Directed by
Chito S. Roño |
Writing Credits
Chito S. Roño | ... | (story) & |
Roy Iglesias | ... | (story) |
Chito S. Roño | ... | (screenplay) & |
Roy Iglesias | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Gregg De Guzman | ... | line producer |
Ronald Stephen Monteverde | ... | producer |
Sherida Monteverde | ... | executive producer (as Ma. Sherida Monteverde) |
Douglas Quijano | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jessie Lasaten |
Cinematography by
Neil Daza | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Manet A. Dayrit |
Production Design by
Elmer Bais | ... | (as Elmer Baez) |
Art Direction by
Along Locsin |
Makeup Department
Benny Batoctoy | ... | prosthetics / special makeup |
Cecille Baun | ... | prosthetics (as Cecil Baun) / special makeup (as Cecil Baun) |
Chat Baun | ... | prosthetics effects artist |
Ramon Baun | ... | prosthetics effects artist |
Remy Desamparo | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Nicole Ladrillo | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Warren Munar | ... | makeup artist (as Warren Peña Munar) / makeup effects (as Warren Peña Munar) |
Jun Peregrino | ... | prosthetics effects artist |
Production Management
Elmer Cruz | ... | production manager |
Dino Dino | ... | assistant production manager (as Dino Diño) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Myla Ajero | ... | assistant director (as Myla Angelica N. Ajero) |
Lorna Sanchez | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Kid Abadeza | ... | setman |
Rene Abadeza | ... | set constructor |
Ryan Adordionisio | ... | setman |
Arnulfo Avadeza | ... | set constructor (as Joy Abadeza) |
Gerardo Chuidian | ... | sketch artist (as Geraldo Chuidian) |
Ramon Nicdao | ... | set constructor |
Arnel Paguntalan | ... | setman |
Boy Regala | ... | set constructor |
Gilbert Salvatiera | ... | setman (as Gilbert Salvatierra) |
Jay Soliman | ... | setman |
Edward Trinidad | ... | setman |
Sound Department
Aurel Claro Bilbao | ... | foley editor: Roadrunner Network (as Aurel Bilbao) |
Lamberto Casas Jr. | ... | adr editor: Roadrunner Network (as Bebet Casas) |
Danilo Cruz | ... | soundman: Regall Unit 2 |
Ronald De Asis | ... | sound designer: Roadrunner Network (as Ronald B. de Asis) / sound mixer: Roadrunner Network (as Ronald B. de Asis) |
Junie Deloria | ... | boom operator: Regal Unit 2 (as Johnnie Deloria) |
Ross Diaz | ... | foley editor: Roadrunner Network |
Lito Esteta | ... | sound effects editor: Roadrunner Network |
Arnel Francia | ... | foley editor: Roadrunner Network |
Albert Michael Idioma | ... | sound designer / sound mixer: Roadrunner Network (as Mike Idioma) |
Arnel M. Labayo | ... | foley editor: Roadrunner Network (as Arnel Labayo) |
Ricardo Loresto Jr. | ... | adr editor: Roadrunner Network (as Rick Loresto Jr.) |
Raymond Menguito | ... | sound effects editor: Roadrunner Network (as Raymund Menguito) |
Pam Pascual | ... | sound effects editor: Roadrunner Network |
Reggie Quindoyos | ... | adr editor: Roadrunner Network |
Angie Reyes | ... | adr editor: Roadrunner Network |
Addiss Tabong | ... | sound mixer: Roadrunner Network |
Karen Tiangco | ... | sound effects editor: Roadrunner Network |
Alex Tomboc | ... | sound mixer: Roadrunner Network |
Eddie Vargas | ... | sound effects editor: Roadrunner Network |
Mac Vasquez | ... | foley editor: Roadrunner Network |
Special Effects by
Rolly Sto. Domingo | ... | live special effects / special effects |
Visual Effects by
Carol R. Bernaldez | ... | digital compositing artist: Roadrunner Network (as Carol Bernaldez) / digital compositing supervisor: Roadrunner Network (as Carol Bernaldez) / digital scanner and recorder operator: Roadrunner Network (as Carol Bernaldez) |
Mary Dayan M. Enriquez | ... | digital compositing artist: Roadrunner Network (as Dayan Enriquez) |
