Directed by
Wes Craven |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Kevin Williamson | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Daniel K. Arredondo | ... | co-producer (as Dan Arredondo) |
Stuart M. Besser | ... | co-executive producer (as Stuart Besser) |
Jennifer Breslow | ... | co-producer |
Dixie J. Capp | ... | co-producer |
David Crockett | ... | co-executive producer |
Marianne Maddalena | ... | producer |
Nicholas Mastandrea | ... | associate producer (as Nicholas C. Mastandrea) |
Julie Plec | ... | co-producer |
Andrew Rona | ... | executive producer |
Bob Weinstein | ... | executive producer |
Harvey Weinstein | ... | executive producer |
Brad Weston | ... | executive producer |
Kevin Williamson | ... | producer |
Music by
Marco Beltrami |
Cinematography by
Robert McLachlan |
Editing by
Patrick Lussier | ||
Lisa Mozden | ... | (as Lisa Romaniw) |
Casting By
Lisa Beach | ||
Mark Bennett | ||
Sarah Katzman | ||
Greg Orson |
Production Design by
Chris Cornwell | ||
Bruce Alan Miller |
Art Direction by
Andrew Max Cahn | ||
Jeff Knipp |
Set Decoration by
Douglas A. Mowat | ||
Dena Roth |
Costume Design by
Alix Friedberg |
Makeup Department
Luisa Abel | ... | makeup department head |
Merribelle Anderson | ... | key hair stylist (as Merribelle A. Anderson) |
Rick Baker | ... | special makeup effects artist / special makeup effects creator / special makeup effects designer |
Howard Berger | ... | additional werewolf effects creator |
Anita Brabec | ... | key makeup artist (as Anita Barbec) |
Diana Choi | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Diana Yun Soo Yoo) |
Johnny Ciccone | ... | hair stylist (as John Brato) |
Judy Crown | ... | hair department head |
Mitch Devane | ... | designer/sculptor: Cinovation |
Dawn Dininger | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Audrey Goetz | ... | special makeup effects: hair |
Connie Grayson Criswell | ... | hair department (as Connie Grayson) |
Ursula Hawks | ... | special makeup effects: hair |
Kazu Hiro | ... | designer/sculptor: Cinovation (as Kazuhiro Tsuji) |
Grady Holder | ... | dental prosthetics: K.N.B. EFX Group |
Louis Kiss | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Steve Koch | ... | designer/sculptor: Cinovation |
Judy Lovell | ... | makeup artist |
Clayton Martinez | ... | mold department: Cinovation Studios |
Lori McCoy-Bell | ... | hair department head |
Deborah Merle | ... | key makeup artist |
Sylvia Nava | ... | special makeup effects: hair |
Greg Nicotero | ... | additional special makeup effects supervisor / additional werewolf effects creator |
Douglas Noe | ... | prosthetics makeup artist |
Julie Pearce | ... | makeup department head |
Tania Saylor | ... | additional makeup artist |
Bill Sturgeon | ... | makeup effects producer: Cinovation Studios |
Norman Tempia | ... | special makeup effects: hair |
Lynne Watson | ... | special makeup effects: hair |
Nacoma Whobrey | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Hiro Yada | ... | mold department: Cinovation |
Chet Zar | ... | designer/sculptor: Cinovation |
Michael Burnett | ... | special makeup effects artist: prosthetic mask fabrication (uncredited) |
Michelle Rene Elam | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Thomas Floutz | ... | special makeup effects artist: crew (uncredited) |
Jake Garber | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Adruitha Lee | ... | daily hair stylist (uncredited) |
Christopher Allen Nelson | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Tijen Osman | ... | assistant hair stylist (uncredited) |
Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman | ... | assistant hair stylist (uncredited) |
Yoichi Art Sakamoto | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Brad Scott | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Patrick Tatopoulos | ... | creature designer and creator: final fight sequence, Patrick Tatopoulos Designs (uncredited) |
Angie Wells | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Randy Westgate | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Tina Anderson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Stuart M. Besser | ... | unit production manager |
