Directed by
Steve Oedekerk |
Writing Credits
Steve Oedekerk | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Mark Beam | ... | associate producer |
Nicholisa Contis | ... | associate producer |
Andrew Egiziano | ... | associate producer |
A.K. Madhavan | ... | executive producer |
Pam Marsden | ... | producer |
Paul Marshal | ... | producer |
Steve Oedekerk | ... | producer |
Aaron Parry | ... | executive producer |
Julia Pistor | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John Debney |
Editing by
Paul D. Calder | ||
Billy Weber |
Casting By
Paula Kaplan | ... | (additional casting) |
Meredith Layne | ... | (additional casting) |
Sarah Noonan |
Production Design by
Philip A. Cruden |
Art Direction by
Philip A. Cruden |
Makeup Department
Phillip Hillenbrand Jr. | ... | supervising coordinator |
Production Management
Leslie Barker | ... | production manager |
Ramsey Naito | ... | executive in charge of production |
Timothy Jason Smith | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anthony Bell | ... | Sequence Director |
Frank Marino | ... | Sequence Director |
Jeff McGrath | ... | sequence director |
Jeff Siergey | ... | lead sequence director |
Art Department
Jourdan Biziou | ... | clean-up animation supervisor |
Paul Cheng | ... | color stylist |
Glenn Curry | ... | additional storyboard artist |
Mike Disa | ... | storyboard artist (as Michael Disa) |
John Eng | ... | storyboard artist |
Colby Hausmann | ... | additional storyboard artist |
Adam Henry | ... | storyboard artist |
Dimitri Joannides | ... | marketing art supervision |
Lee Joyner | ... | maquette sculptor |
Jason Kruse | ... | additional storyboard artist |
Luther McLaurin | ... | storyboard artist |
Asako Miyamori | ... | set dresser |
Kyle Morgan | ... | art production assistant |
Len Morganti | ... | storyboard artist |
Ira Owens | ... | additional storyboard artist |
Marc Schirmeister | ... | storyboard artist |
Joe Scott | ... | storyboard artist |
Toni Vian | ... | storyboard artist |
Amy Ali | ... | sculptor: maquette (uncredited) |
Jason Dorf | ... | additional storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Kirk Hanson | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Dominique Monfery | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Ron Myrick | ... | additional storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Chris Renaud | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Perry Zombolas | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Odin Benitez | ... | sound designer |
Devon Bowman | ... | production sound mixer |
G.W. Brown | ... | adr editor |
Peter Cole | ... | re-recording mixer: uncredited temp mix |
Yann Delpuech | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
David E. Fluhr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jeff Gomillion | ... | adr mixer |
David Grimaldi | ... | sound effects editor |
Randall Guth | ... | sound effects editor |
Gabriel Guy | ... | sound mix technician |
Robin Harlan | ... | foley artist |
Michael Hilkene | ... | supervising sound editor |
Larry Hopkins | ... | layback sound mixer |
William Jacobs | ... | sound editor |
Orada Jusatayanond | ... | sound editor |
Mark Kenna | ... | sound consultant |
Adam Kopald | ... | sound effects editor |
Linda Lew | ... | foley editor |
T.J. Liebgott | ... | dialogue recording engineer |
Ryan Maguire | ... | foley mixer |
Sarah Monat | ... | foley artist |
Myron Nettinga | ... | re-recording mixer |
Thomas J. O'Connell | ... | adr mixer |
Angelo Palazzo | ... | sound effects editor |
Anand Pawar | ... | dialogue editor |
Troy Porter | ... | adr mixer |
Philip Rogers | ... | adr recordist |
