Jonathan Creek (TV Series)
Satan's Chimney (2001)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Sandy Johnson |
Writing Credits
David Renwick | ... | (by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Marcus Knibbs | ... | Bishop | |
Lorraine Hilton | ... | Bishop's Wife | |
Mary Tamm | ... | Vivian Brodie | |
Nina Bhirangi | ... | Continuity Girl | |
Steven Berkoff | ... | Herman Grole | |
Lisa Stokke | ... | Jodee Tressky (as Lisa Stökke) | |
Raymond Griffiths | ... | Raymond | |
Matt Rippy | ... | Bronson Peterman | |
Alan Davies | ... | Jonathan Creek | |
Julia Sawalha | ... | Carla Borrego | |
Bill Ward | ... | Vernon Spools | |
Penny Smith | ... | Penny | |
Sonya Saul | ... | Sonya | |
Stuart Milligan | ... | Adam Klaus | |
Bill Bailey | ... | Kenny Starkiss | |
Jay Benedict | ... | Alan Kalanak | |
Elliot Cowan | ... | Tom (as Elliot A Cowan) | |
James Saxon | ... | Inspector Bullstrode | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Caroline Quentin | ... | Madeline Magellan (archive footage) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Lorraine Goodman | ... | line producer |
Verity Lambert | ... | producer |
David Renwick | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Julian Stewart Lindsay |
Cinematography by
Geoff Harrison | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
John MacDonnell |
Production Design by
John Asbridge |
Art Direction by
Teresa Lawler |
Costume Design by
James Baylan |
Makeup Department
Rebecca Walker | ... | makeup artist |
Vanessa White | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Vanessa Lees | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bart Bailey | ... | second assistant director |
Lydia Currie | ... | third assistant director |
Lee Trevor | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Nick Barnett | ... | production buyer |
Dave Brock | ... | setting crew (as David Brock) |
John Clarke | ... | stand-by painter |
Malcolm Elliott | ... | stand-by carpenter |
David Gray | ... | construction manager |
Kevin Hegarty | ... | setting crew |
Jim McCarthy | ... | matte artist |
Eddie Pearce | ... | stand-by rigger |
Dickson Peschek | ... | property master (as Dickon Peschek) |
Rob Sellers | ... | stand-by props |
Darren Wisker | ... | stand-by props |
Steve Wright | ... | construction art director |
Sound Department
Chris Burdon | ... | dubbing mixer |
Fiona Curran | ... | sound effects editor |
Terry Elms | ... | sound recordist |
Zane Hayward | ... | dialogue editor |
Stefan Henrix | ... | dialogue editor |
Richard Jupp | ... | boom operator |
Ben Norrington | ... | sound effects editor |
Chris Burdon | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Peter Kersey | ... | special effects supervisor |
Chris Lawson | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Dave Chapman | ... | digital effects designer |
Stunts
Andreas Petrides | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Julian Barber | ... | camera operator |
Alan Harrison | ... | camera trainee |
David Holliday | ... | grip (as Dave Holliday) |
Simon Kossoff | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Mark Laidlaw | ... | electrician |
Alan Maxwell | ... | focus puller |
Jamie Mills | ... | electrician |
Dave Moss | ... | best boy |
Mike Rees | ... | clapper loader |
Peter Robinson | ... | gaffer |
Martin Shepherd | ... | focus puller: second unit |
Marc Ehrenbold | ... | focus puller (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Tracey Gillham | ... | casting advisor |
Chuck Douglas | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Clarissa Bromelle | ... | costume supervisor |
Pamela Stewart | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Chris Packman | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Gemma Fairlie | ... | assistant location manager |
Harriet Lawrence | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Julian Stewart Lindsay | ... | music arranger |
Camille Saint-Saëns | ... | title music: variations on a theme from "Danse Macabre" (as Saint-Saëns) |
Script and Continuity Department
Caroline Thomas | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Tim Jefferis | ... | facilities hod |
Richard Watkins | ... | facilities captain |
Ian Yea | ... | costume driver |
Additional Crew
Charles Bodycomb | ... | armourer |
Steven Edwicker | ... | production accountant (as Steve Edwicker) |
Sarah Harrison | ... | floor runner |
Sarah Hitchcock | ... | production executive |
Ben Holt | ... | production runner |
Bettina Lyster | ... | production coordinator |
Barney Poole | ... | stand-in |
Mike Shelton | ... | accounts assistant |
Katherine Tibbetts | ... | production secretary |