Mads Hansen | ... | production supervisor: second unit |
Robert Leveen | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lori Ashfield | ... | dga trainee |
Rick Avery | ... | second unit director |
Andy Cheng | ... | second unit director |
Lynn K. D'Angona | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Maximillian D. Day | ... | first assistant director |
Patrick Lussier | ... | second unit director |
Maria Mantia | ... | second assistant director |
Nicholas Mastandrea | ... | first assistant director |
Carla Rose Ponzio | ... | second assistant director: second unit & additional photography (as Carla R. Ponzio) |
Yumiko Takeya | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Laine Abramson | ... | buyer |
Banner Agundez | ... | props |
Sharon E. Alshams | ... | lead set designer (as Sharon Alshams) |
Chris Alvarez | ... | welding foreman |
Paul 'Eel' Anderson | ... | set dresser |
Clifton Anshanslin | ... | scenic designer |
Billy Baker | ... | set dresser |
Todd Bennett | ... | plaster foreman |
Mike Bertolina | ... | on-set dresser: additional photography (as Michael J. Bertolina) |
Tristan Paris Bourne | ... | set designer (as Tristan Bourne) |
Richard Brunton | ... | leadman |
Gae S. Buckley | ... | lead designer (as Gae Buckley) |
Timothy Burgard | ... | storyboard artist |
Elida Cerda | ... | construction medic |
David B. Clark | ... | paint gang boss |
Skip Crank | ... | assistant property master |
Gene Darnell | ... | set designer |
Doug Devine | ... | set dresser: reshoots |
Jay Dupuy | ... | plaster department head |
David Elliott | ... | construction coordinator |
Eva Firshein | ... | buyer |
Trixie Gardner | ... | set dresser |
Matthew Gilbert | ... | props (as Matthew L. Gilbert) |
Guy Hietala | ... | set painter gang boss |
John Paul 'J.P.' Jones | ... | property master |
Richard W. Jones | ... | greens foreman (as Richard Jones) |
Steven Kerlagon | ... | paint supervisor |
Holiday Landa | ... | art department coordinator |
Kim Lincoln | ... | graphic designer |
Lyle Maves | ... | plasterer foreman |
Barbara Mesney | ... | lead set designer |
Christopher Morente | ... | greensperson |
Christa Munro | ... | graphic designer |
Jefferson Murff | ... | set dresser |
Happy Nakamura | ... | property assistant |
Kathryn Orlando | ... | buyer (as Kathy Orlando) |
Mark Poll | ... | lead set designer |
Bob Renna | ... | draper |
Kim Richey | ... | assistant property master: second unit/additional photography |
Lee Ross | ... | on-set scenic |
Michael Ruby | ... | supervising signwriter |
Alex Sessing | ... | on-set greensman |
Chad Simpson | ... | paint foreman |
Andre Sowards | ... | set dresser |
Samuel J. Tell | ... | set dresser |
John Thellend | ... | carpenter |
Robert Van Dyke | ... | propmaker gangboss |
Casandra Wasaff | ... | art department assistant |
Emily A. Wilson | ... | art department coordinator (as Emily Meyers) |
Jamie Callahan | ... | props (uncredited) |
Bryan McBrien | ... | greensman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
James Ashwill | ... | foley mixer |
Jessy Bender | ... | sound utility |
G.W. Brown | ... | adr supervisor / supervising adr editor |
Devendra Cleary | ... | sound utility: pick-ups |
John T. Cucci | ... | foley artist |
Mary Jo Devenney | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Richard Duarte | ... | foley mixer |
David E. Fluhr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gabriel Guy | ... | sound recordist |
Shawn Holden | ... | sound mixer: additional photography |
Henry Hsiao | ... | synth programming |
Kevin Hyde | ... | boom operator |
Robert Jackson | ... | sound: additional photography |
Michael Edward Johnson | ... | sound effects editor |
Doc Kane | ... | adr mixer |
Adam Kopald | ... | sound effects editor |
John Kwiatkowski | ... | dialogue editor |
Donald J. Malouf | ... | sound effects editor |
Christian P. Minkler | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dan O'Connell | ... | foley artist |
Charles W. Ritter | ... | foley artist / foley editor |
Brian Robinson | ... | boom operator |
Victoria Rose Sampson | ... | adr editor |
Jim Stuebe | ... | sound mixer |