Pernell L. Salinas | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Victoria Rose Sampson | ... | sound editor |
Randy Singer | ... | foley mixer |
Ross Wissbaum | ... | adr recordist |
James Wright | ... | dolby sound consultant |
J.R. Fountain | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Argiris Kandilis | ... | sound mixer (uncredited) |
Mark Sheffield | ... | sound mix technician (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Floyd Bishop Jr. | ... | hair/fur department |
Leonard F.W. Green | ... | special effects animator |
Visual Effects by
David Andrews | ... | lead animation supervisor |
Ivaylo Anguelov | ... | layout artist |
Jeffrey Arnold | ... | sequence lighting compositing supervisor |
Michael Ash | ... | character modeler |
Steve Baker | ... | animation supervisor |
Becca Baldwin | ... | hair/fur artist (as Rebecca MacDonald) |
Jason Barlow | ... | lead technical director |
Malachi Bazan | ... | character modeler |
Patrick Beauchamp | ... | lighting artist |
Peter Boeykens | ... | lighter/compositor |
Charlie Breakiron | ... | digital effects artist: Quiet Man |
Bruce Buckley | ... | modeller |
James Burke | ... | compositor / digital effects artist |
Scott Campbell | ... | compositor / lighter |
Tom Capizzi | ... | cg supervisor |
Connon Carey | ... | lighting and compositing supervisor |
Steven Caron | ... | technical director |
Leonard C. Chang | ... | hair/fur artist / lighting artist |
Laurent Charbonnel | ... | shader writer |
Pablo Chavez | ... | background animator |
Graham D. Clark | ... | CG supervisor (as Graham Clark) / hair & fur supervisor (as Graham Clark) |
Michael L. Clarke | ... | lighter |
Joe Clasen | ... | mocap supervisor |
William Clay | ... | digital effects artist: Quiet Man |
Robert Cole | ... | senior texture artist |
Krishnamurti Costa | ... | character animator |
Glenn Curry | ... | digital effects artist |
Cesar Dacol Jr. | ... | modeler |
Mike Dalzell | ... | lighting technical director / rigging |
Lane Daughtry | ... | character rigging |
Dominic del Castillo | ... | character finaler |
Nousha Emami | ... | senior lighter |
Leasa Epps-Eisele | ... | texture painter |
Bryce Erickson | ... | character animator |
Nicole Filiatrault | ... | cleanup animation |
Kelly Fischer | ... | lighting artist: Omation Studios |
Katie Folsom | ... | hair/fur artist |
Gregory Galliani | ... | modeling supervisor |
Rosie Galvin | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Rosanna Server) |
Bryan Gauna | ... | data administrator |
Felix Gebhardt | ... | research and development |
Paul Ghezzo | ... | modeler |
Lucas Granito | ... | CG lead lighting supervisor: Omation Studios |
Hunter Grant | ... | animator |
Ivo Grigull | ... | character animator |
Todd Grimes | ... | character modeling supervisor |
Soo Youn Han | ... | character animator |
Jeremy Hardin | ... | lighting artist |
Andrew Harlow | ... | character modeler |
Annick Harmel-Tourneur | ... | rigging supervisor |
Paulette Harutnian | ... | modeler (as Polet Harutnian) |
Nickie Huai | ... | lighting technical director |
Lawrence Huang | ... | lighting sequence supervisor |
Derrick Huckvale | ... | lead layout artist |
Daesun Hwang | ... | lighting/compositing |
Enoch Ihde | ... | compositor |
Susan Ishida | ... | character modelling supervisor |
James Jiang | ... | hair/cloth technical director |
Dimitri Joannides | ... | look development supervisor / texture supervisor |
Jeffrey Johnson | ... | lighter/compositor |
Simon Jones | ... | lighter |
Simon P. Jones | ... | lighting artist |
David Jordan | ... | lighting lead |
Byung Gun Jung | ... | senior texture painter |
Eryn Katz | ... | character modeler |
Jason Key | ... | lighter |
