Directed by
Eddie Rodriguez |
Writing Credits
Humilde 'Meek' Roxas | ... | (story) |
Humilde 'Meek' Roxas | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Eric M. Cuatico | ... | supervising producer (as Eric Cuatico) |
Vic Del Rosario Jr. | ... | executive producer |
William C. Leary | ... | producer (as William Leary) |
Edith Manuel | ... | associate producer |
Cinematography by
Sergio Lobo |
Editing by
Ike Jarlego Jr. |
Production Design by
Robert L. Lee | ... | (as Robert Lee) |
Art Direction by
Ed Cruz |
Makeup Department
Tessie Maglipas | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Insiang Piñero | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Ally Cesario | ... | shooting unit supervisor (as Ally E. Cesario) |
Resty Herrera | ... | production manager |
Bong Macapagal | ... | post-production supervisor |
Tony Rivera | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
John Ad. Castillo | ... | assistant director |
Jose Torres | ... | assistant director (as Totoy Torres) |
Art Department
Frederick Arcilla | ... | set man |
Sound Department
Vic Macamay | ... | sound supervisor |
Gerry Maglunsod | ... | looper |
Tony Manata | ... | looper (as Tony Mamata) |
Eddie Mercado | ... | soundman |
Lucy Quinto | ... | dubbing supervisor |
Timmy Ramirez | ... | boom operator (as Temmy Ramirez) |
Ramon Reyes | ... | sound effects |
Special Effects by
Rolly Sto. Domingo | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Rey Erestain | ... | animation and opticals |
Arturo Jarlego | ... | animation and opticals |
Stunts
Ariston Gaston | ... | stunts |
Allan Ogaya | ... | stunts |
Rico Orbita | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Boyet Agravante | ... | still photographer |
Jun Agravante | ... | still photographer |
Danny Bustos | ... | third unit camera |
Carlito Cajapay | ... | grip |
Robert Dalawis | ... | second unit assistant camera |
Lito Fajardo | ... | best boy |
Alvin Galeon | ... | grip |
Nelson Haresco | ... | clapper loader (as Nelson Harisco) |
Ben Lobo | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Jun Maraguinot | ... | electrician |
Jojo Mariano | ... | gaffer |
Cesar Namuc | ... | best boy (as Cesar Namoc) |
Buddy Peregrino | ... | assistant camera (as Baddy Peregrino) |
Nestor Revuelta | ... | assistant electrician |
Manting Sanches | ... | grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gener del Rosario | ... | wardrobe custodian |
Noel Tolentino | ... | wardrobe custodian |
Editorial Department
Ed Arboleda | ... | assistant film editor |
Truman Gadingan | ... | assistant film editor |
Marya Ignacio | ... | associate editor |
Cris Selmar | ... | editor: video |
Music Department
Nonong Buencamino | ... | musical director |
Jaime Fabregas | ... | musical director |
Script and Continuity Department
May Ann Casal | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Tony Espayos | ... | transportation |
Eddie Fajardo | ... | transportation |
Edgar San Diego | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Johnny Abonado | ... | schedule master |
Art Balajadia | ... | production accountant |
Brenda M. Bayhon | ... | advertising and promotions head |
Romy Baylon | ... | schedule master |
Pablo Lobo | ... | unit maintenance |
Sandy Santamaria | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Ronnie Tumbokon | ... | creative research head |