Ann L. Thornberg | ... | assistant sound editor |
Todd Toon | ... | supervising sound editor |
Mark A. Tracy | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Onofre Ortega | ... | dubbing mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Rick Baker | ... | special makeup effects |
Bart Barber | ... | special effects technician |
Jim Beinke | ... | werewolf fabricator, project supervisor: Rick Baker Cinovation Studios |
Roland Blancaflor | ... | makeup appliance department supervisor: Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio |
Ron Bolanowski | ... | special effects supervisor |
Darrell Burgess | ... | special effects foreman |
Mark R. Byers | ... | reshoot coordinator / special effects coordinator |
John Calpin | ... | special effects makeup / special effects technician |
Roy K. Cancino | ... | special effects technician (as a different name) |
Rich E. Cordobes | ... | special effects set coordinator |
Sam Dean | ... | special effects technician |
Michael Duenas | ... | special effects technician |
Jurgen Heimann | ... | monster mechanical department (as Jurgen Hefman) |
Sean Kennedy | ... | special effects moldmaker |
Steve Koch | ... | designer/sculptor: Cinovation Studios |
Russell Lukich | ... | special effects makeup |
Steve Luport | ... | special effects technician |
Bob Mano | ... | fabricator |
Stef Nico | ... | seamer (as Stephane Nicoli) |
Andy Schoneberg | ... | project supervisor: Cinovation |
Patrick Tatopoulos | ... | creature designer and creator: fnal fight sequence, SPFX |
Clark Templeman | ... | special effects foreman |
Patricia Urias | ... | seaming department |
Brian Van Dorn | ... | mold department |
Jenny Wallace | ... | special effects buyer |
Daniel Yates | ... | special effects technician (as Daniel J. Yates) |
George Zamora | ... | pyrotechnician / special effects foreman (as George M. Zamora) |
Visual Effects by
Ohkba Ameziane-Hassani | ... | visual effects consultant: Mokko Studio |
Scott Anderson | ... | visual effects editor |
Cynthia Aragon | ... | lead rotoscope artist: SPI (as Cynthia E. Aragon) |
Natalie Baillie | ... | compositor (as Natalie Nolan) |
Jared Barber | ... | animator |
Alfredo R. Barcia | ... | lead production services technician: SPI |
Yakov Baytler | ... | character pipeline technical director: SPI |
Jill Berger | ... | senior technical director |
Danny Bergeron | ... | visual effects executive producer: MOKKO Studio |
Melissa Best | ... | compositor: Frantic Films |
Rob Blue | ... | digital artist: SPI |
Jorge Bobadilla Jr. | ... | senior production services technician |
Pavani Rao Boddapati | ... | matchmove artist: The Orphanage |
Pierre Bonnette | ... | visual effects artist |
Jason Booth | ... | lead compositor |
Francois Bordez | ... | senior modeler: SPI |
Carole Bouchard | ... | executive producer: FX Cartel |
Christian Boudman | ... | digital compositor |
Brent Breedveld | ... | visual effects animator |
Jeremy Cantor | ... | animation supervisor: SPI |
Kyle Cassidy | ... | visual effects: Luma Pictures |
Oscar G. Castillo | ... | visual effects |
Irfan Celik | ... | technical director: The Orphanage |
Andy Chang | ... | digital compositor: Luma Pictures (as Andy Chih-Jen Chang) |
Annie Cliche | ... | visual effects assistant: FXCartel |
Spencer Cook | ... | Animation Supervisor: SPI |
Frank D'Iorio | ... | digital compositor: Mokko Studio |
Etienne Daigle | ... | digital compositor |
Sumit Das | ... | character setup technical director: SPI (as Sumit Davis) |
Shane Davidson | ... | digital compositor |
Peter Demarest | ... | digital artist |
Roxanne Dorman | ... | visual effects editor: Sony Pictures Imageworks |
David S. Dranitzke | ... | visual effects |
Conrad Dueck | ... | cgi supervisor: Frantic Films |
Karin Eunson-Ross | ... | visual effects producer: Frantic Films |
Saeed Faridzadeh | ... | digital compositor |
Kristen Farlow | ... | visual effects assistant coordinator: SPI |
Katie Fowler | ... | visual effects assistant: additional sequences (as Kathryn Kerr) |
Layne Friedman | ... | lighting td: SPI |
Jenny Fulle | ... | visual effects executive producer: SPI |
Kevin Gillen | ... | visual effects artist |