Asim Khan | ... | color & lighting artist: Omation studios |
Steve Kolbe | ... | layout supervisor |
David Krause | ... | color management supervisor / manager of technology |
Linda Kurgpold | ... | texture lead |
Dax LaFleur | ... | digital effects artist |
Sandy Lam Wai Yam | ... | render wrangler |
Scott Lange | ... | digital effects artist |
Martin Lauzon | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Christian Liliedahl | ... | character animator |
Matt Lind | ... | lead technical director: clean-up / lighting technical director / shader writer supervisor |
David Liu | ... | character modeler |
Victoria Livingstone | ... | character animator |
Kimberly Nelson LoCascio | ... | visual effects executive (as Kimberly K. Nelson) |
Nicholas Loizides | ... | character modeler |
Meng Yang Lu | ... | digital effects artist |
Alastair Macleod | ... | background animation supervisor |
Francois Madere | ... | sequence lighting supervisor |
Justin Marshall | ... | modeler |
Helge Mathee | ... | research and development programmer |
Brett McConnell | ... | lighting technical director |
Will McCrate | ... | sequence lighter |
Neil Michka | ... | character animator |
Michael Montague | ... | modeling supervisor |
Sean Montgomery | ... | lighting sequence supervisor |
Jentzen Mooney | ... | technical director |
Andy Moorer | ... | character rigger / lead effects artist |
Rick Moser | ... | compositing supervisor |
Halim Negadi | ... | lighting and compositing artist / technical director |
Ira Owens | ... | character finaler / compositing |
Hans Payer | ... | digital effects artist |
Joaquin Pecheur | ... | digital compositor |
Richard Pince | ... | modeler |
Mary Poplin | ... | paint artist |
Lance Powell | ... | surfacing supervisor |
Johann Quéré | ... | visual effects |
Ritchie L. Roberts | ... | lighting artist |
Ramon Rodriguez III | ... | senior systems administrator |
Robert Rose | ... | texture lead |
Elliot Rosenstein | ... | hair/fur artist |
Anthony Rossano | ... | lead technical director |
Adam Rote | ... | character finaler: animation |
Jonathan Roybal | ... | layout lead |
Jon Sadonsky | ... | lighter |
Rahul Sareen | ... | digital artist: Character Rigger |
Steffen Sommer | ... | lighter & compositor / senior texture artist |
Sumit Suri | ... | lighting artist |
Paul-Jozef Macoy Torrevillas | ... | digital effects artist (as Paul-Jozef Torrevillas) / motion capture production assistant (as Paul-Jozef Torrevillas) |
Paul M. Tran | ... | senior systems administrator |
Ellen Trinh | ... | lighter |
Freddie Vaziri | ... | digital compositor |
Antelmo Villarreal | ... | animation fix / character finaller / cleanup animation |
Javier von der Pahlen | ... | technical director |
Paul Waggoner | ... | rigging (as Paul Waggonner) |
Bharat Waskar | ... | Sr. Matte Painter |
Ned Wilson | ... | lighting technical director: Omation Studios |
Charlie Winter | ... | lighting supervisor / look dev artist |
Niqui Wright | ... | texture artist |
Jason Zirpolo | ... | character animator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Annick Harmel-Tourneur | ... | rigging supervisor |
Mel Rapster | ... | lighting production assistant (as Michelle Paster) |
Animation Department
Dawn Au | ... | layout animator (as Dawn Fujioka) |
Stephen Baker | ... | animation supervisor |
Richard Bazley | ... | animation supervisor |
Michael Beal | ... | background animator |
Mark Beam | ... | character designer |
Andy Beane | ... | clean-up animator |
Mike Bodkin | ... | production coordinator |
Joel Brinkerhoff | ... | character animator |
James Burke | ... | character finaling artist |
Frederic Cabral | ... | animator |
Troylan Caro | ... | Prop designers |
