Directed by
Hartmut Schoen |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Hartmut Schoen | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Florian Lukas | ... | Ricki | |
Marie Zielcke | ... | Jenny | |
Ivan Shvedoff | ... | Mitja | |
Axel Prahl | ... | Vater | |
Maike Bollow | ... | Mia | |
George Lenz | ... | Karl | |
Veronika Nowag-Jones | |||
Sven Pippig | |||
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Yevgeniya Vetlova | ... | Mitjas Mutter. Veronika Newag-Jones (voice) |
Produced by
Ulrich Herrmann | ... | producer |
Nico Hofmann | ... | producer |
Christian Rohde | ... | producer |
Mathias Schwerbrock | ... | line producer |
Gabriela Sperl | ... | producer |
Music by
Matthias Frey |
Cinematography by
Gero Steffen |
Editing by
Vessela Martschewski |
Production Design by
Eduard Krajewski |
Costume Design by
Judith Holste |
Makeup Department
Bothilla Bergschmidt | ... | makeup artist (as Botilla Bergschmidt) |
Sabine Schumann | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Elke Andreas-Möller | ... | post-production supervisor |
Ender Firat | ... | assistant unit manager |
Gabriele Lins | ... | production manager |
Torsten Neubauer | ... | unit manager |
Torsten Oppel | ... | set manager |
Sebastian Werninger | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ruth Benner | ... | trainee assistant director |
Uljana Havemann | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Ires Jung | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Matthias Hein | ... | set builder |
Philipp Hübner | ... | carpenter |
Julika Kanitz | ... | assistant production designer |
Irina Kromayer | ... | property master: outdoor |
Henrik Richter | ... | property master: indoor |
Susanna Schnibbe | ... | painter |
Leon Schulz | ... | painter |
Sound Department
Ed Cantu | ... | sound |
Bernhard Joest | ... | assistant sound |
Kai Lüde | ... | sound mixer |
Thomas Neumann | ... | sound designer |
Michael Riedmiller | ... | re-recording mixer |
Martin Rogalski | ... | adr editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gregor Havenith | ... | lighting designer |
Stephanie Huffman | ... | lighting technician |
Olaf Hübner | ... | key grip |
Volker Langhoff | ... | underwater camera operator |
Henry Notroff | ... | assistant light |
Hartmut Pollitt | ... | electrician |
Stephan Rabold | ... | still photographer |
Florian Trautwein | ... | assistant camera |
Maximilian Vogel | ... | video operator |
Casting Department
Iris Müller | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Filiz Ertas | ... | wardrobe |
Svenja Selbmann | ... | wardrobe |
Music Department
Stefan Broedner | ... | music consultant |
Script and Continuity Department
Daniela Bläsing | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Matthias Fehrenbach | ... | caterer |
Valentin Greulich | ... | assistant set manager |
Nadine Sklodowski | ... | intern post production |