Jamison Goei | ... | visual effects supervisor: Rez-Illusion (as Jamison Scott Goei) |
Ryan Grobins | ... | digital compositor |
Chloe Grysole | ... | visual effects producer: FXCartel |
H Haden Hammond | ... | visual effects: Luma Pictures |
Max Harris | ... | digital compositor: SPI |
Chris Harvey | ... | digital artist |
Kevin Tod Haug | ... | visual effects designer: additional sequences |
Ki Jong Hong | ... | creature technical director |
Richard R. Hoover | ... | visual effects supervisor: Sony Pictures Imageworks |
Ben Houston | ... | fluids researcher: Frantic Films |
Kevin Hudson | ... | lead modeler: SPI |
Adnan Hussain | ... | hair technical director |
Diana Stulic Ibanez | ... | visual effects producer: SPI |
Christian Irles | ... | digital artist: Klon Films |
Sully Jacome-Wilkes | ... | texture artist |
Sarahjane Javelo | ... | digital paint/rotoscope artist |
Justin Johnson | ... | visual effects |
B.L. Jurgens | ... | cg supervisor: Luma Pictures (as Bruce Jurgens) |
Yun Geuk Kang | ... | senior modeler |
Bill Kent | ... | 2D visual effects supervisor |
Wendy Klein | ... | visual effects: Luma Pictures |
Raji Kodja | ... | digital compositor |
Sean Konrad | ... | digital compositor |
Stephen Kowalski | ... | systems architect |
Daniel La Chapelle | ... | digital effects artist |
Luis Labrador | ... | senior modeler: SPI |
Alain Lachance | ... | digital compositor: Mokko Studio |
Lea Lambert | ... | rotoscope artist: SPI |
Sylvain Lebeau | ... | digital artist |
Tom Leckie | ... | digital compositor |
John J.S. Lee | ... | lead production services technician: SPI |
Woei Lee | ... | digital compositor |
Jonathan Legris | ... | digital artist: Klon Films |
Leslie Lerman | ... | visual effects producer: FX Cartel (as Leslie McMinn) |
Danny Levesque | ... | digital artist: Mokko Studio |
Randy Link | ... | animation |
Suzi Little | ... | tehnical director: hair pipeline (as Suzi Hammon) |
Francis Liu | ... | CG lookup development lead technical director: SPI (as Francis P. Liu) |
Kevin Manning | ... | visual effects: Luma Pictures |
Christopher Mapes | ... | visual effects |
Simon Marinof | ... | motion tracking |
Benoit Martel | ... | visual effect producer: FOGstudio |
Jean-Yves Martel | ... | executive producer: FX Cartel |
Artin Matousian | ... | system administrator |
Jason McDade | ... | previsualization: zipper sequence, SPI |
Paul McGhee | ... | digital color timer: SPI |
Gustav Melich | ... | technical director: SPI |
Todd Mesher | ... | visual effects artist |
Evangeline Monroy | ... | visual effects coordinator: SPI |
Glenn Morris | ... | digital effects producer: Luma Pictures |
Amanda Morrison | ... | lead compositor: SPI |
Alex Murtaza | ... | lighting artist: Frantic Films |
Maks Naporowski | ... | senior digital artist |
Ian Noe | ... | digital effects producer: Luma Pictures |
Robert Davis Oh | ... | film recording technician: SPI |
Ethan Ormsby | ... | technical director |
Myrko Piche | ... | digital artist: FOGstudio |
Yvan Pinard | ... | digital artist |
Domi Piturro | ... | supervisor 3D modeling and scanning: Icon Imaging |
Jay Randall | ... | visual effects supervisor: FX Cartel |
Jean-Pierre Riverin | ... | digital artist: Mokko Studio |
Trey Roane | ... | compositor: Luma Pictures |
Eric Sanford | ... | modeler: SPI |
David Schoneveld | ... | digital compositor: Luma Pictures |
Vincent Serritella | ... | senior technical director |
Payam Shohadai | ... | digital effects supervisor: Luma Pictures |
Thanapoom Siripopungul | ... | visual effects artist: Luma Pictures |
Rob Sischy | ... | visual effects compsitor |
David Alexander Smith | ... | cg supervisor: SPI (as David A. Smith) |
Keith W. Smith | ... | animator |
Kevin Andrew Smith | ... | CG lookup development lead technical director: SPI |
Omar Smith | ... | character setup lead technical director: SPI |
Allen Tracy | ... | visual effects coordinator: Frantic Films |
Mathieu Tremblay | ... | visual effects coordinator: Mokko Studio |
Dana Vanhove | ... | digital production management |
Martial Vincent | ... | executive producer: FX Cartel |
Dan Walker | ... | compositor |
Tamara Watts Kent | ... | production visual effects producer |
Barry Weiss | ... | senior staff: SPI |
