Directed by
Joshua Leonard |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Joshua Leonard | ... | (story) |
Loren David Marsh | ... | (screenplay) (as Loren Marsh) |
Cast (in credits order)
Lukas Haas | ... | Jack | |
Kelli Garner | ... | Alicia | |
Nathan Norton | ... | Young Jack | |
Mariah Bess | ... | Young Girl |
Produced by
Ken Koon | ... | executive producer |
Gina Leonard | ... | producer |
Rebecca Morley | ... | producer |
Michael Prohaska | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Robbie C. Williamson | ... | (as Robb Williamson) |
Cinematography by
Horacio Marquínez |
Editing by
Angela Wood |
Casting By
Anya Colloff | ... | (as Anya Collof) |
Production Design by
David Courtemarche |
Art Direction by
Chris Davis |
Costume Design by
Anton Schneider |
Makeup Department
Zena Shteysel | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Amy Strozzi | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christopher Cho | ... | second assistant director |
Nick Conroy | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Matty Cardarople | ... | art department (as Waldo Cardarople) |
Coco | ... | art department |
Lorn Conner | ... | art department |
Brendan Early | ... | art department (as Branden Early) |
Bill McMillen | ... | storyboard artist |
Robby Mooring | ... | art department (as Robbie Mooring) |
Sound Department
Mike Franklin | ... | sound mixer (as Michael Franklin) |
Mark Patino | ... | sound recordist |
Robbie C. Williamson | ... | sound designer (as Robb Williamson) |
Mike Franklin | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
George Fitz | ... | finishing/effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christian Brunelle | ... | electrician |
Will Dearborn | ... | first assistant camera |
Susan Fernandez | ... | second assistant camera |
Hans Gelpke | ... | grip |
Danny Gonzalez | ... | grip |
Bob Good | ... | gaffer |
Deborah Jaffe | ... | still photographer |
Alan Morier | ... | best boy (as Alan 'Monk' Morrier) |
Satoshi Takai | ... | best boy |
Editorial Department
Arnold Ramm | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Joe Rudge | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Anthony Eikner | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Dan Karcher | ... | web site designer |
John Maholm | ... | production coordinator |
Joseph Shashaty | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Eric Bross | ... | special thanks |
Jack Kevorkian | ... | special thanks |
Marc Strozzi | ... | dedicatee |
Bellamy Young | ... | special thanks |
Paul Zucker | ... | special thanks |