Killer Flood: The Day the Dam Broke (2003 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Doug Campbell |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Peter Beckwith | ... | (story) |
Joseph Broido | ... | (story) |
Doug Campbell | ... | (screenplay) |
Doug Campbell | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Joe Lando | ... | David Arthur Powell | |
Matthew Ewald | ... | Garth Powell | |
Michele Greene | ... | Natalie Powell | |
Christopher Kriesa | ... | Frank | |
Bruce Boxleitner | ... | Mr. Walker | |
Joshua J. Masters | ... | Deputy Bloom | |
D.K. Kelly | ... | Sheriff Ted Metcalf | |
Danny Johnson | ... | Bruce | |
Celeste Oliva | ... | Diane Gonzalo | |
Lana Young | ... | Jeanine Mackey (as Lisa Young Robinson) | |
Patrick Shea | ... | Ken Sanders | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Burnham Holmes | ... | City Council Member (uncredited) | |
Ken Holmes | ... | Flood Victim (uncredited) | |
Bruce Perkins | ... | Flood Victim (uncredited) |
Produced by
William T. Baumann | ... | executive producer |
Peter Beckwith | ... | producer |
Joseph Broido | ... | executive producer |
David Giancola | ... | producer |
Michael Jacobs | ... | co-executive producer (as Michael D. Jacobs) |
Bruce D. Johnson | ... | executive producer |
David Peters | ... | producer |
Music by
Eric Allaman |
Cinematography by
Jeffrey Seckendorf |
Editing by
Jim Miley |
Casting By
Dean E. Fronk | ||
Donald Paul Pemrick |
Production Design by
Matthew C. Jacobs |
Art Direction by
Brian Johnson | ... | (as Brian A. Johnson) |
Costume Design by
Jacqui Greenfield | ||
Jacqui W. Greenhill |
Makeup Department
Arlyn Albert | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Angela Borrelli | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Angela Marinis | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Susie Mendez Pfister | ... | key hair stylist (as Susie Mendez-Pfister) / key makeup artist (as Susie Mendez-Pfister) |
Jacqui Greenfield | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Tom Shell | ... | post-production supervisor |
Helene Sjoblom | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matthew Vose Campbell | ... | first assistant director: second unit (as Matt Campbell) |
David Giancola | ... | second unit director |
Devan Linforth | ... | second assistant director |
Eric McGinty | ... | first assistant director |
Anna Park | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Oak Porcelli | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Richard Aguililla | ... | swing gang |
David Henry Buck | ... | construction foreman (as David Buck) |
Melissa Cooperman | ... | on-set dresser |
Christopher Emerson | ... | swing gang |
Neal Giberti | ... | property master |
Mandi Jeromin | ... | swing gang |
Harlan Mack | ... | swing gang |
David North | ... | head scenic |
Eugene Pope | ... | welder (as Gene Pope) |
David Rotondo | ... | construction coordinator |
Jim Squiciari | ... | property master |
Peter T. St. Onge | ... | carpenter (as Peter St. Onge) |
Sound Department
Andrew Casciato | ... | foley editor / foley mixer / sound effects editor |
Steven Erickson | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Jeremy Hoenack | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Tony Kucenski | ... | foley artist |
Noah Southall | ... | sound effects editor |
Kevin M. Tierney | ... | boom operator |
Dan Mazur | ... | sound mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
James Bomalick | ... | special effects supervisor |
Jason Gilberti | ... | special effects assistant |
Michael Prall | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
John Anderson | ... | 2D artist: Cantina Pictures Inc. |
Doug Beswick | ... | animation supervisor: Cantina Pictures Inc. |
Michael Beswick | ... | 3D artist: Cantina Pictures Inc. |
Brian Blevins | ... | 3d artist: Cantina Pictures Inc. (as Bryan Blevins) |
Everett Burrell | ... | visual effects supervisor: Cantina Pictures Inc. |
Russell Johnson | ... | visual effects producer: Cantina Pictures Inc. |
Michael Melchiorre | ... | 2D artist: Cantina Pictures Inc. |
Eric Reinhard | ... | 2D artist: Cantina Pictures Inc. |
Mark Tamny | ... | 2D artist: Cantina Pictures Inc. |
Stunts
Chuck Borden | ... | stunt coordinator |
Rudolf Weber | ... | utility stunts (as Rudy Weber) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Aguililla | ... | generator operator |
