Cowboys and Indians: The J.J. Harper Story (2003 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Norma Bailey |
Writing Credits
Gordon Sinclair Jr. | ... | (book) |
Andrew Rai Berzins | ... | (written by) |
Andrew Rai Berzins | ... | (screen story) and |
Roland Rhodes | ... | (screen story) |
Robert Lower | ... | (voice over written by) |
Anne Frank | ... | (story editor) |
Norma Bailey | ... | (story consultant) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Eric Jordan | ... | producer |
Paul Stephens | ... | executive producer |
Jeremy Torrie | ... | producer |
Music by
Randolph Peters |
Cinematography by
David Frazee |
Editing by
Robert Lower |
Casting By
Gail Carr | ||
Jim Heber |
Production Design by
Réjean Labrie | ... | (as Rejean Labrie) |
Set Decoration by
Aaron Anderson | ||
Stephen Arndt | ||
Robb Paraskevopoulos |
Costume Design by
Linda Madden |
Makeup Department
Celina Clements | ... | key hair stylist |
Doug Morrow | ... | key makeup artist |
Pina Robinson | ... | hair stylist |
Catherina Saites | ... | hair stylist |
Frances Hans | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Amanda Kuryk | ... | daily makeup artist (uncredited) |
Jennifer Machnee | ... | first assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Julie Arnal | ... | post-production administrator |
Jim Compton | ... | production executive: APTN |
Michael Coutanche | ... | production executive: CBC |
Brian Freeman | ... | production executive: CBC |
Juliette Hagopian | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Danielle Dumesnil | ... | second assistant director |
Sheree Fondeur | ... | trainee assistant director (as Sheree Betker) |
Richard O'Brien-Moran | ... | first assistant director |
Michael Peleshok | ... | third assistant director (as Mike Peleshok) |
Art Department
Ryan Berzuk | ... | assistant property master |
Olaf Dux | ... | construction coordinator |
Peter Flamand | ... | art department trainee |
Greg Gardner | ... | graphic designer |
Catherine Green | ... | set designer |
Michael Jurkow | ... | scenic carpenter |
Debbie Kuzina | ... | sets buyer (as Deborah Kuzina) |
Bill Sinosich | ... | head carpenter |
Laura Souter | ... | on-set dresser |
Larry Spittle | ... | property master |
Katharina Stieffenhofer | ... | art department trainee |
Lawrence Van Went | ... | key scenic painter |
Remi Verfaillie | ... | lead dresser |
Robert Williams | ... | assistant carpenter |
Lawrence Zglobicki | ... | painter |
Sound Department
Mark Gingras | ... | sound editor |
John Hazen | ... | re-recording mixer |
Leon Johnson | ... | sound mixer |
John Laing | ... | sound editor |
Paul Morrow | ... | boom operator |
Tim O'Connell | ... | foley artist |
Jordan Pede | ... | sound trainee |
Jan Rudy | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robin Crumley | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Mark Gebel | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Craig Skene | ... | stunt driver |
Rick Skene | ... | stunt driver |
Chuck Robinson | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Rick Skene | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sandes Ashe | ... | camera operator |
François Balcaen | ... | key grip (as Francois Balcaen) |
John Clarke | ... | electrician |
Michael Drabot | ... | gaffer |
Keith Eidse | ... | second assistant camera |
Allen Fraser | ... | still photographer |
Marc Gagnon | ... | generator operator |
Tammy Jones | ... | first assistant camera |
Charles Konowal | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Darren Lannoo | ... | grip |
Laurence Mardon | ... | electrician |
Patrick Orchard | ... | camera trainee |
Nicolas Phillips | ... | electric trainee |
Rob Rowan | ... | best boy |
Owen Smith | ... | dolly grip |
Robert Thomson | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Timothy Cruly | ... | extras casting assistant (as Tim Cruly) |
Lori Stefaniuk | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Michelle Boulet | ... | costume supervisor |
Nadine Falk | ... | assistant costume designer |
Karen Kristalovich | ... | truck costumer |
Editorial Department
Frank Biasi | ... | on-line editor |
Carol Wenaus | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Alan Barager | ... | second assistant location manager (as Alan Baragar) |
Martin Ellis | ... | assistant location manager |
Daniel Gagnon | ... | location production assistant (as Dan Gagnon) |
Daniel Lavoie | ... | location production assistant |
Carmen Lethbridge | ... | location manager (as Carment Lethbridge) |
Script and Continuity Department
Alanna Mills | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ryan Kulbaba | ... | driver |
Jason LaFrance | ... | picture vehicle assistant driver (as Jason La France) |
Ron Mymryk | ... | transportation captain |
John Mysyk | ... | transportation coordinator |
Dave Perich | ... | driver (as David Perich) |
Timothy Vincent | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Julie Anderson | ... | accounting assistant |
Carrie Arsenault | ... | key craft services |
Dave Brown | ... | firearms coordinator |
Mike Bruchanski | ... | stand-in |
Tanya Brunel | ... | assistant to producer |
Harlan Bruyere | ... | stand-in |
Tony Duarte | ... | legal services |
Adeline Elias | ... | production accountant |
Wayne Glesby | ... | head security |
Cindy Harrison | ... | craft services assistant |
Liza Lakhoian | ... | production assistant |
Laurie Lambert | ... | researcher |
Gerald Lewis | ... | coordinator: Shoal Lake |
Sandra Moore | ... | clearance coordinator |
Laura Neufeld | ... | production coordinator |
Brent Prockert | ... | caterer |
Leslie Stafford | ... | publicist |
Eve Stewart | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Colleen Wowchuk) |
Devan Towers | ... | legal services |
Khali Wenaus | ... | office production assistant |
Allan McGowan | ... | security officer (uncredited) |
Bob Presner | ... | completion bond (uncredited) |
Thanks
Kenny Boyce | ... | special thanks |
Dave Courchene | ... | special thanks |
Steve Kejick | ... | special thanks |
Harvey Pollock | ... | special thanks |
Jack Templeman | ... | special thanks |
Joe Guy Wood | ... | special thanks |