Directed by
Wesley Strick |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Wesley Strick | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Anthony Michael Hall | ... | Ted Robbins | |
Sheryl Lee | ... | Eve Robbins (as Sheryl Lee Diamond) | |
Alex Carter | ... | Detective Cary Grant | |
Brenda Devine | ... | Adele | |
Matt Cooke | ... | Hugh | |
Damon D'Oliveira | ... | Doctor | |
Brooke Johnson | ... | Realtor | |
Carolyn Goff | ... | Cheryl | |
Marion Day | ... | Mavis | |
Chuck Byrn | ... | Courthouse Clerk | |
Philip Akin | ... | Judge | |
Fionnuala Jamison | ... | Hotel Receptionist | |
Melyssa Ade | ... | Monique | |
Roger Clown | ... | Deli Counterman | |
Lorin Raine | ... | 1st Uniformed Officer | |
Jonathan McCready | ... | 2nd Uniformed Officer | |
Bob Church | ... | Luggage Clerk | |
Merle Matheson | ... | Airport Bartender | |
James Acheson | ... | Cheryl's Boyfriend | |
Jim Corbett | ... | Male Porn Star | |
Robyn Palmer | ... | Female Porn Star | |
Bob Land | ... | Hardware Clerk | |
Mary Fraser | ... | Member of the Wedding |
Produced by
Christof Bove | ... | Executive |
Oscar L. Costo | ... | producer |
Nicholas J. Gray | ... | co-producer |
Judith Craig Marlin | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Randy Miller |
Cinematography by
Jonathan Freeman |
Editing by
J. Kathleen Gibson |
Casting By
Dan Shaner | ||
Michael Testa |
Production Design by
Jeff Ginn |
Art Direction by
Michele Brady |
Set Decoration by
Caroline George-Kohne |
Costume Design by
Georgina Yarhi |
Makeup Department
Paul R.J. Elliot | ... | hair stylist |
Maribeth Knezev | ... | makeup artist |
Cheryl Ross | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Julia Valente | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Nicholas J. Gray | ... | unit production manager |
Todd Sharp | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rocco Gismondi | ... | second assistant director |
Siegfried Kopp | ... | third assistant director |
Elizabeth Scherberger | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Isabel Blair | ... | set decoration buyer |
Romuald Bylinski | ... | head carpenter |
Jason Clarke | ... | assistant art director |
Wayne Collins | ... | construction coordinator |
Greg DaPrato | ... | property master |
Noel Doyle | ... | assistant head painter |
Baron Evans | ... | art department coordinator |
Graeme Gossage | ... | property buyer |
Scott Howes | ... | set dresser |
Mauro Iacobelli | ... | key scenic artist |
Robert J. Lewis | ... | storyboard illustrator |
Sean Liebrecht | ... | scenic artist |
Richard Rosset | ... | head painter |
Damien Segee | ... | assistant property master |
Angelo Stea | ... | on-set dresser |
Mark Steel | ... | lead set decorator |
Bill Vance | ... | assistant head carpenter |
Sound Department
Rick Ash | ... | supervising re-recording mixer |
Peter Austin | ... | supervising sound editor |
Benjamin Beardwood | ... | dialogue editor |
Peter Bergren | ... | sound effects editor |
Joe Earle | ... | re-recording mixer (as Joseph Earle) |
Michael LaCroix | ... | sound mixer |
David Melhase | ... | adr editor |
Brian Thomas Nist | ... | sound effects editor |
George Scott Schaffner | ... | boom operator (as G. Scott Schaffner) |
Warren Smith | ... | dialogue editor |
Special Effects by
Daniel White | ... | special effects coordinator (as Danny White) |
Visual Effects by
Christopher Dusendschon | ... | digital imaging: THDX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Matt Birman | ... | stunt coordinator |
Rick Forsayeth | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Peter Battistone | ... | first assistant camera: second camera |
Kunle Bristow | ... | camera trainee |
Allen Cheng | ... | electrician |
Angelo Colavecchia | ... | camera operator |
John Colavecchia | ... | first assistant camera (as Johnny Colavecchia) |
Cylvan Desrouleaux | ... | second assistant camera |
Michael Galbraith | ... | gaffer |
Wayne Goodchild | ... | key grip |
Jeff Heintzman | ... | grip |
Rick Kearney | ... | camera operator: second camera |
Steve Klys | ... | grip |
Jim Krauter | ... | dolly grip |
Rod MacNeil Jr. | ... | electrician |
Kevin Neshevich | ... | second assistant camera: second camera |
Tom Starnes | ... | best boy electric |
Rhonda Lee Stephenson | ... | still photographer |
Steve Wilkie | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Zameret Kleiman | ... | extras casting |
Nelleke Privett | ... | casting: Toronto |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Natalie Bronfman | ... | assistant costume designer |
Matthew Campbell | ... | wardrobe truck assistant |
Christina Cattle | ... | set costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Bob Fredrickson | ... | color timer |
Otis A. Kaltvedt | ... | post-production assistant (as Otis Kaltvedt) |
Tanya T. Phipps | ... | assistant editor |
Martin Rodriguez | ... | negative splicer |
Bonnie J. Young | ... | negative cutter (as Bonnie Young) |
Location Management
Dino Mangos | ... | location production assistant |
Byron A. Martin | ... | location manager |
Luis Mendoza | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Jeff Vaughn | ... | scoring mixer |
Joshua Winget | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Anna Rane | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Bill Hagan | ... | transportation captain |
John Hiltz | ... | driver |
Brian O'Hara | ... | driver |
Don Retzer | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Lesia Capone | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Meg Davies | ... | assistant to producer |
Steve Holt | ... | on-set medic |
Nathalie Laporte | ... | production accountant |
Tracey Phillips | ... | assistant accountant |
Jennifer Ryan | ... | production secretary |
Jillian Sabean | ... | production assistant |
Rob Shea | ... | production coordinator |
Sue Sparling | ... | assistant accountant |
Josh Statton | ... | set production assistant |
Rhonda Lee Stephenson | ... | stand-in |
Bill Vibert | ... | stand-in |