Richard Francia | ... | 3d artist: Roadrunner Network (as Richard Rico Francia) / digital compositing artist: Roadrunner Network (as Richard Rico Francia) |
Ryan Ham Grimarez | ... | 3d artist: Roadrunner Network (as Ryan 'Hamaring' Grimarez) / digital compositing artist: Roadrunner Network (as Ryan 'Hamaring' Grimarez) |
Ian Hontanosas | ... | digital compositing artist: Roadrunner Network |
Dodge Ledesma | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Joey London | ... | effects artist: Roadrunner Network |
Noel Manayon | ... | 3d artist: Roadrunner Network |
Joel V. Medina | ... | cgi supervisor: Roadrunner Network (as Joel Medina) |
Kytes Navarro | ... | 3d compositor: Roadrunner Network |
Ellen Ramos | ... | time lapse animator |
Omar Reyes | ... | lead animator: Roadrunner Network |
Stunts
Uldarico Asis | ... | stunt double: rock climbing |
Manny Astilla | ... | stunt double: rock climbing |
Armando Bentulan | ... | stunts (as Armand Bentulan) |
Cesar Cruz | ... | stunts |
Raquel Dacuyan | ... | stunt double: rock climbing |
Raez Daller | ... | stunt double: rock climbing |
Allan Espiritu | ... | fight instructor |
Joseph Furo | ... | stunts |
Jason Garrido | ... | stunt double: rock climbing |
Bing Gutierrez | ... | stunts |
Divino Hicum | ... | stunts |
Bogart Lopez | ... | stunts |
Daniel Mabasa | ... | stunts |
Bella Joe Macayan | ... | stunt double: rock climbing |
Manuel Montemayor | ... | stunts |
Levi Nayangahan | ... | rock climbing supervisor |
Abner Orbita | ... | stunts |
Rico Orbita | ... | fight instructor |
Lito Padrigano | ... | stunts |
Rigo Ramirez | ... | stunt coordinator |
Thumbie Remigio | ... | rock climbing supervisor |
Rico Roman | ... | stunts |
Joel San Luis | ... | stunts |
Danilo Villanueva | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alma de la Peña | ... | gaffer (as Alma dela Peña) / second camera (as Alma dela Peña) |
Felipe Delmo | ... | generator operator: Regal Unit 2 |
Enrile Figuracion | ... | video assist: Regal Unit 2 (as Enrile Feguracion) |
Lito Mempin | ... | gaffer / second camera |
Cesar Mercurio | ... | head electrician: Regal Unit 2 |
Allan Murro | ... | second unit assistant camera: Regal Unit 2 |
Shayne Sarte | ... | second camera (as Shayne Sarte-Clemente) |
Ramil Sore | ... | clapper loader: Regall Unit 2 |
Angelo Thelmo | ... | still photographer |
William Timkang | ... | assistant camera: Regal Unit 2 (as William 'Eric' Timkang) |
Arthur Valdez | ... | second unit assistant camera: Regal Unit 2 |
Melencio Dapilos | ... | crane grip (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Susie Alcantara | ... | wardrobe head (as Suzie Alcantara) |
Marlon Caballo | ... | wardrobe |
Jun Policarpio | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Medy Andina | ... | negative handler: Roadrunner Network |
Pamela Aquino | ... | post-production producer: Roadrunner Network |
Elmer Buencamino | ... | film specialist: Roadrunner Network |
Zaida Calado | ... | negative assembler: Roadrunner Network |
Evalyn Canapi | ... | negative handler: Roadrunner Network |
Frank Chico | ... | technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network |
Uriah Dypuekeng | ... | technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network |
Jun Enriquez | ... | laboratory negative processing supervisor: Roadrunner Network |
Carmela Escolar | ... | post-production producer: Roadrunner Network (as Carmela Escolar-De Asis) |
Annabel W. Magalona | ... | negative cutter: Roadrunner Network (as Anabel Magalona) |
Rachel Mañalac | ... | post-production producer: Roadrunner Network (as Rachel Marie Manalac) |
Daye Moralita | ... | technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network |
Mina Quogana | ... | negative cutter: Roadrunner Network |
Reynaldo Salazar Jr. | ... | technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network |
