Directed by
Bernard Gourley | ... | (co-director) (co-directed by) |
Master P | ... | (co-director) (as P. Miller) (co-directed by) |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Dallas Jackson | ... | (screenplay) |
Dallas Jackson | ... | (story) & |
Master P | ... | (story) (as P. Miller) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jeffrey Brown | ... | line producer |
Bernard Gourley | ... | producer (produced by) |
Michael A. Helfant | ... | executive producer |
Dallas Jackson | ... | producer (produced by) |
Master P | ... | executive producer (as Percy Miller) |
Music by
Richard Friedman | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Jon Maxwell | ... | director of photography (as Joe Maxwell) |
Editing by
Kirk M. Morri | ... | (as Kirk Morri) (edited by) |
Michael Schultz |
Casting By
Phaedra Harris | ... | executive casting director |
Sande Alessi | ... | (uncredited) |
Production Design by
Bryce Holtshousen | ... | (production design) |
Penny Muck | ... | (as Penny Muck-Lugo) (production design) |
Set Decoration by
Melissa Givens |
Costume Design by
Shawna Tisdale |
Production Management
Jeffrey Brown | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kiran Gonsalves | ... | first assistant director |
Ivan Kraljevic | ... | second assistant director |
Daniel Shultz | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Natalie Boyadjian Boles | ... | on-set dresser (as Natalie Boyadjian) |
Mike Horn | ... | art production assistant |
Mark Plutynski | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Bob Fisher | ... | boom operator |
Anthony Krajchir | ... | sound engineer |
Coleman Metts | ... | production sound mixer |
Gabriel J. Serrano | ... | sound engineer |
Visual Effects by
Gabriel Köerner | ... | digital artist: title design |
Allen Lewonski | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joel Jaspan | ... | key grip |
Scot Petitclerc | ... | first assistant camera |
Mick Spitalnick | ... | best boy grip |
Casting Department
Sande Alessi | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Pascale Nyby | ... | set costumer |
Kiki Richardson | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Michael Lynn Roquemore | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Bryan Kolupski | ... | assistant location manager |
Lynn M. van Kuilenburg | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Kim Blackburn Bowen | ... | music legal services |
Robin Urdang | ... | music supervisor |
Transportation Department
William Kuehn | ... | transportation coordinator |
Tony Ruiz | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Jackie Bazan | ... | publicist |
Maxine Brooks | ... | studio teacher |
Sebrina Brooks | ... | production assistant |
Jeff Coward | ... | production assistant |
Simone De Camargo | ... | accounting controller |
Courtney Gordon | ... | studio coordinator |
Torrence Hall | ... | weapons handler |
Todd Kolker | ... | production coordinator |
Milena Milicevic | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Donna Torrence | ... | unit publicist |
Mike Tristano | ... | armorer |
Dwight Wilson II | ... | intern / production assistant |
Pilar Yolanda Perez | ... | production assistant |