Series Directed by
Tessa Coombs | ... | (24 episodes, 1998) |
Series Writing Credits
Neal Ascherson | ... | (episode) (unknown episodes) |
Taylor Downing | ... | (episode) (unknown episodes) |
Lawrence Freedman | ... | (episode) (unknown episodes) |
Germaine Greer | ... | (episode) (unknown episodes) |
Max Hastings | ... | (episode) (unknown episodes) |
Jeremy Isaacs | ... | (episode) (unknown episodes) |
John Lloyd | ... | (episode) (unknown episodes) |
Hugh O'Shaughnessy | ... | (episode) (unknown episodes) |
Hella Pick | ... | (episode) (unknown episodes) |
Jonathan Steele | ... | (episode) (unknown episodes) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Jody Gottlieb | ... | line producer (24 episodes, 1998) |
Isobel Hinshelwood | ... | associate producer (24 episodes, 1998) |
Jeremy Isaacs | ... | executive producer (24 episodes, 1998) |
Pat Mitchell | ... | executive producer (24 episodes, 1998) |
Martin Smith | ... | series producer (24 episodes, 1998) |
James Barker | ... | producer (5 episodes, 1998) |
Cate Haste | ... | producer (5 episodes, 1998) |
Richard Melman | ... | producer (3 episodes, 1998) |
Neil Cameron | ... | producer (2 episodes, 1998) |
Taylor Downing | ... | producer (2 episodes, 1998) |
Tessa Coombs | ... | producer (1 episode, 1998) |
Ken Kirby | ... | producer (1 episode, 1998) |
Jonathan Lewis | ... | producer (1 episode, 1998) |
Brian Moser | ... | producer (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Music by
Carl Davis | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Cinematography by
Jim Howlett | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Editing by
Alex Nikolic-Dunlop | ... | (2 episodes, 1998) |
Shelagh Brady | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Cathy Houlihan | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Harry Kyle | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Mike Pavett | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Karin Steininger | ... | (unknown episodes) |
John Veal | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Trevor Williamson | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Joe Zak | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Production Management
Janina Stamps | ... | production manager (unknown episodes) |
Series Sound Department
Mark Owen | ... | sound editor (2 episodes, 1998) |
Donna Bertaccini | ... | location sound mixer (unknown episodes) |
Peter Eason | ... | sound recordist (unknown episodes) |
Richard Lee | ... | re-recording mixer (unknown episodes) |
Michael Narduzzo | ... | dubbing mixer (unknown episodes) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Ian Murray | ... | sparks rigger (24 episodes, 1998) |
D.J. Roller | ... | additional cinematographer (unknown episodes) |
Series Editorial Department
Marc Eskenazi | ... | video post-production (unknown episodes) |
Series Music Department
Chris Dibble | ... | music recordist (unknown episodes) |
Mark Tucker | ... | assistant score recording engineer (unknown episodes) |
Series Additional Crew
Milica Budimir | ... | production coordinator (24 episodes, 1998) |
Svetlana Palmer | ... | researcher (19 episodes, 1998) |
Miriam Walsh | ... | archive research (18 episodes, 1998) |
Lawrence Freedman | ... | consultant (unknown episodes) |
Marilyn Freeman | ... | production accountant (unknown episodes) |
John Lewis Gaddis | ... | consultant (unknown episodes) |
Aileen McAllister | ... | archivist (unknown episodes) |
Ted Turner | ... | series concept (unknown episodes) |
Vladislav Zubok | ... | consultant (unknown episodes) |