Directed by
Tim Trageser |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Gabriela Sperl | ||
Tim Trageser | ... | (contributing writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Senta Berger | ... | Dr. Emilia Seiler | |
Peter Sattmann | ... | Mathias Hartmann | |
Misel Maticevic | ... | Klaus Müller | |
Anna Schudt | ... | Caroline Weyers | |
Janina Stopper | ... | Laura Hartmann | |
Marlon Kittel | ... | Sebastian Steinbach | |
Maximilian Krückl | ... | Kurt Knaup | |
Enrico Migliore | ... | Carlo Menzini | |
Dietrich Hollinderbäumer | ... | Wolfgang Seiler | |
Rudolf Wessely | ... | Anton Fischer | |
Andrea Wildner | ... | Hermine Fischer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Alexander Adler | ... | Ali | |
Petra Berndt | ... | Frau Sallinger | |
Michael Brandner | ... | Anwalt | |
Antonello de Muro | |||
Alexander Duda | ... | Richter | |
Thomas Feist | ... | Sven | |
Dominik Hartinger | ... | Kai | |
Alexander Held | ... | Herr Sallinger (as Gerald Alexander Held) | |
Johannes Herrschmann | ... | Benjamin Weiss | |
Winfried Hübner | |||
Tom Lass | ... | Julian | |
Marian Lösch | |||
Hubert Mulzer | ... | Staatssekretär | |
Julian Til Ostertag | ... | Udo Beier | |
Sophie Scholz | ... | Annette | |
Hans Schödel | |||
Miriam Smolka | |||
Nina Szeterlak | |||
Rosalie Thomass | ... | Birgit Reimann | |
Harry Täschner | ... | Dr. Büttner | |
Helmfried von Lüttichau | |||
Margret Völker |
Produced by
Bernd Burgemeister | ... | producer |
Stephanie Heckner | ... | producer: BR |
Katja Kirchen | ... | producer: ARD/Degeto |
Bettina Reitz | ... | producer: BR |
Kerstin Schmidbauer | ... | producer |
Jo N. Schäfer | ... | line producer |
Music by
Martin Todsharow |
Cinematography by
Alexander Fischerkoesen |
Editing by
Jochen Retter |
Production Design by
Michael Köning |
Costume Design by
Silvia Risa | ... | (as Sylvia Risa) |
Makeup Department
Germaine Mouth | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Christina Krinner | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Cornelia Hoefke | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Manfred Mayer | ... | property master: outdoor |
Oliver-Markus Waimann | ... | painter |
Sound Department
Jan Bennert | ... | re-recording mixer / sound |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kai-Uwe Dargusch | ... | gaffer |
Erika Hauri | ... | still photographer |
Daniel Horn | ... | key grip |
Michael Siebert | ... | second assistant camera |
Jens Winkler | ... | camera: second unit / first assistant camera |
Eva Zinser | ... | video operator |
Additional Crew
Sibylle Follmer | ... | production trainee |
Thomas Scheiba | ... | assistant set manager |
Markus Schweiger | ... | set manager |