Directed by
Robert Mandel |
Writing Credits
Chris Carter | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
David Duchovny | ... | Fox Mulder | |
Gillian Anderson | ... | Dana Scully | |
Charles Cioffi | ... | Section Chief Scott Blevins | |
Cliff De Young | ... | Dr. Jay Nemman (as Cliff DeYoung) | |
Sarah Koskoff | ... | Theresa Nemman | |
Leon Russom | ... | Detective Miles | |
Zachary Ansley | ... | Billy Miles | |
Stephen E. Miller | ... | Coroner Truitt | |
Malcolm Stewart | ... | Dr. Glass | |
Alexandra Berlin | ... | Orderly | |
Jim Jansen | ... | Dr. Heitz Werber | |
Ken Camroux-Taylor | ... | Third Man (as Ken Camroux) | |
Doug Abrahams | ... | Patrolman #1 (as Doug Abrams) | |
William B. Davis | ... | Smoking Man | |
Katya Gardner | ... | Peggy O'Dell (as Katya Gardener) | |
Ric Reid | ... | Asst. Coroner | |
Lesley Ewen | ... | Receptionist | |
J.B. Bivens | ... | Truck Driver | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Laura Lee Connery | ... | Karen Swenson (uncredited) | |
Joe Doserro | ... | Officer #1 (uncredited) | |
Amram Ducovny | ... | Passanger in the Plane (uncredited) | |
Christopher Hutson | ... | Mr. Burrad (uncredited) | |
Tim Ransom | ... | Ethan Minette (uncredited) | |
June B. Wilde | ... | Nurse Cooley (uncredited) |
Produced by
Chris Carter | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Daniel Sackheim | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Mark Snow |
Cinematography by
Thomas Del Ruth | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Stephen Mark |
Casting By
Randy Stone |
Production Design by
Michael Nemirsky |
Art Direction by
Sheila Haley |
Makeup Department
Fern Levin | ... | makeup artist |
Malcolm Marsden | ... | hair stylist |
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker (uncredited) |
Marianne Coates | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Jake Garber | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Katharine Kremp | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Toby Lindala | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Doug Morrow | ... | prosthetic lab technician (uncredited) |
Production Management
Lisa Richardson | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anthony Atkins | ... | first assistant director |
Craig Matheson | ... | second assistant director |
Andrea Beardsley | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Curtis Petersen | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Linda Ablack | ... | on set greens |
Sean DeSalliers | ... | scenic carpenter |
Frank Haddad | ... | head greensperson |
Shirley Inget | ... | set director |
Kent H. Johnson | ... | property master (as Kent Johnson) |
Perry Battista | ... | lead set dresser (uncredited) |
Kevin Brown | ... | prop buyer (uncredited) |
Paul Burton | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Dragon Dronet | ... | props (uncredited) |
Michael Dundas | ... | lead painter (uncredited) |
Liz Goldwyn | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Frank Haddad | ... | head greensman (uncredited) |
Tony Soragnese | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Terry Weaver | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
David R. Elliott | ... | supervising sound editor (as David Elliot) |
David Rawlinson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Michael T. Williamson | ... | sound mixer (as Michael Williamson) |
Skip Adams | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Dicken Berglund | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) / foley mixer (uncredited) |
Charles Bruce | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Derek Casari | ... | adr engineer (uncredited) |
Thierry J. Couturier | ... | supervising sound editor (uncredited) |
Chris Fradkin | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Chris Higgins | ... | sound: second unit (uncredited) |
Maciek Malish | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Rory Cutler | ... | special effects |
Robert Lyle | ... | special effects assistant |
David Allinson | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Manuel Beccaro | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Ron Petruccione | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Terence 'Doc' Popolo Rubbio | ... | special effects crew (uncredited) |
Doyle Smith | ... | special photographic effects (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Mat Beck | ... | visual effects producer |
Andrew R. Harris | ... | digital compositor (as Andrew Harris) |
John Basset | ... | visual effects coordinator: remastered version (uncredited) |
Simon Haslett | ... | digital effects artist (uncredited) |
Jordan Hassay | ... | lead compositor: remastered version (uncredited) |
Matthew Mullarkey | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Michael Van Fleet | ... | systems administrator: remastered version (uncredited) |
Stunts
Ken Kirzinger | ... | stunt coordinator |
Laura Lee Connery | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Tanner Gill | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Scott Hubbell | ... | marine coordinator (uncredited) |
Cinda-Lin James | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Gaston Morrison | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Marco Paul | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Kevin Scott | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Mike Smith | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Scott Workman | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rick Allen | ... | key grip |
David R. Anderson | ... | chief lighting technician (as Dave Anderson) |
Jay Anderson | ... | assistant chief lighting technician (uncredited) |
Peter Carty | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Simon Hall | ... | video operator (uncredited) |
Terry Kim | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Vince Laxton | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Chris McMullin | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited) / steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Christian John Murray | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Rob Parisien | ... | video playback operator (uncredited) |
Curtis Petersen | ... | camera operator: second unit (uncredited) / director of photography: second unit (uncredited) |
Gary Sandover | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Ken Staniforth | ... | unit still photographer (uncredited) |
Jonathan Stephens | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
R. Michael Stringer | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Jay Stroburg | ... | generator operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Sid Kozak | ... | casting: Vancouver |
Diane Wade | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sheila Bingham | ... | costume designer: Vancouver |
Deborah Everton | ... | costume designer: Los Angeles |
Christina Petford | ... | truck supervisor |
Robert Jezsik | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Mark Nowicki | ... | colorist (digitally restored version) |
J.J. Rogers | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Louisa Gradnitzer | ... | location manager |
Abraham Fraser | ... | location production assistant (uncredited) |
Kayla Thames | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jeff Charbonneau | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Sam Sullivan | ... | script supervisor (as Samuel W. Sullivan) |
Portia Tickell | ... | script director (as Portia Jacox) |
Anne Melville | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Jadde Erxsan | ... | chef (as Jadde Ericksan) |
Aaron Skalka | ... | transportation co-captain (uncredited) |
Tana Tocher | ... | driver: cast (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jacqueline Dallamore | ... | first aid/craft service |
Doc Elliot | ... | psychiatric consultant |
Gretchen Goode | ... | production coordinator |
Jina Johnson | ... | assistant craft service |
James Ralph | ... | Stand-in: David Duchovny |
Claire Welch | ... | production assistant |
Ron Blecker | ... | technical advisor (uncredited) |
Dalis Bondurant | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Rick Constantineau | ... | production accountant (uncredited) |
Bonnie Hay | ... | photo double: Gillian Anderson (uncredited) / stand-in: Gillian Anderson (uncredited) |
David Ray | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Andrew Simpson | ... | animal trainer (uncredited) |
Scott Steyns | ... | playback coordinator (uncredited) |
Mike Sudrow | ... | weapons specialist (uncredited) |
Randy Walker | ... | police technical advisor: Call the Cops (uncredited) |
Julie Waterhouse | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Angela Will | ... | production accountant (uncredited) |