Norman O. Santos | ... | telecine operator: Roadrunner Network (as Norman Santos) |
Isabel A. Tagayona | ... | negative handler: Roadrunner Network (as Isabel Tagayona) |
Do Teehankee | ... | assistant avid editor: Roadrunner Network |
Wacky P. Tirona | ... | on-line trailer editor: Roadrunner Network (as Wacky Tirona) |
Esperanza Toladro | ... | negative assembler: Roadrunner Network |
Nar Umali | ... | technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network |
Melanie Valera | ... | on-line trailer editor: Roadrunner Network |
Music Department
Carmen C. Ardevela | ... | music coordinator (as Carmen Ardevela) |
Bambi Datar | ... | music coordinator |
Lynell De Mesa | ... | music coordinator (as Linel De Mesa) |
Aji Manalo | ... | music mixer |
German Mendoza Jr. | ... | music editor |
Arnel Sevilla | ... | musician: live guitar |
Script and Continuity Department
Betsy Dy-Liacco | ... | script supervisor (as Betsy Soliman Dy-Liacco) |
Rebecca Rodriguez | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Felipe Delmo | ... | driver: Regal Unit 2 |
Additional Crew
Lenor Anne Alano | ... | traffic coordinator: Roadrunner Network (as Lee-Anne Villaluz) |
Mary Grace Apat | ... | secretary: Regal Films |
Rudy Blanco | ... | schedule master |
Geoffrey Buted | ... | computer consultant |
Albert Cabuslay | ... | technician |
Jenny Chua | ... | traffic coordinator: Roadrunner Network |
Ann Lim Co | ... | secretary: Regal Films |
Reginald Coronado | ... | production accountant |
Gibo Del Mundo | ... | production accountant |
Neil Encenares | ... | technician (as Neil Encinares) |
Winston Familara | ... | production accountant |
Marvin Flores | ... | technician |
Ed Francisco | ... | production accountant |
Zaldy Labaria | ... | technician (as Salvi Labarbio) |
Mido Lontoc | ... | technician (as Nido Lontoc) |
Rod Lontoc | ... | technician |
Macel Malacaman | ... | traffic coordinator: Roadrunner Network |
Edmund Mangulabnan | ... | production accountant |
Lina Mañalac | ... | production accountant |
Gina Elba Murro | ... | secretary: Regal Films |
Francis Xavier Pasion | ... | production accountant (as Francis Pasion) |
Lyn Salvatierra | ... | secretary: Regal Films (as Evelyn Salvatierra) |
Gary Santos | ... | technician |
Ronnie Sarmiento | ... | utility |
Analyn Sun | ... | secretary: Regal Films (as Analyn Sunsulit) |
King Teope | ... | technician |
Theody Vidal | ... | secretary: Regal Films |
Johann Emerson Yu | ... | secretary: Regal Films |
Thanks
Antonio S. Cerilles | ... | acknowledgement: DENR (as Hon. Sec. Antonio S. Cerilles) |
Francisco S. Corales | ... | acknowledgement: DENR Region VIII Tacloban City |
Red Oscar C. Dominguez | ... | acknowledgement: DENR Region VIII Tacloban City |
Wilfredo O. Estorninos | ... | acknowledgement: Basey, Samar (as Hon. Mayor Wilfredo O. Estorninos) |
Vicente Eusebio | ... | acknowledgement: Pasig City (as Hon. Mayor Vicente Eusebio) |
Manuel G. Ferreras | ... | acknowledgement: DENR Region VIII Tacloban City |
Edgardo O. Galeon | ... | acknowledgement: DENR Region VIII Tacloban City |
Angelito Gatlabayan | ... | acknowledgement: Antipolo City (as Hon. Mayor Angelito Gatlabayan) |
Ared Augusto D. Lagon | ... | acknowledgement: DENR Region VIII Tacloban City |
Ma. Corazon H. Makabenta | ... | acknowledgement: DENR Region VIII Tacloban City |
Audie B. Marasigan | ... | acknowledgement: Colegio De San Juan De Letran (as Fr. Audie B. Marasigan) |
Mike Potenciano | ... | acknowledgement: BLTB Co. |
Mario S. Roño | ... | acknowledgement: International Commitments and Local Government Affairs (as Hon. Mario S. Roño) |
Cesar F. Tadeo | ... | acknowledgement: DENR Region VIII Tacloban City |
Tomas Ricardo A. Tanjuatco | ... | acknowledgement: Tanay, Rizal (as Hon. Mayor Tomas Ricardo A. Tanjuatco) |