Rick Cardillo | ... | electrician |
Matthew Carr | ... | rigging grip |
Nathan Caswell | ... | company grip |
Ben Coello | ... | camera loader |
Ralph Flores Jr. | ... | gaffer |
David Giancola | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Gary Gold | ... | still photographer |
Shawn Greene | ... | rigging gaffer |
Sean T. Hannon | ... | rigging gaffer (as Sean Hannon) |
Douglas C. Hart | ... | first assistant camera |
Mike Henry | ... | best boy grip (as Michael Henry) |
Lee-Anthony Holloway | ... | third electrician (as Lee Holloway) |
Brian R. Johnson | ... | best boy electric (as Brian Johnson) |
Max Jones | ... | gaffer: second unit |
David Knox | ... | camera operator |
Damon Lemay | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Chris Nickerson | ... | lighting technician |
Ken Perham | ... | gaffer |
Kevin Rapf | ... | camera loader: second unit / second assistant camera: second unit |
Angelo Louis Suasnovar Jr. | ... | key grip (as Angelo Suasnovar) |
Todd Wheel | ... | grip: second unit |
Thom Willey | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Sandra Gartner | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Suzanne N. Barr | ... | costume supervisor (as Suzanne Barr) |
Editorial Department
Dave Gustensen | ... | color timer: Consolidate Film Industries |
Russ Martin | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Seth Blackman | ... | location manager |
Kevin Rapf | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Eric Allaman | ... | orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Seth Copans | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Forrest Armstrong | ... | transportation captain |
John Cesari | ... | transportation coordinator |
Barbara Jean Jeromin | ... | talent driver |
Kennedy Sones | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Edith Abedi | ... | production assistant: PorchLight Entertainment |
Barbara Arsenault | ... | assistant: Doug Campbell |
Melanie Baker | ... | controller: Edgewood Studios |
Beverly Bane | ... | production coordinator: PorchLight Entertainment |
Steve Berman | ... | completion bond: Film Finances |
Carmen Carpenter | ... | production finance: Comerica Entertainment Group |
Robin L. Cohen | ... | business affairs: PorchLight Entertainment (as Robin Cohen) / legal affairs: PorchLight Entertainment (as Robin Cohen) / manager: PorchLight Entertainment (as Robin Cohen) |
Alexander J. Coulter | ... | set production assistant (as Alexander Coulter) |
Deborah A. Cushman | ... | runner |
Jeffrey Cushman | ... | runner |
Maureen Duffy | ... | completion bond: Film Finances |
Janelle Faignant | ... | assistant: Peter Beckwith |
Mary Beth French | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Joseph Giancola | ... | consultant / studio pilot |
Kent Hamilton | ... | insurance |
D. Douglas Hill | ... | controller: PorchLight Entertainment |
Mandi Jeromin | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Peggy Lisberger | ... | production legal: PorchLight Entertainment |
Brian McIntyre | ... | production assistant |
Dan Murray | ... | security officer |
Hugo Nieto | ... | security officer |
Linda Parisi | ... | security officer |
Rich Parisi | ... | security officer |
Cathy Partalis | ... | office production assistant |
Bruce Perkins | ... | facility manager: Edgewood Studios (as Bruce Edward Perkins) / studio manager |
Tom Pollok | ... | completion bond: Film Finances |
Shannon Ruedi | ... | assistant: Peter Beckwith |
Stephanie Slack | ... | vice president: worlwide sales, PorchLight Entertainment |
Shari Sontag | ... | production accountant |
Richard Syde | ... | director: worlwide service,: PorchLight Entertainment |
Christopher M. Towle | ... | key set production assistant (as Chris Towle) |
Jared Underwood | ... | production finance: Comerica Entertainment Group |
Truman Van Dyke | ... | insurance |
Sherese White | ... | production coordinator: PorchLight Entertainment |
Kris Wozniak | ... | supervising production accountant |
Adam D. Wright | ... | vice president: worlwide sales, PorchLight Entertainment (as Adam Wright) |
Bryan Meyers | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Adam D. Wright | ... | distribution executive (uncredited) |
Thanks
Merriam Graves | ... | thanks |
Craig Large | ... | thanks |
Barbara Morris | ... | thanks |
Dave Nielsen | ... | thanks |
Danis Regal-O'Connell | ... | thanks (as Danis Regal) |