Katie Wells | ... | visual effects executive producer: FXCartel |
Mary Beth Worzella | ... | associate visual effects producer |
Mitch Zeitlin | ... | video editorial coordinator: SPI |
Kevin Baillie | ... | associate visual effects supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited) |
Matt Broeska | ... | lead matchmove artist: Frantic Films (uncredited) |
Michael Duhatschek | ... | character modeler (uncredited) |
Trevor Hazel | ... | digital paint and rotoscope artist (uncredited) |
Alex Henning | ... | digital compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited) |
Geneviève Labelle | ... | digital compositor: Mokko Studio (uncredited) |
Thomas Mathai | ... | data manager (uncredited) |
Donny Rausch | ... | digital compositor: SPI (uncredited) |
Marc A. Rousseau | ... | visual effects producer: Mokko Studio (uncredited) |
Rosendo Salazar | ... | technical director (uncredited) |
Jane Sharvina | ... | compositor: Frantic Films (uncredited) |
George Taylor | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Gabriel Tremblay-Beauvais | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Blair Werschler | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Stunts
Hank Amos | ... | stunt double |
Daniel Arrias | ... | stunt performer |
Brian Avery | ... | stunt double |
Joni Avery | ... | stunt performer |
Mike Avery | ... | stunt performer (as Michael Avery) |
Matt Baker | ... | stunts |
Terry Bartlett | ... | stunt performer |
Jake Brake | ... | stunt rigger |
Craig Branham | ... | stunt performer |
Alex Chansky | ... | stunts |
Andy Cheng | ... | action coordinator |
Brycen Counts | ... | stunt performer |
Sophia Crawford | ... | stunt double: Christina Ricci |
Charles Croughwell | ... | stunt coordinator (as Charlie Croughwell) |
Joshua Croughwell | ... | stunt performer |
Michelle Croughwell | ... | stunt performer |
Danny Downey | ... | stunt double |
Paul Eliopoulos | ... | stunt performer |
Richard Epper | ... | utility stunts |
Debbie Evans | ... | stunt performer |
Bill Forchion | ... | stunt double |
Sean Graham | ... | stunt performer |
Tabby Hanson | ... | stunt performer (as Tabby Hanson Graham) |
Joe Don Harris | ... | stunt player |
Anita Hart | ... | stunt double: Shannon Elizabeth |
Jimmy Hart | ... | stunts (as Jim Hart) |
Jody Hart | ... | precision driver |
Alisa Hensley | ... | stunt performer |
Kanin Howell | ... | stunt performer |
David Hugghins | ... | stunt rigger (as David Huggins) |
Michael Hugghins | ... | stunt rigger |
Li Jing | ... | stunt performer |
Bevin Kaye | ... | stunt performer |
Lauren Mary Kim | ... | stunts (as Lauren Kim) |
Paul Lacovara | ... | stunts |
Samuel Le | ... | stunt performer |
Dan Lemieux | ... | stunts |
Janie Liszewski | ... | stunts |
Dina L. Margolin | ... | stunt performer (as Dina Margolin) |
Karine Mauffrey | ... | stunt double: Christina Ricci |
Buck McDancer | ... | stunts |
Angela Meryl | ... | stunt double: Mya |
Chris Monberg | ... | stunt performer |
William Morts | ... | stunt performer (as Billy Morts) |
Sonja Munsterman | ... | stunt performer |
Daniel T. O'Brien | ... | stunt rigger |
Doug O'Dell II | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Chris O'Hara | ... | stunt performer |
Chase Penny | ... | stunt performer |
Darrin Prescott | ... | stunts |
Ian Quinn | ... | utility stunts |
Hans Raith | ... | stunt performer |
Suzanne Reed | ... | stunt player |
Kenny Richards | ... | stunts |
Pat Romano | ... | stunts |
Mika Saito | ... | stunt performer |
Felipe Savahge | ... | stunts / utility stunts |
Joanna Shelmidine | ... | stunt double / stunt double: Christina Ricci |
Tony Snegoff | ... | stunts |
Scott Sproule | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Tim Storms | ... | stunts |
Jesse Tannenbaum | ... | stunt performer |
Frank Torres | ... | stunts |
Mark Aaron Wagner | ... | stunt performer |
Boni Yanagisawa | ... | stunt performer |
Greg Anthony | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Kevin Beard | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Zach Hudson | ... | stunt double: Joshua Jackson (uncredited) / stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Cassandra McCormick | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Alexonis | ... | best boy grip |
