Directed by
Dan Pita |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Radu F. Alexandru |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Vily Auerbach | ... | delegate producer |
Music by
Anton Suteu |
Cinematography by
Dan Alexandru |
Editing by
Cristina Ionescu |
Production Design by
Georgeta Solomon |
Art Direction by
Ion Oroveanu |
Set Decoration by
Gabriel Nechita |
Costume Design by
Ioana Albaiu |
Makeup Department
Maria Anton | ... | makeup artist |
Marian Neagu | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Geta Voinea | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Costel Ionescu | ... | unit manager |
Constantin Ionita | ... | production manager |
Florenta Ristea | ... | unit manager |
Florina Tanase | ... | unit manager |
Aurel Vitale | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dumitru D. Cata | ... | assistant director (as Dumitru D. Câta) |
Jana Dochita Badea | ... | assistant director (as Jeana Dochita) |
Gabriela Ionita | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Florentina Musat | ... | graphics |
Gabriel Nechita | ... | assistant art director |
Silvana Stanciu | ... | props |
Nicolae Ursu | ... | assistant production designer |
Sound Department
Alexandru Ionescu | ... | sound assistant |
Alexandru Ionita | ... | sound assistant |
Anusavan Salamanian | ... | sound (as A. Salamanian) |
Special Effects by
Valentina Craciun | ... | special effects operator |
Nora Irimescu | ... | special effects photography |
Nicolae Novac | ... | special effects technician |
Camera and Electrical Department
Toni Cartu | ... | still photographer (as Antinio Cartu) |
Eugen Cerneanu | ... | key grip |
Florin Draghici | ... | camera technician |
Constantin Lita | ... | electrician |
Stefan Nae | ... | electrician |
Constantin Oprea | ... | gaffer |
Valentin Pal | ... | camera technician |
Marian Palasca | ... | electrician |
Adrian Popescu | ... | still photographer |
Dragos Popescu | ... | camera operator |
Cristian Roncea | ... | electrician |
Constantin Ticu | ... | electrician |
Razvan Tudor | ... | electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ioana Diaconu | ... | costumer |
Georgeta Isvoranu | ... | costumer |
Maria Pal | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Flori Iancu | ... | color timer |
Mariana Olteanu | ... | negative cutter |
Paula Panta | ... | negative cutter |
Emilia Raducanu | ... | assistant editor |
Flori Stoica | ... | negative cutter (as Florica Stoica) |
Location Management
Anusavan Salamanian | ... | location manager: France |
Script and Continuity Department
Madalina Coanda | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Pastorel Ionescu | ... | choreographer |