Directed by
Jutta Brückner |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jutta Brückner |
Cast (in credits order)
Lena Lauzemis | ... | Ursula Scheuner | |
Hilmar Thate | ... | Hans Broch | |
Rike Schmid | ... | Gisela | |
Arnd Klawitter | ... | Gottlieb Just | |
Krista Stadler | ... | Alma Samelson | |
Dirk Martens | ... | Reinhard Hastrich | |
Christine Schorn | ... | Ursulas Großmutter | |
Andreas Guenther | ... | Fritz Schmitz | |
Christiane Lemm | ... | Ursulas Mutter Gerda Scheuner | |
Armin Dillenberger | ... | Müller | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jeff Caster | ... | Amerikanischer Produzent | |
Holger Handtke | ... | Regisseur | |
Hubertus Hartmann | ... | Auftraggeber des Regisseurs | |
Jurij Kramer | ... | Giselas Vater | |
Simon Newby | ... | British General | |
Dieter Rupp | ... | Adjutant 3 | |
Georg Tryphon | ... | Herr Goldstein | |
Axel Wandtke | ... | SS-Offizier | |
Jens Winter | ... | Finanzbeamter / Tax Officer |
Produced by
Michael André | ... | producer |
Hans-Werner Honert | ... | producer |
Birgit Kämper | ... | producer |
Klaus Dieter Schmutzer | ... | producer |
Sven Sund | ... | line producer |
Wolfgang Voigt | ... | producer |
Music by
Peter Gotthardt |
Cinematography by
Thomas Mauch |
Editing by
Monika Schindler |
Casting By
Ines Rahn |
Art Direction by
Elke Grundig |
Costume Design by
Pedro Richter |
Makeup Department
Astrid Lehmann | ... | makeup artist |
Astrid Mariaschk | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Lena Ernst | ... | set manager |
Klaus Dieter Schmutzer | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
René Bosman | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
MC Fitti | ... | construction |
Hannes Koch | ... | construction |
Thorsten Kuhne | ... | property master: indoor |
Daniela von Waberer | ... | painter |
Sound Department
Vladislav Boyadjiev | ... | ProTools engineer |
Christian Eulitz | ... | dialogue editor |
Bernd Göbel | ... | sound designer |
Visual Effects by
Florian Obrecht | ... | visual effects |
Marc Schleiss | ... | compositor |
Stunts
Matthias Günther | ... | stunts |
Georg Armin Sauer | ... | stunt coordinator (as Armin Sauer) |
Kerstin Sprink | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Martin Bourgund | ... | gaffer |
Christa Köfer | ... | still photographer |
Thomas Merz | ... | best boy |
Daniel Sippel | ... | camera supervisor: HDTV cameras |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sabine Hahn | ... | wardrobe |
Sonja Hesse | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Vera Jeske Younan | ... | colorist (as Vera Jeske) |
Music Department
Asen Kanchev | ... | music production manager |
Hanse Warns | ... | additional music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Monika Goose | ... | continuity (as Monika Hilgers) |
Additional Crew
Johanna Ragwitz | ... | production assistant |