Directed by
Ted Rivera |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ted Rivera |
Cast (in credits order)
Ezekel Cruz | ... | Inspector Rover | |
Shelby Smith | ... | Jenna Shamus | |
Thomas Fahrner | ... | Sheriff Bowman | |
Elizabeth Noel Donovan | ... | Ruth Bowman | |
Stefan Yves Dismukes | ... | Inspector Baines | |
Rayne Guest | ... | Brandi Chestaine | |
Kai Oliver | ... | Luke Lugar | |
Adriana Cordova | ... | Brenda | |
Derek Craigie | ... | Gregory Shamus | |
Schoen Hodges | ... | Billy Bowman | |
Phil Talsky | ... | The Cameraman | |
Tim Thunderhorse Halpin | ... | Colonel Saenz (as Tim Halpin) | |
Justin Kramasz | ... | Skippy Shamus | |
Emilio Siqueiros | ... | The Chupacabra | |
Johnny Castle | ... | Critter | |
Nina Kate | ... | Heather (as Nina Kathryn Hauptman) | |
Pooja Jain | ... | Sandahay | |
Elion Mountjoy | ... | Big Stu | |
Kevin Garland | ... | Reggie | |
Theresa M. Lee | ... | Marty | |
Lucia Gomez | ... | Marissa | |
David Selig | ... | Chad | |
Allen Theosky Rowe | ... | Bobby | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Maya Ajbar | ... | Zeke | |
Jaovanny Correia | ... | Gay Rich | |
James Cotner | ... | Jay | |
Manny Galan | ... | Commando Leader | |
Amit Gupta | ... | Veejay | |
Johnny Herrera | ... | Commando Sniper | |
Johnny A. Sanchez | ... | Seargent Danko | |
Carl J. Taylor | ... | Goat Farmer |
Produced by
Carl Carmichael | ... | executive producer |
Thomas Fahrner | ... | producer |
Ted Rivera | ... | producer |
Cynthia Tsai | ... | associate producer |
Ralf Weinfurtner | ... | line producer |
Music by
D.N.B. Pedergnana |
Cinematography by
Marty Collins |
Editing by
Marcus Niehaus | ||
Ted Rivera |
Production Design by
Ted Rivera |
Art Direction by
Ted Rivera |
Makeup Department
Allison Carroll | ... | key makeup artist |
Alicia Hall | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Rose Hill | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Mary Klement | ... | makeup artist |
Keith Nicol | ... | makeup effects crew |
Production Management
Kathryn Ravnik | ... | production manager (as Katie Ravnik) |
Cynthia Tsai | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
J.C. McIlwaine | ... | second second assistant director |
Sean Vawter | ... | second assistant director |
Michael Whitecar | ... | first assistant director |
Sound Department
Frank Clary | ... | sound technician |
Mark Epstein | ... | sound mixer |
John Evans | ... | boom operator |
Bill Franks | ... | sound effects editor |
Mark Lee | ... | sound effects |
Will Littlejohn | ... | sound supervisor |
Neil Spritz | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Manny Galan | ... | weapon advisor |
Johnny Herrera | ... | weapon advisor |
Robert Pendergraft | ... | creature design |
Visual Effects by
Dave Hite | ... | digital compositor |
Rina Peterman | ... | model maker |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rich Cascio | ... | first assistant camera |
Jay Coakley | ... | key grip |
Chris Furukawa-Burgon | ... | electrician (as Chris Burgon) |
Holly Hartz | ... | assistant camera |
Vesa Holle | ... | gaffer |
Walter Kotkowskey | ... | assistant camera |
David Lepori | ... | still photographer |
James McCusker | ... | best boy electric |
Arno Salters | ... | second assistant camera |
Craig Scoffone | ... | still photographer |
Paul Stapleton-Smith | ... | best boy grip |
Marc Wall | ... | best boy grip |
Script and Continuity Department
Kimberly Eaton | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Josh Apodaca | ... | production assistant |
Chris Copeland | ... | production assistant |
Josh Du Puis | ... | key set production assistant |
Chris Florendo | ... | production assistant |
Ed Gorlitz | ... | assistant: Mr. Pendergraft |
April Smith | ... | production assistant |