Brian Bartolini | ... | electrician |
Noah Behar | ... | company grip |
Lisa Bonaccorso | ... | camera loader |
Brad Boyer | ... | best boy grip |
Eric Budlong | ... | grip |
Sean Callan | ... | video tape operator |
Gary L. Camp | ... | camera operator: "a" camera, additional photography / steadicam operator: additional photography |
John S. Campbell | ... | rigging grip |
George Canaday | ... | grip (as George Canady) |
Dan Carpluk | ... | company grip |
David Chameides | ... | steadicam operator |
Dale Cole | ... | rigging grip |
Vincent Contarino | ... | dimmer board operator |
William Coss | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Mark Cueto | ... | lighting technician |
Thomas M. Dangcil | ... | lighting technician |
Frank Dorowsky | ... | rigging gaffer |
Michael S. Endler | ... | first assistant camera |
Shawn Ensign | ... | company grip |
David Gasperik | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Jeff Gatesman | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Daniel C. Gold | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Russell Griffith | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Mark Gutterud | ... | camera technician: VistaVision camera |
R. Dana Harlow | ... | company grip |
Stan Harrison | ... | video assist operator |
Jimmy Harritos | ... | rigging electrician |
Casey Hotchkiss | ... | camera operator |
Steve Howell | ... | camera operator |
Paul Hughen | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Jacques Jouffret | ... | steadicam operator |
Gary Kelso | ... | grip |
Scott C. Keys | ... | rigging electrician |
Geoffrey D. Knoller | ... | rigging grip |
Ronald R. Koch Jr. | ... | electrician |
Wayne Kosky | ... | rigging grip best boy |
Peter Kuttner | ... | first assistant camera |
Eric Lee | ... | still photographer |
Jesse MacDonald | ... | camera loader |
Richard Masino | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit |
George Maxwell | ... | chief lighting technician: additional photography |
Don McCuaig | ... | director of photography: second unit, additional photography (as Donald M. McCuaig) |
Mike Morales | ... | grip: re-shoots |
Darin Moran | ... | assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit |
Luis Moreno | ... | lighting technician |
David Morenz | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Matthew Moriarty | ... | assistant camera |
Jeff Murrell | ... | gaffer (as Jeffrey Murrell) |
Jason Newton | ... | company grip |
Georgia Tornai Packard | ... | camera operator (as Georgia Packard) |
David Palmieri | ... | grip |
Vince Palomino | ... | key grip: second unit |
Les Percy | ... | rigging key grip |
Joel Perkal | ... | assistant camera (as Joel Perkel) / first assistant camera: second unit |
Daniel Pershing | ... | dolly grip |
Michael C. Price | ... | key grip |
Tom Priestley Jr. | ... | director of photography: second unit (as Tom Priestley) |
Daniel R. Purinton | ... | rigger |
Chris Rauch | ... | Rigging Grip |
Steve Reinhardt | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Landon Ruddel | ... | grip |
Joel A. Ruiz | ... | electrician: re-shoots |
Reid Russell | ... | assistant camera |
Chris Shadley | ... | video assist operator |
Randy Tambling | ... | key grip |
Jennifer Tanksley | ... | second assistant camera: second camera |
Jon R. Tower | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Kartik Vijay | ... | camera intern |
Michael J. Walker | ... | camera operator: "a" camera, second unit |
Marta Weiss | ... | key second assistant camera: second unit |
Mark Wojciechowski | ... | company grip (as Marek Wojciechowski) |
William D. Wynn | ... | dolly grip |
Giovanni Zelko | ... | lighting technician |
John Bailey | ... | co director of photography (uncredited) |
Peter Morenz | ... | film loader: reshoots (uncredited) |
Loren Yaconelli | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Kameron Gates | ... | animator |
Alice V. Kaiserian | ... | animator |
Keith W. Smith | ... | animator |
Jay Jackson | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jennifer Bender | ... | extras casting |