Tad Catalano | ... | animator |
Raul Chavez | ... | character animator |
Jeremy Collins | ... | animator |
Rylan Davies | ... | animator |
Michael Galbraith | ... | animator |
Bart Goldman | ... | animator |
Tim Granberg | ... | animator |
John Griffith | ... | character animator |
Todd Grimes | ... | animation supervisor |
Tom K. Gurney | ... | animator |
David Hammer | ... | clean-up animator |
Dale Hendrickson | ... | character designer |
Jessica Hoogendyk | ... | clean-up animator |
Ken Huling | ... | animator |
Steven Clay Hunter | ... | supervising animator |
Anand V. Jadhav | ... | background artist: Crest Animation Studio |
Thomas Judd | ... | animator |
Oh Jun-Heon | ... | clean-up animator |
Eddie Kim | ... | animator |
Jason Kruse | ... | clean-up animator |
Bruce Kuei | ... | animator |
Manish Kumar | ... | animator |
Sarah LaPenna | ... | animator |
Eric LaShelle | ... | animator |
Calvin Le Duc | ... | animator (as Calvin LeDuc) |
Paola Lecler | ... | character animator |
Eric Lees | ... | animator |
Mark Dale Levine | ... | character animator |
Letia Lewis | ... | animator |
Chad Lichty | ... | background animator |
Jean Lin | ... | animator |
John Luciano | ... | animator |
Juan 'Jo' Luna | ... | Prop designers |
Eric Mahady | ... | animation compositor |
Melik Malkasian | ... | animator |
Andre Medina | ... | Additional character design / animator |
Asako Miyamori | ... | final character animator |
Dominique Monfery | ... | animation director / supervising animator |
Rick Moser | ... | layout artist |
Shane Mulholland | ... | character finaling artist |
Eric Oliver | ... | clean-up animator |
Ira Owens | ... | 3D layout artist |
Suresh Parthasarathy | ... | Rigging Artist |
Craig Paulsen | ... | animation editor |
Julie Peng | ... | supervising production coordinator: animation |
Sheldon Ramones | ... | layout artist |
Derek Raymond | ... | animator |
Cory Rogers | ... | animator |
Zachary J. Rose | ... | animation production assistant |
Abel Salazar | ... | animator |
Matthew Schmidt | ... | layout animator |
Bill Schwab | ... | character designer |
Jeff Siergey | ... | sequence director |
Graham Silva | ... | computer animation specialist |
Dane Stogner | ... | character animator |
T.J. Sullivan | ... | animation supervisor |
Danny Taverna | ... | Prop designers |
Melissa Thompson | ... | animator |
Selig Tobiason | ... | animator |
Paul-Jozef Macoy Torrevillas | ... | background animator (as Paul-Jozef Torrevillas) |
Gorio Vicuna | ... | animator |
Melanie Walchek | ... | Animatic artists |
Eric Walls | ... | animator |
Ryan Williams | ... | layout artist |
Keith Alcorn | ... | character designer (uncredited) |
Jamie Dawkins | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Leah Buono | ... | casting associate |
Aszur Hill | ... | casting associate |
Editorial Department
Lance Bachelder | ... | animatic editor |
Mark Dinicola | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Christine Dougherty | ... | digital intermediate producer (as Christine Vasquez) |
Greg Emerson | ... | post-production coordinator |
P. Whitney Gearin | ... | avid ds consultant |
Dale E. Grahn | ... | color timer (as Dale Grahn) |
Margaret Johnson-Holzendorf | ... | associate editor |
Alissa Kueker | ... | editing department production assistant |
Kathleen Largay | ... | digital film recordist |
Bret Marnell | ... | associate editor |
Jim Passon | ... | color timer |
Craig Paulsen | ... | animation editor |
Danik Thomas | ... | assistant editor |
Matt Voges | ... | editorial coordinator |
Music Department
Wolfgang Amadeus | ... | electronic score engineer |
Frank Bennett | ... | additional orchestrator |
Mark Berrow | ... | musician: violin |
