Directed by
Bruce R. Cook | ... | (as Bruce Randall Cook) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Bruce R. Cook | ... | (written by) (as Bruce Randall Cook) |
William Kerwin | ... | (uncredited) |
Gordon M. Smith | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Greg Mullavey | ... | George | |
Meredith MacRae | ... | Martha | |
Garrett Morris | ... | Harvey | |
Austen Taylor | ... | Eva | |
Timothy Bottoms | ... | Pete | |
Troy Alexander | ... | Edward | |
Erin-Bruce Tolcharian | ... | Robert | |
William R. Bremer | ... | Sheriff | |
Laine Walker-McGrew | ... | Woman with Broom | |
Laura Sorrenson | ... | Woman in Leopard-skin Pants (as Roxanne Rolle) | |
Anne Dubroff | ... | Women in Robe | |
Roxy Kim | ... | Punk Girl | |
Jennifer Finch | ... | Punk Girl |
Produced by
Albert Barosso | ... | associate producer |
Robert Fate | ... | producer (as Robert Bealmear) |
Gordon M. Smith | ... | executive producer |
Music by
The Residents |
Cinematography by
Tom Jewett | ... | (as Thomas Jewett) |
Editing by
Bruce R. Cook | ... | (as Bruce Randall Cook) |
Casting By
Annette Benson |
Production Management
Albert Barosso | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tom Knight | ... | assistant director (as Thomas Knight) |
Art Department
George Escalera | ... | additional set designer |
Jeff Nelson | ... | additional set designer |
Sound Department
Kevin F. Cleary | ... | re-recording mixer |
William Fiege | ... | sound mixer |
Marvin Kerner | ... | sound editor |
William Shaffer | ... | boom operator |
Robert Thirlwell | ... | re-recording mixer |
John Wilkinson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Richard Dwan Jr. | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Bruno Linguanelli | ... | special effects |
Giuseppe Linguanelli | ... | special effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Martin L. Aguilar | ... | best boy (as Martin Aguilar) |
Nadine Cutright | ... | still photographer |
Jon Ferro | ... | second assistant camera |
Patrick Maxie | ... | key grip |
Philip J. Seaman | ... | second assistant camera (as Phillip Seaman) |
Jani Vournas | ... | gaffer (as John Vournas) |
Jorgen Wedseltoft | ... | first assistant camera |
Animation Department
Harry Moreau | ... | title animator |
Casting Department
Janet Cunningham | ... | extras casting |
Lauren Roman | ... | casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Martin L. Aguilar | ... | assistant editor (as Martin Aguilar) |
Alexis Champlin | ... | assistant editor |
Tom Knight | ... | assistant editor (as Thomas Knight) |
William Shaffer | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Mitchell Frank | ... | music session engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
JoAnn Knox | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Nancy Battaglia | ... | promotions |
Anne Dubroff | ... | production assistant |
Rick Hernandez | ... | production assistant |
Rick Pendleton | ... | production assistant |
John Swallow | ... | titles |
John Vernan | ... | caterer |