Ron Digman | ... | additional casting |
Lesli Gelles-Raymond | ... | additional casting |
Jason Kennedy | ... | casting associate |
Mariann H.W. Lee | ... | extras casting |
Greg Orson | ... | additional casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lisa A. Doyle | ... | set costumer |
Patrick Guzzo | ... | costumer |
Deborah Hall | ... | costume supervisor |
Lindsay McCracken | ... | set costumer |
Kelly Mijailovic | ... | costume supervisor |
Melanie Miranda | ... | set costumer |
Lisa D. Quercioli | ... | PR costumer |
Hayley Stuppel | ... | costumer |
Tyra Youland | ... | textile artist |
Editorial Department
Gary Burritt | ... | negative cutter |
Craig Conwell | ... | assistant editor |
Nathan Easterling | ... | assistant editor (as Nate Easterling) |
Tom Elkins | ... | assistant editor |
Gregg Featherman | ... | additional editor |
Elliot Greenberg | ... | apprentice editor / editorial production assistant |
Kathleen Latlip | ... | post-production coordinator |
Laura LeFaivre | ... | post-production coordinator |
Natasha Leonnet | ... | digital color timer |
Alexandra Leviloff | ... | assistant editor |
Jack Lewars | ... | assistant color timer: Efilm |
Jim Passon | ... | color timer |
Craig Updike | ... | apprentice editor |
Brian Young | ... | post-production assistant |
Chris Lamie | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Diane Friedman | ... | location manager |
Jeffrey Garrett | ... | location manager |
Rob Gibson | ... | location manager |
Kathy McCurdy | ... | key assistant location manager |
Marta Tomkiw | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Bill Abbott | ... | music editor |
William Boston | ... | orchestrator (as Bill Boston) |
Ed Gerrard | ... | music supervisor |
Tom Hiel | ... | composer: additional music score / orchestrator |
Simon James | ... | music contractor |
John Kurlander | ... | scoring mixer |
Yvonne McDonald | ... | music clearances |
Jonathan Scott Miller | ... | soundtrack producer |
Denise Okimoto | ... | music editor |
Joe Rangel | ... | music coordinator |
Dennis Smith | ... | composer: additional music / orchestrator |
Randy Spendlove | ... | executive in charge of music |
Marcus Trumpp | ... | composer: additional music / orchestrator |
Pete Anthony | ... | conductor (uncredited) |
Richard Bronskill | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Trisha Burton | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Shannon Kenny | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Sheila G. Waldron | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Alfred Arroyo | ... | driver |
Charles R. Buckner | ... | driver |
Bruce Callahan | ... | transportation |
Kelly Colgan | ... | driver |
Bernice Culbertson | ... | transportation office coordinator |
Samuel Danielsen | ... | driver |
C. David Earle | ... | driver |
Steve Earle | ... | driver |
Suzette Earle | ... | driver |
John Embry | ... | driver (as John D. Embry) / driver: C. Ricci |
Richard Lengle | ... | driver |
Dan Marrow | ... | transportation coordinator |
Dick McCartney | ... | driver (as Dick Thomas McCartney) |
Dale Moser | ... | driver |
Ted Moser | ... | transportation coordinator |
Bill Needham | ... | driver |
Terry R. Owens | ... | driver |
Jimmy Ray Pickens | ... | driver |
Shaun Ryan | ... | transportation |
Beverly Seifert | ... | driver |
Jimmy Valdes | ... | driver |
Mark Valdez | ... | driver |
Jay E. Vigil | ... | transportation co-captain: reshoots |
Jeff Woodward | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Olivier Agostini | ... | production assistant |
Crisoforo Aguilar | ... | additional set production assistant |
Eric Altman | ... | assistant: Jennifer Breslow |
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
Whitney Andreson | ... | production assistant |
Lou Arkoff | ... | creative consultant |
Bianca Arvin | ... | assistant: Wes Craven |
Alisha Attella | ... | construction accountant |
Annalee Autumn | ... | stand-in: Ms. Ricci |
Rachel Baker-Thienes | ... | production assistant (as Rachel Baker) |
Barry Barclay | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Dawn Barkan | ... | animal trainer |
Alex Barnoya | ... | construction medic |