Tom Boyd | ... | musician: oboe and English horn / oboe soloist |
Tom Brown | ... | music preparation |
Jeff Carson | ... | music editor |
John Debney | ... | conductor |
Lola Debney | ... | music score coordinator |
Brad Dechter | ... | orchestrator |
George Doering | ... | musician |
Matt Franko | ... | music preparation |
Daniel Gold | ... | music preparation |
Mark Graham | ... | music librarian |
Harry Gregson-Williams | ... | music producer |
Jim Harrison | ... | music editor |
Jim Hoffman | ... | music preparation |
Jonathan A. Hughes | ... | music preparation |
Charles Martin Inouye | ... | music editor |
Henry Jackman | ... | music producer |
Leo Josefsson | ... | music producer (as Krusher K) |
Kevin Kaska | ... | additional orchestrator |
Tommy Morgan | ... | musician: harmonica soloist |
Melanie Mullens Hoyson | ... | score production supervisor |
Victor Pesavento | ... | music preparation |
Karyn Rachtman | ... | executive music producer / music supervisor |
Angela Reid | ... | music coordinator |
John Richards | ... | music mixer / music recordist |
Ralph Sall | ... | soundtrack album producer |
Dan Savant | ... | orchestra contractor (as Daniel Savant) |
Julie Sessing | ... | music clearance |
Steven L. Smith | ... | music preparation |
Helen Werling | ... | music preparation |
Jonathan Williams | ... | musician: cello |
Reggie Wilson | ... | music contractor |
Joe Zimmerman | ... | music librarian |
Rachel Bolt | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Shawn Murphy | ... | music mixer (uncredited) |
Don Nemitz | ... | additional orchestrator (uncredited) |
Bruce White | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Kristine Familletti | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
George Acogny | ... | consultant |
Dawn Au | ... | rig tester (as Dawn Fujioka) |
Michael Beal | ... | research and development |
Susan Blanchard | ... | recruiting assistant |
Peter Busch | ... | asset manager |
Steven C. Butwell | ... | production assistant |
Joy Carmeci | ... | production coordinator |
Robert Cole | ... | senior texture artist |
Robin DeGrasse | ... | assistant to producer |
Rachel Devenport | ... | on-line publicist: UK |
Justin Diamond | ... | environment modeler |
Catherine Dilsaver Ace | ... | assistant: Mr. Oedekerk |
Paul Ehreth | ... | environment modeler |
Greg Emerson | ... | marketing coordinator |
Jake Fenske | ... | production assistant |
Adam Ferrall-Nunge | ... | software engineering (as Adam Ferrall) |
Nicole Filiatrault | ... | production assistant |
Sara Geimer | ... | production assistant |
Anna Henry | ... | additional recruiting |
Enoch Ihde | ... | finaling artist / shot setup artist |
Andrew Ireland | ... | research and development |
David Keegan | ... | rendering technical assistant |
Patrick Kenney | ... | recruiter |
Jon Keto | ... | research and development |
Anthony Lopez | ... | lead system administrator |
Romney T. Marino | ... | assistant: Mr. Oedekerk (as Romney Marino) |
Sydney S Matthews | ... | production intern |
Sonia Meza-Leon | ... | first assistant accountant (as Sonia Sutton) |
Eric Priestley | ... | production coordinator |
Sean Quinlan | ... | production assistant |
Tridip Ray | ... | data management |
Dan Reheuser | ... | assistant: Mr. Parry |
Marlin Rowley | ... | graphics programmer |
Linda Fleur Sweigart | ... | assistant: Mr. Oedekerk / production secretary |
Allan M. Thompson | ... | facilities coordinator |
Tara C.B. Williams | ... | accounting department clerk |
Jain Yu | ... | assistant: Ms. Pistor |
Tom Knott | ... | recruiter (uncredited) |
Ian Lueck | ... | intern: Nickelodeon Movies (uncredited) |
Thanks
Patrick Kenney | ... | in memory of |