra (uncredited) |
Produced by
Alexander Dumreicher-Ivanceanu | ... | producer |
Jeanne Geiben | ... | producer |
Gabriele Kranzelbinder | ... | producer |
Ragna Arny Larusdottir | ... | line producer |
Bady Minck | ... | producer |
Jean-Claude Schlim | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Jerzy Palacz |
Editing by
Thomas Woschitz |
Casting By
Bady Minck | ... | (casting) |
Production Design by
Manuel Demoulling |
Set Decoration by
François Dickes |
Costume Design by
Dickes Isabelle | ... | (as Isabelle Dickes) |
Makeup Department
René Jordan | ... | hair designer |
Claudine Moureaud | ... | key makeup artist / makeup designer |
Frederic Roeser | ... | makeup artist |
Sophie van der Windt | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Patrick Hoffmann | ... | production manager: prep only |
Ragna Arny Larusdottir | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alexandre Brown | ... | second assistant director |
Laurence Rexter-Baker | ... | first assistant director |
Finnur Dór Thordarson | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Klaus Bienen | ... | props |
Alain Boucherie | ... | set dresser |
Thomas Ferrandis | ... | carpenter |
Annett 'Gogo' Golinski | ... | head set dresser |
Audrey Hernu | ... | props |
Fahir Hodzic | ... | set dresser |
Thierry Houyoux | ... | painter (as Thiérry Hoyoux) |
Valerio Lopes | ... | art department assistant |
Frinn Lorenz | ... | construction coordinator |
Barbara Prati | ... | property master |
Olivier Printz | ... | picture car coordinator |
Marcel Weisheit | ... | poster designer |
Sound Department
Eckhart Goebel | ... | re-recording mixer |
Philippe Kohn | ... | boom operator |
Pascal Mazière | ... | foley artist |
Nicolas Tasch | ... | sound trainee |
Carlo Thoss | ... | sound engineer / sound recordist |
Visual Effects by
Wolfgang Auer | ... | visual effects artist |
Steve Gerges | ... | digital effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gregory Andron | ... | video assistant |
Etienne Braun | ... | unit still photographer |
Gilbert Degrand | ... | gaffer |
Kevin Dresse | ... | electrician |
Arnout Glas | ... | electrician |
Max Jacoby | ... | additional camera operator |
Oliver Krupke | ... | electrician |
Nils Moreau | ... | key grip |
David Morais Rocas | ... | second assistant camera: dailies |
Théodore Theodorides | ... | additional focus puller |
Carlo Thiel | ... | focus puller |
Stéphane Thiry | ... | key grip |
Laurent Wallerang | ... | grip |
Nikos Welter | ... | clapper loader |
Casting Department
Bady Minck | ... | casting producer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ségolène Basso-Brusa | ... | wardrobe trainee |
Dominique de Taddeo | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Pit Reichert | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Wolfgang Auer | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Xavier Cremonese | ... | location assistant |
Pascale Noël | ... | location manager |
Gregor Rudolph | ... | assistant location manager |
Stephane Wasila | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Max Jacoby | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Consultant | ... | consultant |
Joe Kotroczo | ... | production assistant |
Steve Mannes | ... | facilities manager |
Bady Minck | ... | consultant |
Michelle Muller | ... | production coordinator |
Édith Pavageau | ... | production accountant / production administrator |
Jessica Reavis | ... | production secretary |
Konstantin Seitz | ... | financial director |
Govinda Van Maele | ... | assistant to director |