Alexis Bayoud | ... | assistant: Kevin Williamson |
Crista Birgy | ... | construction accountant |
Scott David Brown | ... | production assistant (as Scott Brown) |
Lyndsey Burr | ... | production assistant |
Will Casey | ... | unit publicist |
Casey Casseday | ... | production assistant |
Cory Cate | ... | production assistant |
Sam M. Cobb | ... | key construction medic |
Scott Cohn | ... | production accountant |
Jason Cox | ... | production assistant |
Amanda Crockett | ... | production secretary |
Lisa Davidson | ... | production coordinator |
Shannon Dooley | ... | production assistant |
Jeff Edwards | ... | puppeteer |
Andrea Emmes | ... | stand-in |
Carly Feingold | ... | production assistant |
Anne Marie Feldman | ... | lead payroll accountant |
Jordan Brendan Finnegan | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Michael X. Flores | ... | production assistant |
Shilo Frontierro | ... | set production assistant |
Ryan Gaines | ... | business & legal affairs |
Jake Garber | ... | puppeteer |
Michael Gerald | ... | stand-in |
Jason Aaron Goldberg | ... | stand-in |
Chad Hammel | ... | production assistant |
Amy Hansen | ... | first assistant accountant |
Beth Hathaway | ... | puppeteer |
Todd Havern | ... | production assistant |
Laurie A. Hoover | ... | first assistant accountant |
Michael A. Johnson | ... | set production assistant: re-shoots |
Steve Karnes | ... | weapons armorer |
Monica Kenyon | ... | key set production assistant |
Steve Koch | ... | puppeteer |
Sarah Kucserka | ... | production executive: Outerbanks Entertainment |
Gary Kurashige | ... | on-set medic |
Kevin H. Law | ... | assistant production coordinator: additional photography |
Mark R. Lindsay | ... | sales representative (as Mark Lindsay) |
Brandon Linville | ... | second assistant accountant |
Maureen McEvoy | ... | set production assistant |
Dauv McNeely | ... | computer and video playback technician |
Jennifer Mosley | ... | accounting clerk |
Clare Mulroy | ... | puppeteer |
Chris Nelson | ... | puppeteer (as Christopher Nelson) |
Molly O'Haver | ... | production assistant |
Scott Patton | ... | puppeteer |
Heidi S. Pavey | ... | production coordinator (as Heidi Pavey Weis) |
Bobby R. Poirier | ... | assistant to co-executive producer (as Bob Poirier) |
Reggie Rizzo | ... | creature fabricator |
Brett Robinson | ... | production assistant |
Denise Rosen | ... | first assistant accountant |
John Sanchez | ... | assistant production coordinator: re-shoot |
Buck Sanders | ... | synthesizer preparation |
Jim Schiro | ... | second assistant accountant |
Jed Smith | ... | remix producer |
Amy Smolev | ... | payroll accountant (as Amy Fitzer) |
Mark Sonoda | ... | production executive |
Beth Ungar Stallkamp | ... | clearance coordinator (as Beth Unger Stallkamp) |
Matthew Stein | ... | studio executive |
Ken Twohy | ... | production assistant |
Jeff Valeri | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Brigid Walsh | ... | unit publicist |
Chris Withrow | ... | production assistant |
Anthony Woods | ... | production medic |
Brook Worley | ... | assistant to director |
Cody Zwieg | ... | assistant: Marianne Maddalena |
Rachael Lin Gallaghan | ... | production coordinator: re-shoots (uncredited) |
Jennifer Priebe | ... | assistant: Christina Ricci (uncredited) |
Steve Somers | ... | picture double (uncredited) |
Thanks
Daniel K. Arredondo | ... | dedicatee: for our friend (as Dan Arredondo) |
Linda A. Borgeson | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank (as Linda Borgeson) |
Andrew Gumpert | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
John Hadity | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Tracy McGrath | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Jonathan McHugh | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Jonathan Miller | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank (as Jonathan S. Miller) |
Jonathan Platt | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Eric Sherman | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Stu Song | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Andrea Wertheim | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |